Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 3 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 3 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 3 days ago

1997 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)

Date/Track:
10/5/1997, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:24.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Peintre Celebre
Nureyev
7.60
A. Fabre
O. Peslier
1st, 1997 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
2nd Pilsudski
Polish Precedent
8.15
S. Stoute
M. Kinane
1st, 1997 Champion Stakes (G1)
3rd Borgia
Acatenango
5.06
B. Schutz
K. Fallon
1st, 1999 Hong Kong Vase (G2)
4th Oscar Schindler
Royal Academy
K. Prendergast
C. Asmussen
4th, 1997 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
5th Predappio
Polish Precedent
S. Suroor
J. Reid
9th, 1998 Dubai World Cup (G1)
6th Helissio
Fairy King
7.23
E. Lellouche
D. Boeuf
6th, 1997 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
7th Swain
Nashwan
8.09
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
3rd, 1998 Breeders Cup Classic (G1) View Video
8th Que Belle
Seattle Dancer
H. Remmert
K. Woodburn
8th, 1997 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
9th Posidonas
Slip Anchor
P. Cole
T. Quinn
11th, 1999 Jockey Club Stakes (G2)
10th Busy Flight
Pharly
B. Hills
M. Hills
10th, 1997 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
11th My Emma
Marju
R. Guest
D. Holland
11th, 1997 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
12th Ebadiyla
Sadler's Wells
J. Oxx
J. Murtagh
3rd, 1998 Coronation Cup (G1)
13th Gazelle Royale
Garde Royale
J. Hammond
M. Roberts
3rd, 1998 Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud (G1)
14th Steward
D. Sepulchre
S. Guillot
14th, 1997 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
15th Queen Maud
Akarad
J. de-Roualle
T. Jarnet
15th, 1997 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
16th Le Destin
Zayyani
P. Demercastel
T. Gillet
16th, 1997 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
17th Nothin' Leica Dane
Danehill
J. Hammond
G. Mosse
17th, 1997 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
18th Yokohama
Theatrical
C. Head-Maarek
O. Doleuze
18th, 1997 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories