Ticker
  • Endless Chatter wins her third straight in the Summer Colony! Posted 1 day ago
  • Judy the Beauty rolls right on by in the Rancho Bernardo!Posted 2 days ago
  • Main Sequence surges late to win the Sword Dancer! Posted 2 days ago
  • Moulin De Mougin swoops up the rail to win the Mabee! Posted 9 days ago
  • Enterprising rolls from last in the La Jolla! Posted 10 days ago
  • Cassatt much the best in the Monmouth Oaks! Posted 10 days ago
  • Wallyanna upsets the Hall of Fame with a late rush! Posted 11 days ago
  • Tricky Hat wins the John's Call by half a whisker! Posted 13 days ago
  • Wednesday's Del Mar card features a Pick 6 carryover of $195,206.Posted 15 days ago
  • Skyway proves best in the Best Pal! Posted 16 days ago

1997 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1)

Date/Track:
Distance:
1 1/16 m (Dirt)
Age/Sex:
2 F
Time:
1:42.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Countess Diana
Deerhound
7.40
P. Byrne
S. Sellers
6th, 1998 Gazelle Handicap (G1)
2nd Career Collection
General Meeting
5.89
W. Dollase
C. Nakatani
2nd, 1997 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
3rd Primaly
Alydeed
5.23
R. Attfield
M. Smith
3rd, 1997 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
4th Marie J
Mr. Prospector
3.39
B. Baffert
G. Stevens
7th, Kee Allow (4/18/1999-R6)
5th Kirby's Song
Sultry Song
3.39
T. Attard
T. Kabel
8th, 1998 Breeders' Cup Distaff (G1) View Video
6th Vivid Angel
Septieme Ciel
3.73
B. Baffert
E. Delahoussaye
6th, 1997 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
7th Diamond On The Run
Kris S.
3.73
S. Hough
R. Davis
7th, 1997 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
8th Carrielle
Carr de Naskra
3.39
H. Bond
J. Chavez
8th, 1997 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
9th Love Lock
Silver Ghost
3.73
D. Lukas
P. Day
9th, 1997 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
10th Beautiful Pleasure
Maudlin
8.44
J. Ward
J. Bailey
6th, 2000 Breeders' Cup Distaff (G1) View Video
11th Balisian Beauty
Afleet
3.39
C. Dominguez
K. Desormeaux
11th, 1997 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
12th Nancy's Glitter
Glitterman
3.39
F. Knibbs
P. Rodriguez
12th, 1997 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
13th Lily O' Gold
Slew O' Gold
3.39
V. Foley
C. McCarron
5th, 1998 Churchill Downs Distaff Handicap (G2)
14th Bay Harbor
Forty Niner
3.39
D. Lukas
A. Solis
14th, 1997 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories