Breeders' Cup 2014

                                          GET FREE BREEDERS' CUP PICKS!  WATCH THE VIDEO! 
Ticker
  • American Pharoah is out of the BC Juvenile due to a bone bruise. Posted 2 days ago
  • Dame Dorothy remains unbeaten in the Turnback the Alarm! Posted 4 days ago
  • West Coast Belle wins the Rags to Riches for fun! Posted 4 days ago
  • Conquest Tsunami storms to victory in the Street Sense! Posted 4 days ago
  • Military Attack defeats a top field in the Sha Tin Trophy! Posted 4 days ago
  • Canadian Lexie Lou wins the Autumn Miss at Santa Anita! Posted 5 days ago
  • Pick of the Litter edges Departing in the final strides of the Fayette! Posted 5 days ago
  • Salutos Amigos is best in the Bold Ruler! Posted 5 days ago
  • Adelaide wins a thrilling edition of the Cox Plate! Posted 5 days ago
  • 201 Pre-entered for the Breeders' Cup, including 15 in the Classic. Posted 8 days ago

1997 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1)

Date/Track:
Distance:
1 1/16 m (Dirt)
Age/Sex:
2 F
Time:
1:42.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Countess Diana
Deerhound
7.40
P. Byrne
S. Sellers
6th, 1998 Gazelle Handicap (G1)
2nd Career Collection
General Meeting
5.89
W. Dollase
C. Nakatani
2nd, 1997 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
3rd Primaly
Alydeed
5.23
R. Attfield
M. Smith
3rd, 1997 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
4th Marie J
Mr. Prospector
3.39
B. Baffert
G. Stevens
7th, Kee Allow (4/18/1999-R6)
5th Kirby's Song
Sultry Song
3.39
T. Attard
T. Kabel
8th, 1998 Breeders Cup Distaff (G1) View Video
6th Vivid Angel
Septieme Ciel
3.73
B. Baffert
E. Delahoussaye
6th, 1997 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
7th Diamond On The Run
Kris S.
3.73
S. Hough
R. Davis
7th, 1997 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
8th Carrielle
Carr de Naskra
3.39
H. Bond
J. Chavez
8th, 1997 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
9th Love Lock
Silver Ghost
3.73
D. Lukas
P. Day
9th, 1997 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
10th Beautiful Pleasure
Maudlin
8.42
J. Ward
J. Bailey
6th, 2000 Breeders Cup Distaff (G1) View Video
11th Balisian Beauty
Afleet
3.39
C. Dominguez
K. Desormeaux
11th, 1997 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
12th Nancy's Glitter
Glitterman
3.39
F. Knibbs
P. Rodriguez
12th, 1997 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
13th Lily O' Gold
Slew O' Gold
3.39
V. Foley
C. McCarron
5th, 1998 Churchill Downs Distaff Handicap (G2)
14th Bay Harbor
Forty Niner
3.39
D. Lukas
A. Solis
14th, 1997 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories