Ticker
  • Startup Nation steamrolls his foes in the With Anticipation! Posted 1 day ago
  • Partisan Politics breaks her maiden in style in the P.G. Johnson! Posted 2 days ago
  • Free as a Bird finds room and gets there in the Smart and Fancy! Posted 4 days ago
  • Goldencents runs them off their feet with a track record  in the Pat O' Brien!Posted 5 days ago
  • Tom's Tribute mows them down in the Del Mar Mile! Posted 5 days ago
  • V.E. Day nips his barn mate Wicked Strong on the Travers wire! Posted 6 days ago
  • Artemis Agrotera romps in the Ballerina! Posted 6 days ago
  • Abaco gets up in the Ballston Spa!Posted 6 days ago
  • Saturday, August 23 Del Mar Pick 6 Carryover - $106,668Posted 6 days ago
  • Close Hatches runs away with the Personal Ensign! Posted 7 days ago

1996 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)

Date/Track:
10/6/1996, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:29.90
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Helissio
Fairy King
7.23
E. Lellouche
O. Peslier
6th, 1997 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
2nd Pilsudski
Polish Precedent
8.15
S. Stoute
W. Swinburn
1st, 1997 Champion Stakes (G1)
3rd Oscar Schindler
Royal Academy
K. Prendergast
C. Asmussen
4th, 1997 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
4th Swain
Nashwan
8.09
A. Fabre
T. Jarnet
3rd, 1998 Breeders Cup Classic (G1) View Video
5th Luna Wells
Sadler's Wells
3.73
A. Fabre
T. Thulliez
10th, 1996 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
6th Le Destin
Zayyani
P. Demercastel
D. Boeuf
16th, 1997 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
7th Shaamit
Mtoto
W. Haggas
P. Eddery
7th, 1996 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
8th Leeds
Law Society
H. De
O. Doleuze
8th, 1996 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
9th Leonila
Caerleon
R. Collet
G. Guignard
9th, 1996 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
10th Pentire
Be My Guest
G. Wragg
M. Hills
8th, 1996 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
11th Darazari
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
11th, 1996 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
12th Radevore
A. Fabre
S. Guillot
1st, SA Str (4/14/2000-R6)
13th Zagreb
Theatrical
D. Weld
M. Kinane
13th, 1996 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
14th Tamure
Sadler's Wells
3.73
J. Gosden
F. Head
14th, 1996 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
15th Classic Cliche
Salse
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
2nd, 1997 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
16th Polaris Flight
Northern Flagship
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Reid
16th, 1996 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories