Ticker
  • Nomorerichblondes, a daughter of Hard Spun, runs to victory in the UAE Oaks.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Conquest Farenheit (7-5) rolls down the hill to score in the Baffle Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • One Liner (3-1) powers home a strong winner in the Southwest Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-5) dismantles his competition in the $500,000 Razorback Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
  • Caledonian pulls the upset in the Jimmy Winkfield at odds of 10-1.Posted 3 days ago
  • The longest shot Zakaroff (45-1) rallies to upset the El Camino Real Derby (G3) at Golden Gate Fields.Posted 5 days ago
  • Stonestreet's Terra Promessa (1-2) blitzes the field in the Bayakoa (G3) at Oaklawn Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Imperial Hint (5-2) takes the General George (G3) at Laurel. Posted 5 days ago
  • High Ridge Road (3-1) runs them down to take the Barbara Fritchie (G2) at Laurel.Posted 5 days ago
  • Curlin's Approval (4-5) dominates in the Royal Delta.Posted 5 days ago

1996 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)

Date/Track:
10/6/1996, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:29.90
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Helissio
Fairy King
7.23
E. Lellouche
O. Peslier
6th, 1997 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
2nd Pilsudski
Polish Precedent
8.15
S. Stoute
W. Swinburn
1st, 1997 Champion Stakes (G1)
3rd Oscar Schindler
Royal Academy
K. Prendergast
C. Asmussen
4th, 1997 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
4th Swain
Nashwan
8.09
A. Fabre
T. Jarnet
3rd, 1998 Breeders' Cup Classic (G1) View Video
5th Luna Wells
Sadler's Wells
3.73
A. Fabre
T. Thulliez
10th, 1996 Breeders' Cup Turf (G1) View Video
6th Le Destin
Zayyani
P. Demercastel
D. Boeuf
16th, 1997 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
7th Shaamit
Mtoto
W. Haggas
P. Eddery
7th, 1996 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
8th Leeds
Law Society
H. Van-De-Poele
O. Doleuze
8th, 1996 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
9th Leonila
Caerleon
R. Collet
G. Guignard
9th, 1996 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
10th Pentire
Be My Guest
G. Wragg
M. Hills
8th, 1996 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
11th Darazari
A. Royer-Dupre
G. Mosse
11th, 1996 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
12th Radevore
A. Fabre
S. Guillot
1st, SA Str (4/14/2000-R6)
13th Zagreb
Theatrical
D. Weld
M. Kinane
13th, 1996 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
14th Tamure
Sadler's Wells
3.73
J. Gosden
F. Head
14th, 1996 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
15th Classic Cliche
Salse
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
2nd, 1997 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
16th Polaris Flight
Northern Flagship
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Reid
16th, 1996 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories