Ticker
  • Alert Bay best in the Zia Park Derby! Posted 2 hours ago
  • Cassatt takes them all the way in the Zia Park Oaks! Posted 2 hours ago
  • Shared Belief worked 4f in :50.40 (8/15) at Golden Gate on Nov 25. Posted 4 hours ago
  • Big Macher best in the Cary Grant! Posted 2 days ago
  • Calgary Cat blows by the field in the Kennedy Road! Posted 3 days ago
  •  California Chrome works 4f over Del Mar turf course in :52.00Posted 3 days ago
  • Belmont runner-up Commissioner returned to the work tab Nov 22 (3f in :38.12 at Palm Beach).Posted 3 days ago
  • Sunbean raises his career record to 12-for-19 lifetime with a Delta Mile victory! Posted 4 days ago
  • Ocho Ocho Ocho edges Mr. Z in the Delta Downs Jackpot! Posted 4 days ago
  • Take Charge Brandi scores again, this time in the Delta Downs Princess!Posted 4 days ago

1995 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)

Date/Track:
10/1/1995, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:31.80
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lammtarra
Nijinsky II
7.85
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
1st, 1995 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
2nd Freedom Cry
Soviet Star
5.89
A. Fabre
O. Peslier
2nd, 1995 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
3rd Swain
Nashwan
8.09
A. Fabre
M. Kinane
3rd, 1998 Breeders Cup Classic (G1) View Video
4th Lando
Acatenango
3.39
H. Jentzsch
M. Roberts
12th, 1995 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
5th Pure Grain
Polish Precedent
S. Stoute
J. Reid
5th, 1995 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
6th Carnegie
Sadler's Wells
5.23
A. Fabre
T. Jarnet
3rd, 1995 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
7th Partipral
Procida
E. Lellouche
G. Guignard
7th, 1995 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
8th Gunboat Diplomacy
Dominion
E. Lellouche
D. Boeuf
8th, 1995 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
9th Carling
Garde Royale
M. Barande-Barbe
T. Thulliez
5th, 1996 Prix du Moulin de Longchamp (G1)
10th Balanchine
Storm Bird
S. Suroor
W. Swinburn
10th, 1995 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
11th El Tenor
Bon Sang
A. Spanu
S. Coerette
11th, 1995 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
12th Tot Ou Tard
Robellino
S. Wattel
Y. Martin
7th, 1996 Prix Ganay (G1)
13th Luso
Salse
C. Brittain
C. Asmussen
5th, 1998 Coronation Cup (G1)
14th Strategic Choice
Alleged
P. Cole
T. Quinn
4th, 1998 Geoffrey Freer Stakes (G2)
15th El Sembrador
Octante
J. Palacios
G. Sena
15th, 1995 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
16th Sunrise Song
General Holme
F. Doumen
G. Mosse
16th, 1995 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories