• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 5 hours ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 1 day ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 1 day ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 1 day ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 1 day ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 1 day ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

1995 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)

10/1/1995, Longchamp-FR
1 1/2m (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lammtarra
Nijinsky II
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
1st, 1995 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
2nd Freedom Cry
Soviet Star
A. Fabre
O. Peslier
2nd, 1995 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
3rd Swain
A. Fabre
M. Kinane
3rd, 1998 Breeders Cup Classic (G1) View Video
4th Lando
H. Jentzsch
M. Roberts
12th, 1995 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
5th Pure Grain
Polish Precedent
S. Stoute
J. Reid
5th, 1995 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
6th Carnegie
Sadler's Wells
A. Fabre
T. Jarnet
3rd, 1995 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
7th Partipral
E. Lellouche
G. Guignard
1st, 1995 Memorial Duque de Toledo (LS)
8th Gunboat Diplomacy
E. Lellouche
D. Boeuf
8th, 1995 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
9th Carling
Garde Royale
M. Barande-Barbe
T. Thulliez
5th, 1996 Prix du Moulin de Longchamp (G1)
10th Balanchine
Storm Bird
S. Suroor
W. Swinburn
10th, 1995 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
11th El Tenor
Bon Sang
A. Spanu
S. Coerette
11th, 1995 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
12th Tot Ou Tard
S. Wattel
Y. Martin
7th, 1996 Prix Ganay (G1)
13th Luso
C. Brittain
C. Asmussen
5th, 1998 Coronation Cup (G1)
14th Strategic Choice
P. Cole
T. Quinn
4th, 1998 Geoffrey Freer Stakes (G2)
15th El Sembrador
J. Palacios
G. Sena
15th, 1995 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
16th Sunrise Song
General Holme
F. Doumen
G. Mosse
16th, 1995 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories