Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 2 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 3 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 4 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 4 days ago

1995 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)

Date/Track:
10/1/1995, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:31.80
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lammtarra
Nijinsky II
7.85
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
1st, 1995 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
2nd Freedom Cry
Soviet Star
5.89
A. Fabre
O. Peslier
2nd, 1995 Breeders' Cup Turf (G1) View Video
3rd Swain
Nashwan
8.09
A. Fabre
M. Kinane
3rd, 1998 Breeders' Cup Classic (G1) View Video
4th Lando
Acatenango
3.39
H. Jentzsch
M. Roberts
12th, 1995 Breeders' Cup Turf (G1) View Video
5th Pure Grain
Polish Precedent
S. Stoute
J. Reid
5th, 1995 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
6th Carnegie
Sadler's Wells
5.77
A. Fabre
T. Jarnet
3rd, 1995 Breeders' Cup Turf (G1) View Video
7th Partipral
Procida
E. Lellouche
G. Guignard
1st, 1995 Memorial Duque de Toledo (LS)
8th Gunboat Diplomacy
Dominion
E. Lellouche
D. Boeuf
8th, 1995 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
9th Carling
Garde Royale
M. Barande-Barbe
T. Thulliez
5th, 1996 Prix du Moulin de Longchamp (G1)
10th Balanchine
Storm Bird
S. Suroor
W. Swinburn
10th, 1995 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
11th El Tenor
Bon Sang
A. Spanu
S. Coerette
11th, 1995 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
12th Tot Ou Tard
Robellino
S. Wattel
Y. Martin
7th, 1996 Prix Ganay (G1)
13th Luso
Salse
C. Brittain
C. Asmussen
5th, 1998 Coronation Cup (G1)
14th Strategic Choice
Alleged
P. Cole
T. Quinn
4th, 1998 Geoffrey Freer Stakes (G2)
15th El Sembrador
Octante
J. Palacios
G. Sena
15th, 1995 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
16th Sunrise Song
General Holme
F. Doumen
G. Mosse
16th, 1995 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories