Ticker
  • Callback game in victory in the Grade 1 Las Virgenes. Posted 4 hours ago
  • Avanzare and Gary Stevens get to the wire first in the Arcadia. Posted 4 hours ago
  • Conquest Two Step runs 1:08 flat to score in the Palos Verdes. Posted 5 hours ago
  • Take Charge Brandi holds on to win the Martha Washington. Posted 5 hours ago
  • Ocean Knight gets up in the Sam F. Davis in only his second lifetime start. Posted 6 hours ago
  • Testa Rossi gets the win via DQ over Hard Not to Like in the EndeavourPosted 6 hours ago
  • Include Betty surprises with a big late run in the Suncoast.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman sets a new track record in the OBS Sprint Stakes (Fillies). Posted 4 days ago
  • Constitution covers 5F in 1:00 1/5 , fastest of 7 at Palm BeachPosted 5 days ago
  • Pure Tactics score down the hill in the Clocker's Corner. Posted 6 days ago

1994 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)

Date/Track:
10/2/1994, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:31.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Carnegie
Sadler's Wells
5.23
A. Fabre
T. Jarnet
3rd, 1995 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
2nd Hernando
Niniski
3.23
F. Boutin
C. Asmussen
5th, 1995 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
3rd Apple Tree
Bikala
3.39
A. Fabre
J. Reid
3rd, 1994 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
4th Ezzoud
Last Tycoon
4.05
S. Stoute
W. Swinburn
7th, 1994 Breeders Cup Classic (G1) View Video
5th Bright Moon
Alysheba
A. Fabre
O. Peslier
5th, 1994 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
6th White Muzzle
Dancing Brave
3.73
A. Fabre
Y. Take
8th, 1994 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
7th Only Royale
Caerleon
3.39
L. Cumani
F. Dettori
5th, 1994 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
8th Lando
Acatenango
3.39
H. Jentzsch
M. Roberts
12th, 1995 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
9th Millkom
Cyrano de Bergerac
3.91
J. Rouget
J. Dubosc
13th, 1994 Breeders Cup Classic (G1) View Video
10th King's Theatre
Sadler's Wells
S. Cecil
M. Kinane
10th, 1994 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
11th Celtic Arms
Comrade In Arms
3.39
P. Bary
G. Mosse
10th, 1995 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
12th Richard Of York
Rainbow Quest
A. Fabre
S. Guillot
3rd, 1995 Prix De Reux (LS)
13th Intrepidity
Sadler's Wells
3.73
A. Fabre
P. Eddery
4th, 1994 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
14th Much Better
Baynoun
J. Maciel
J. Ricardo
14th, 1994 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
15th Broadway Flyer
Theatrical
J. Hills
M. Hills
8th, 1995 Grand Prix de Deauville (G2)
16th Sierra Madre
Baillamont
P. Bary
F. Head
16th, 1994 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
17th Big Tobin
Big Reef
L. Camici
M. Pasquale
17th, 1994 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
18th Truly A Dream
Darshaan
3.39
R. Collet
G. Guignard
5th, 1994 Breeders Cup Distaff (G1) View Video
19th Vert Amande
Kenmare
E. Lellouche
D. Boeuf
19th, 1994 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
20th Dancienne
Groom Dancer
E. Lellouche
Y. Okabe
20th, 1994 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories