• Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 2 days ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 4 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 5 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 6 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
  • 2nd last year, Journey romps home in this year's Champions Day Fillies & Mares.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

1994 Handicap (LS)

10/1/1994, Newmarket-GB
1 1/8 m (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Halling
J. Gosden
F. Dettori
2nd, 1996 Champion Stakes (G1)
2nd Hunters Of Brora
J. Bethell
R. Hills
2nd, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
3rd Mr Confusion
S. Hall
L. Piggott
3rd, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
4th William Tell
Chief Singer
R. Johnson-Houghton
J. Reid
4th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
5th Kayvee
G. Harwood
T. Clark
9th, 1996 Hambleton Handicap (LS)
6th Sweet Mignonette
Tina's Pet
M. Reveley
J. Fanning
6th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
7th Mellottie
M. Reveley
J. Lowe
7th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
8th Green Crusader
Green Desert
S. Stoute
D. McKeown
8th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
9th River Board
W. Haggas
M. Roberts
9th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
10th Cee Jay Ay
Free State
J. Berry
L. Charnock
10th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
11th Movie Arrow
Indian Ridge
S. Hall
N. Connorton
11th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
12th Secret Aly
C. Brittain
R. Street
12th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
13th American Swinger
Dixieland Band
P. Harris
R. Cochrane
13th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
14th Zermatt I
Sadler's Wells
M. Usher
C. Adamson
14th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
15th No Comebacks
Last Tycoon
E. Alston
D. Moffatt
15th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
16th Dahyah
S. Stoute
W. Swinburn
16th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
17th Jawaal
Soviet Star
L. Herries
K. Darley
12th, 1996 Hambleton Handicap (LS)
18th Show Faith
R. Hannon
G. Carter
18th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
19th Deer Hunt
P. Makin
P. Eddery
19th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
20th Ringermaster
M. Tompkins
P. Robinson
20th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
21th Manssai
Mr. Prospector
J. Gosden
D. Gibson
21th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
22th Barford Lad
Nicholas Bill
J. Fanshawe
N. Carlisle
22th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
23th Desert Green
Green Desert
R. Hannon
R. Perham
23th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
24th Prizefighter
Rambo Dancer
S. Gollings
N. Kennedy
24th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
25th Castel Rosselo
G. Kelleway
A. Mackay
25th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
27th Deevee
C. Benstead
N. Adams
27th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
28th Conic Hill
J. Pearce
G. Bardwell
28th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
29th Knowth
R. Akehurst
J. Quinn
29th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
30th Palace Pageant
Nijinsky II
I. Balding
W. Ryan
30th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories