Ticker
  • Avanti Bello (3-1) proves best to win his second straight Tiznow Stakes.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Girvin (8-1) upsets the Grade 2 Risen Star Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Unified (2-1) makes a winning return in the Grade 3 Gulfstream Park Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Enterprising (3-1) runs down Oscar Nominated in the Grade 3 Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Morticia (2-1) game all the way in the Melody of Colors.Posted 1 day ago
  • Farrell (7-2) pulls away to win the Grade 2 Rachel Alexandra.Posted 1 day ago
  • Yorkiepoo Princess (9-5) races through fog to win the Busher Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Honorable Duty (5-1) holds on to take the Grade 3 Mineshaft Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Believe in Bertie (3-5) sets new course record in Daisy Devine.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hogy (5-2) earns his 16th career victory in the Colonel Power.Posted 1 day ago

1994 Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
10/1/1994, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:52.01
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Halling
Diesis
5.15
J. Gosden
F. Dettori
2nd, 1996 Champion Stakes (G1)
2nd Hunters Of Brora
Sharpo
J. Bethell
R. Hills
2nd, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
3rd Mr Confusion
Kafu
S. Hall
L. Piggott
3rd, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
4th William Tell
Chief Singer
R. Johnson-Houghton
J. Reid
4th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
5th Kayvee
Kaldoun
G. Harwood
T. Clark
9th, 1996 Hambleton Handicap (LS)
6th Sweet Mignonette
Tina's Pet
M. Reveley
J. Fanning
6th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
7th Mellottie
Meldrum
M. Reveley
J. Lowe
7th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
8th Green Crusader
Green Desert
S. Stoute
D. McKeown
8th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
9th River Board
Dominion
W. Haggas
M. Roberts
9th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
10th Cee Jay Ay
Free State
J. Berry
L. Charnock
10th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
11th Movie Arrow
Indian Ridge
S. Hall
N. Connorton
11th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
12th Secret Aly
Secreto
C. Brittain
R. Street
12th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
13th American Swinger
Dixieland Band
P. Harris
R. Cochrane
13th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
14th Zermatt I
Sadler's Wells
M. Usher
C. Adamson
14th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
15th No Comebacks
Last Tycoon
E. Alston
D. Moffatt
15th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
16th Dahyah
Danzig
S. Stoute
W. Swinburn
16th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
17th Jawaal
Soviet Star
L. Herries
K. Darley
12th, 1996 Hambleton Handicap (LS)
18th Show Faith
Exhibitioner
R. Hannon
G. Carter
18th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
19th Deer Hunt
Hadeer
P. Makin
P. Eddery
19th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
20th Ringermaster
Taufan
M. Tompkins
P. Robinson
20th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
21th Manssai
Mr. Prospector
J. Gosden
D. Gibson
21th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
22th Barford Lad
Nicholas Bill
J. Fanshawe
N. Carlisle
22th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
23th Desert Green
Green Desert
R. Hannon
R. Perham
23th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
24th Prizefighter
Rambo Dancer
S. Gollings
N. Kennedy
24th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
25th Castel Rosselo
Rousillon
G. Kelleway
A. Mackay
25th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
27th Deevee
Hallgate
C. Benstead
N. Adams
27th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
28th Conic Hill
Lomond
J. Pearce
G. Bardwell
28th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
29th Knowth
Exhibitioner
R. Akehurst
J. Quinn
29th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
30th Palace Pageant
Nijinsky II
I. Balding
W. Ryan
30th, 1994 Handicap (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories