• Long shot Stormy Lucy (65-1) upsets the Matriarch (G1) at Del Mar in the last stride. Posted 8 hours ago
  • Dortmund romps home a winner in the Native Diver.Posted 1 day ago
  • Commissioner much the best in the Hawthorne Gold Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Chiropractor edges March for a Hollywood Derby win at 14-1.Posted 1 day ago
  • Airoforce takes to the dirt in a big way, pulling away to win the Kentucky Jockey Club.Posted 1 day ago
  • Carina Mia turns back Stageplay in the Golden Rod.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tonalist with a late rush to just get up in the Cigar Mile!Posted 1 day ago
  • Forever Unbridled outduels Carrumba to the wire in the Comely.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mohaymen an impressive winner of Aqueduct's nine furlong Remsen.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lewis Bay runs to her odds in the Demoiselle.Posted 1 day ago

1994 English 2000 Guineas (G1)

4/30/1994, Newmarket-GB
1 mile (Turf)
3 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mister Baileys
M. Johnston
J. Weaver
5th, 1994 Sussex Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Grand Lodge
Chief's Crown
W. Jarvis
F. Dettori
10th, 1994 Breeders Cup Classic (G1) View Video
3rd Colonel Collins
El Gran Senor
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Reid
3rd, 1994 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
4th State Performer
Seattle Dancer
H. Ibrahim
R. Cochrane
4th, 1994 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
5th Distant View
Mr. Prospector
S. Cecil
W. Ryan
7th, 1994 Breeders Cup Mile (G1) View Video
6th Star Selection
Rainbow Quest
P. Cole
T. Quinn
9th, 1994 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
7th River Deep
P. Cole
A. Munro
1st, SA Allow (11/1/1996-R8)
8th Just Happy
Night Shift
S. Stoute
W. Swinburn
8th, 1994 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
9th Rafferty's Rules
Ballad Rock
M. R
K. Fallon
9th, 1994 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
10th Canaska Dancer
Green Desert
P. Chapple-Hyam
S. Whitworth
10th, 1994 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
11th Cotteir Chief
Chief Singer
M. Pipe
M. Hills
11th, 1994 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
12th Dumaani
J. Dunlop
W. Carson
12th, 1996 Breeders Cup Mile (G1) View Video
13th King's Theatre
Sadler's Wells
S. Cecil
M. Kinane
8th, 1995 Caesar's International (G1)
14th Torch Rouge
B. Hills
D. Holland
5th, 1996 Arlington Million (G1) View Video
15th Unblest
J. Fanshawe
C. Asmussen
11th, 1994 Prix de la Foret (G1)
16th Golden Nashwan
P. Chapple-Hyam
M. Roberts
16th, 1994 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
17th Indhar
J. Banks
J. Quinn
12th, SA Claim (3/1/1997-R5)
18th Redoubtable
Grey Dawn
R. Hannon
B. Raymond
6th, 1994 Sussex Stakes (G1) View Video
19th Signe Divin
A. Fabre
T. Jarnet
7th, 1994 Prix du Moulin de Longchamp (G1)
20th Piccolo
M. Channon
K. Darley
6th, 1995 Palace House Stakes (G3)
21th Suplizi
B. Llewellyn
L. Piggott
6th, 1998 Jockey Club Stakes (G2)
22th Cool Jazz
Lead On Time
C. Brittain
J. Williams
9th, FG MSW (3/1/2014-R7)
23th Crazy Paving
C. Cyzer
D. Biggs
23th, 1994 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories