Ticker
  • Family Tree game down the lane in winning the Iowa Oaks.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Minding rolls home an easy winner of the Group 1 Pretty Polly Stakes at The Curragh.Posted 5 days ago
  • Melatonin powers home a strong winner of the Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Lord Nelson lunges late to nip Subtle Indian in the Triple Bend.Posted 5 days ago
  • By the Moon proves best in the Grade 3 Bed O' Roses at Belmont Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Mo Tom finds a trouble free trip, and rolls home an easy Ohio Derby winner.Posted 5 days ago
  • Isabella Sings strolls to victory in Monmouth's Eatontown.Posted 5 days ago
  • Sarah Sis makes all the running as the Chicago Handicap favorite.Posted 5 days ago
  • Harzand holds off Idaho in the Irish Derby to become a dual Derby winnerPosted 6 days ago
  • Far From Over wins his return today at Belmont after more than 16 months away.Posted 6 days ago

1994 English 2000 Guineas (G1)

Date/Track:
4/30/1994, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:35.08
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mister Baileys
Robellino
M. Johnston
J. Weaver
5th, 1994 Sussex Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Grand Lodge
Chief's Crown
5.04
W. Jarvis
F. Dettori
10th, 1994 Breeders Cup Classic (G1) View Video
3rd Colonel Collins
El Gran Senor
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Reid
3rd, 1994 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
4th State Performer
Seattle Dancer
H. Ibrahim
R. Cochrane
4th, 1994 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
5th Distant View
Mr. Prospector
3.39
S. Cecil
W. Ryan
7th, 1994 Breeders Cup Mile (G1) View Video
6th Star Selection
Rainbow Quest
P. Cole
T. Quinn
9th, 1994 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
7th River Deep
Riverman
P. Cole
A. Munro
1st, SA Allow (11/1/1996-R8)
8th Just Happy
Night Shift
S. Stoute
W. Swinburn
6th, 1995 Prix Dollar (G2)
9th Rafferty's Rules
Ballad Rock
M. R
K. Fallon
9th, 1994 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
10th Canaska Dancer
Green Desert
P. Chapple-Hyam
S. Whitworth
10th, 1994 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
11th Cotteir Chief
Chief Singer
M. Pipe
M. Hills
11th, 1994 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
12th Dumaani
Danzig
3.39
J. Dunlop
W. Carson
12th, 1996 Breeders Cup Mile (G1) View Video
13th King's Theatre
Sadler's Wells
S. Cecil
M. Kinane
8th, 1995 Caesar's International (G1)
14th Torch Rouge
Warning
3.73
B. Hills
D. Holland
5th, 1996 Arlington Million (G1) View Video
15th Unblest
Alzao
J. Fanshawe
C. Asmussen
11th, 1994 Prix de la Foret (G1)
16th Golden Nashwan
Nashwan
P. Chapple-Hyam
M. Roberts
16th, 1994 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
17th Indhar
Warning
J. Banks
J. Quinn
12th, SA Claim (3/1/1997-R5)
18th Redoubtable
Grey Dawn
R. Hannon
B. Raymond
6th, 1994 Sussex Stakes (G1) View Video
19th Signe Divin
Bering
A. Fabre
T. Jarnet
7th, 1994 Prix du Moulin de Longchamp (G1)
20th Piccolo
Warning
M. Channon
K. Darley
6th, 1995 Palace House Stakes (G3)
21th Suplizi
Alzao
B. Llewellyn
L. Piggott
6th, 1998 Jockey Club Stakes (G2)
22th Cool Jazz
Lead On Time
C. Brittain
J. Williams
9th, FG MSW (3/1/2014-R7)
23th Crazy Paving
Danehill
C. Cyzer
D. Biggs
23th, 1994 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories