Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 22 hours ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 1 day ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 1 day ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 1 day ago

1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
6/16/1994, Ascot-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:13.18
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Owington
Green Desert
5.05
G. Wragg
M. Hills
7th, 1995 Breeders' Cup Sprint (G1) View Video
2nd So Factual
Known Fact
H. Ibrahim
R. Cochrane
2nd, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes (G3)
3rd Catrail
Storm Cat
3.73
J. Gosden
F. Dettori
3rd, 1994 July Cup (G1)
4th Redoubtable
Grey Dawn
R. Hannon
T. Quinn
6th, 1994 Sussex Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Piccolo
Warning
M. Channon
W. Woods
6th, 1995 Palace House Stakes (G3)
6th Keen Hunter
Diesis
J. Gosden
M. Kinane
6th, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes (G3)
7th Montendre
Longleat
M. McCormack
G. Carter
7th, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes (G3)
8th College Chapel
Sharpo
V. O'Brien
L. Piggott
8th, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes (G3)
9th Volochine
Soviet Star
3.39
R. Collet
K. Darley
3rd, 1997 Fort Lauderdale Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Surprise Offer
Superlative
3.39
R. Hannon
P. Eddery
10th, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes (G3)
11th Marina Park
Local Suitor
M. Johnston
J. Weaver
9th, 1996 Churchill Downs Distaff Handicap (G2) View Video
12th Selhurstpark Flyer
Northiam
J. Berry
J. Carroll
12th, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes (G3)
13th Lake Coniston
Bluebird
3.73
G. Lewis
P. Eddery
12th, 1995 Breeders' Cup Sprint (G1) View Video
14th Branston Abby
Risk Me
M. Johnston
M. Roberts
1st, 1996 Kolner Sprint-Preis (LS)
15th Watani
Riverman
R. Armstrong
R. Hills
15th, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes (G3)
16th Mutakddim
Seeking the Gold
J. Gosden
W. Carson
6th, 1994 Prix de la Foret (G1)
17th Royal Insignia
Prince Sabo
N. Callaghan
D. Harrison
17th, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories