Ticker
  • Tonito M. is much the best in the Oklahoma Derby! Posted 2 days ago
  • The well-bred Imperia rolls late to score in the Pilgrim! Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Eli kicks it in to run away with the Miss Grillo! Posted 2 days ago
  • American Pharoah strides out in the FrontRunner! Posted 3 days ago
  • Beholder a bit short, but still best in the Zenyatta! Posted 3 days ago
  • Tonalist impressively wins the Jockey Club Gold Cup! Posted 3 days ago
  • Main Sequence wins a thriller over Twilight Eclipse in the Joe Hirsch Turf Classic! Posted 3 days ago
  • Private Zone battles his way to a 2nd straight Vosburgh! Posted 3 days ago
  • Stephanie's Kitten powers on by in the Flower Bowl! Posted 3 days ago
  • Belle Gallantey demolishes the field in the Beldame! Posted 3 days ago

1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
6/16/1994, Ascot-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:13.18
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Owington
Green Desert
4.48
G. Wragg
M. Hills
7th, 1995 Breeders Cup Sprint (G1) View Video
2nd So Factual
Known Fact
H. Ibrahim
R. Cochrane
2nd, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes (G3)
3rd Catrail
Storm Cat
3.73
J. Gosden
F. Dettori
3rd, 1994 July Cup (G1)
4th Redoubtable
Grey Dawn
R. Hannon
T. Quinn
6th, 1994 Sussex Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Piccolo
Warning
M. Channon
W. Woods
6th, 1995 Palace House Stakes (G3)
6th Keen Hunter
Diesis
J. Gosden
M. Kinane
6th, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes (G3)
7th Montendre
Longleat
M. McCormack
G. Carter
7th, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes (G3)
8th College Chapel
Sharpo
V. O'Brien
L. Piggott
8th, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes (G3)
9th Volochine
Soviet Star
3.39
R. Collet
K. Darley
3rd, 1997 Fort Lauderdale (G3) View Video
10th Surprise Offer
Superlative
3.39
R. Hannon
P. Eddery
10th, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes (G3)
11th Marina Park
Local Suitor
M. Johnston
J. Weaver
9th, 1996 Churchill Downs Distaff Handicap (G2) View Video
12th Selhurstpark Flyer
Northiam
J. Berry
J. Carroll
12th, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes (G3)
13th Lake Coniston
Bluebird
3.73
G. Lewis
P. Eddery
12th, 1995 Breeders Cup Sprint (G1) View Video
14th Branston Abby
Risk Me
M. Johnston
M. Roberts
1st, 1996 Kolner Sprint-Preis (LS)
15th Watani
Riverman
R. Armstrong
R. Hills
15th, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes (G3)
16th Mutakddim
Seeking the Gold
J. Gosden
W. Carson
6th, 1994 Prix de la Foret (G1)
17th Royal Insignia
Prince Sabo
N. Callaghan
D. Harrison
17th, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories