• Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 1 day ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 3 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 4 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 5 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 5 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • 2nd last year, Journey romps home in this year's Champions Day Fillies & Mares.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

1992 Epsom Derby (G1)

6/3/1992, Epsom-GB
1 1/2m (Turf)
3 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Dr Devious
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Reid
4th, 1992 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
2nd St. Jovite
Pleasant Colony
J. Bolger
C. Roche
1st, 1992 King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Silver Wisp
Silver Hawk
G. Lewis
P. Eddery
7th, 1993 Coronation Cup (G1)
4th Muhtarram
J. Gosden
W. Carson
6th, 1995 Coral-Eclipse (G1)
5th Twist And Turn
Groom Dancer
S. Cecil
M. Kinane
5th, 1992 Coral-Eclipse (G1)
6th Alflora
C. Brittain
T. Quinn
7th, 1994 Juddmonte International (G1) View Video
7th Alnasr Alwasheek
Sadler's Wells
S. Stoute
S. Cauthen
7th, 1992 Juddmonte International (G1) View Video
8th Great Palm
P. Cole
A. Munro
8th, 1993 Coral-Eclipse (G1)
9th Rodrigo De Triano
El Gran Senor
P. Chapple-Hyam
L. Piggott
14th, 1992 Breeders Cup Classic (G1) View Video
10th Thourios
Green Desert
G. Harwood
M. Roberts
10th, 1993 Prix Daniel Wildenstein (G2)
11th Rainbow Corner
Rainbow Quest
A. Fabre
P. Eddery
11th, 1992 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
12th Well Saddled
Sadler's Wells
D. Elsworth
J. Williams
12th, 1992 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
13th Assessor
R. Hannon
W. Swinburn
7th, 1996 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
14th Paradise Navy
Slip Anchor
C. Brittain
G. Duffield
14th, 1992 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
15th Lobilio
C. Brittain
R. Hills
15th, 1992 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
16th Pollen Count
J. Gosden
F. Dettori
16th, 1992 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
17th Ninja Dancer
J. Cecil
M. Hills
17th, 1992 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
18th Young Freeman
Nijinsky II
G. Harwood
B. Raymond
18th, 1992 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories