Ticker
  • Itsinthepost (6-1) drives home the win in the Grade 2 San Luis Rey.Posted 6 minutes ago
  • Fear the Cowboy (7-2) comes running late to capture the Grade 3 Skip Away.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Fast and Accurate (24-1) bursts through to upset the Grade 3 Spiral.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Purely a Dream (12-1) pulls ahead in the stretch to take the Grade 3 Bourbonette Oaks.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Arrogate, despite a dreadful break, wins the Dubai World Cup easily.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Jack Hobbs is much the best in the Sheema Classic.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Vivlos flies late to get up for the win in the $6 million Dubai Turf.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Mind Your Biscuits rallies widest of all to win the Golden Shaheen going away.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Thunder Snow nips Epicharis in a UAE Derby thriller.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Second Summer rolls late to upset the Godolphin Mile.Posted 12 hours ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Dubai World Cup 2017

1992 Epsom Derby (G1)

Date/Track:
6/3/1992, Epsom-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:36.19
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Dr Devious
Ahonoora
3.39
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Reid
4th, 1992 Breeders' Cup Turf (G1) View Video
2nd St. Jovite
Pleasant Colony
J. Bolger
C. Roche
1st, 1992 King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Silver Wisp
Silver Hawk
G. Lewis
P. Eddery
7th, 1993 Coronation Cup (G1)
4th Muhtarram
Alleged
J. Gosden
W. Carson
6th, 1995 Coral-Eclipse (G1)
5th Twist And Turn
Groom Dancer
S. Cecil
M. Kinane
5th, 1992 Coral-Eclipse (G1)
6th Alflora
Niniski
C. Brittain
T. Quinn
7th, 1994 Juddmonte International (G1) View Video
7th Alnasr Alwasheek
Sadler's Wells
S. Stoute
S. Cauthen
7th, 1992 Juddmonte International (G1) View Video
8th Great Palm
Manila
P. Cole
A. Munro
8th, 1993 Coral-Eclipse (G1)
9th Rodrigo De Triano
El Gran Senor
4.55
P. Chapple-Hyam
L. Piggott
14th, 1992 Breeders' Cup Classic (G1) View Video
10th Thourios
Green Desert
G. Harwood
M. Roberts
10th, 1993 Prix Daniel Wildenstein (G2)
11th Rainbow Corner
Rainbow Quest
A. Fabre
P. Eddery
11th, 1992 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
12th Well Saddled
Sadler's Wells
D. Elsworth
J. Williams
12th, 1992 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
13th Assessor
Niniski
R. Hannon
W. Swinburn
7th, 1996 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
14th Paradise Navy
Slip Anchor
C. Brittain
G. Duffield
14th, 1992 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
15th Lobilio
Robellino
C. Brittain
R. Hills
15th, 1992 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
16th Pollen Count
Diesis
J. Gosden
F. Dettori
16th, 1992 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
17th Ninja Dancer
Miswaki
J. Cecil
M. Hills
17th, 1992 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
18th Young Freeman
Nijinsky II
G. Harwood
B. Raymond
18th, 1992 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories