Ticker
  • The Great War is off the Derby trail following poor finish in the BattagliaPosted 6 minutes ago
  •  Royal Son scores in the John Battaglia Memorial.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Stellar Wind an impressive winner of the Santa Ysabel. Posted 15 hours ago
  • Far Right shoots up the rail again to score in the Southwest Stakes. Posted 6 days ago
  • Khozan demolishes a Gulfstream Park allowance field to remain perfect in two starts. Posted 6 days ago
  • No beating North Slope as he returns to dirt a winner in the Evening Attire. Posted 6 days ago
  •  International Star scrapes the paint to win the Risen Star.Posted 7 days ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox speaks loud and clear in the Rachel Alexandra. Posted 7 days ago
  • Itsaknockout wins the Fountain of Youth on the DQ of Upstart. Posted 7 days ago
  •  Chocolate Ride sneaks away in the Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 7 days ago

1992 Epsom Derby (G1)

Date/Track:
6/3/1992, Epsom-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:36.19
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Dr. Devious
Ahonoora
3.39
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Reid
4th, 1992 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
2nd St. Jovite
Pleasant Colony
J. Bolger
C. Roche
1st, 1992 King George VI and Queen Elizabeth Diamond Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Silver Wisp
Silver Hawk
G. Lewis
P. Eddery
7th, 1993 Coronation Cup (G1)
4th Muhtarram
Alleged
J. Gosden
W. Carson
6th, 1995 Coral-Eclipse (G1)
5th Twist And Turn
Groom Dancer
S. Cecil
M. Kinane
5th, 1992 Coral-Eclipse (G1)
6th Alflora
Niniski
C. Brittain
T. Quinn
7th, 1994 Juddmonte International (G1) View Video
7th Alnasr Alwasheek
Sadler's Wells
S. Stoute
S. Cauthen
7th, 1992 Juddmonte International (G1) View Video
8th Great Palm
Manila
P. Cole
A. Munro
8th, 1993 Coral-Eclipse (G1)
9th Rodrigo De Triano
El Gran Senor
4.55
P. Chapple-Hyam
L. Piggott
14th, 1992 Breeders Cup Classic (G1) View Video
10th Thourios
Green Desert
G. Harwood
M. Roberts
10th, 1993 Prix Daniel Wildenstein (G2)
11th Rainbow Corner
Rainbow Quest
A. Fabre
P. Eddery
11th, 1992 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
12th Well Saddled
Sadler's Wells
D. Elsworth
J. Williams
12th, 1992 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
13th Assessor
Niniski
R. Hannon
W. Swinburn
7th, 1996 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
14th Paradise Navy
Slip Anchor
C. Brittain
G. Duffield
14th, 1992 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
15th Lobilio
Robellino
C. Brittain
R. Hills
15th, 1992 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
16th Pollen Count
Diesis
J. Gosden
F. Dettori
16th, 1992 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
17th Ninja Dancer
Miswaki
J. Cecil
M. Hills
17th, 1992 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
18th Young Freeman
Nijinsky II
G. Harwood
B. Raymond
18th, 1992 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories