Ticker
  • Quiet Business (16-1) powers home to win the Bewitch at Keeneland.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Celtic Chaos (7-1) gets up on the wire to win the Affirmed Success.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Girvin, the Kentucky Derby points leader, has a quarter crack, via Byron King.Posted 1 day ago
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 5 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 5 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 6 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 6 days ago
  • Imperative (5-1) surges past Matt King Coal for his second win in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 6 days ago
  • Itsinthepost (5-2) proves best in Keeneland's Elkhorn.Posted 6 days ago
  • Inordinate (5-2) surges to victory in the San Juan Capistrano.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

1954 Kentucky Derby (G1)

Date/Track:
5/1/1954, Churchill Downs
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Dirt)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:03.00
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Determine
Alibhai
7.81
W. Molter
R. York
2nd, 1955 Californian Stakes (G2)
2nd Hasty Road
Roman
7.65
H. Trotsek
J. Adams
2nd, 1954 Kentucky Derby (G1)
3rd Hasseyampa
Alibhai
4.39
H. Wells
A. Kirkland
3rd, 1954 Kentucky Derby (G1)
4th Goyamo
Goya II
4.34
W. Stephens
E. Arcaro
4th, 1954 Kentucky Derby (G1)
5th Admiral Porter
Ace Admiral
3.91
E. Wyatt
P. Bailey
5th, 1954 Kentucky Derby (G1)
6th Correlation
Free America
4.19
N. Threewitt
W. Shoemaker
5th, 1954 Belmont Stakes (G1)
7th Fisherman
Phalanx
3.23
S. Veitch
H. Woodhouse
9th, 1956 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
8th James Session
King's Abbey
3.23
W. Dennis
L. Risley
8th, 1954 Kentucky Derby (G1)
9th Allied
Ambiorix
3.23
W. Molter
S. Brooks
10th, AP MSW (9/2/2012-R9)
10th Gov. Browning
3.23
A. Rupelt
D. Erb
10th, 1954 Kentucky Derby (G1)
11th Super Devil
Super Duper
3.39
W. Resseguet,
R. Baird
11th, 1954 Kentucky Derby (G1)
12th Red Hannigan
Heliopolis
3.23
H. Pardue
W. Boland
1st, 1956 Carter Handicap
13th Black Metal
Lord Boswell
3.23
E. Neloy
A. Despirito
13th, 1954 Kentucky Derby (G1)
14th Sea O Erin
Shannon
3.23
H. Trotsek
C. McCreary
3rd, 1956 Washington Park Handicap
15th Timely Tip
The Doge
3.23
R. Armstrong
H. Craig
15th, 1954 Kentucky Derby (G1)
16th King Phalanx
Phalanx
3.23
R. Mattingly
D. Dodson
16th, 1954 Kentucky Derby (G1)
17th Mel Leavitt
3.23
J. Theall
R. Mclaughlin
17th, 1954 Kentucky Derby (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories