Ticker
  • Close Hatches runs away with the Personal Ensign! Posted 7 hours ago
  • Bern Identity takes them all the way in the Tale of the Cat! Posted 10 hours ago
  • Tapestry shocks Taghrooda in the Darley Yorkshire Oaks! Posted 1 day ago
  • Australia very impressive in the Juddmonte International! Posted 2 days ago
  • Postponed gallops away in the Great Voltigeur! Posted 2 days ago
  • Endless Chatter wins her third straight in the Summer Colony! Posted 4 days ago
  • Judy the Beauty rolls right on by in the Rancho Bernardo!Posted 5 days ago
  • Main Sequence surges late to win the Sword Dancer! Posted 5 days ago
  • Moulin De Mougin swoops up the rail to win the Mabee! Posted 12 days ago
  • Enterprising rolls from last in the La Jolla! Posted 13 days ago
12345678910
RankRatingSilksHorse / SireTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1
8.96
California Chrome
Lucky Pulpit
A. Sherman
V. Espinoza
4th, 2014 Belmont Stakes (G1) View Video
Sep 20 - Pennsylvania Derby (G2)
2
8.66
Wildcat Red
D'wildcat
J. Garoffalo
L. Saez
3rd, 2014 Haskell Invitational (G1) View Video
Aug 23 - King's Bishop (G1)
3
8.61
Wicked Strong
Hard Spun
J. Jerkens
R. Maragh
1st, 2014 Jim Dandy (G2) View Video
Aug 23 - Travers Stakes (G1)
4
8.46
Tonalist
Tapit
C. Clement
J. Rosario
2nd, 2014 Jim Dandy (G2) View Video
Aug 23 - Travers Stakes (G1)
5
8.38
Samraat
Noble Causeway
R. Violette
J. Ortiz
6th, 2014 Belmont Stakes (G1) View Video
 
6
8.38Trending Up
East Hall
Graeme Hall
W. Kaplan
J. Leyva
1st, 2014 Ohio Derby (LS)
Sep 6 - Super Derby (G2)
7
8.36
Ride On Curlin
Curlin
W. Gowan
J. Velazquez
11th, 2014 Belmont Stakes (G1) View Video
Nov 1 - Breeders Cup Classic (G1)
8
8.32
Tapiture
Tapit
S. Asmussen
R. Napravnik
1st, 2014 West Virginia Derby (G2)
Sep 20 - Pennsylvania Derby (G2)
9
8.22
Chitu
Henny Hughes
B. Baffert
M. Garcia
9th, 2014 Kentucky Derby (G1) View Video
 
10
8.22
Danza
Street Boss
T. Pletcher
J. Bravo
3rd, 2014 Kentucky Derby (G1) View Video
 
11
8.22
Hoppertunity
Any Given Saturday
B. Baffert
M. Smith
2nd, 2014 Santa Anita Derby (G1) View Video
 
12
8.21
Vicar's In Trouble
Into Mischief
M. Maker
A. Garcia
3rd, 2014 West Virginia Derby (G2)
Sep 6 - Super Derby (G2)
13
8.02Trending Up
Mr Speaker
Pulpit
C. McGaughey
J. Lezcano
1st, 2014 Belmont Derby (G1) View Video
Aug 23 - Travers Stakes (G1)
14
8.01
Aces High
Flower Alley
S. Margolis
C. Landeros
3rd, ElP MSW (7/12/2014-R6)
 
15
7.98
Candy Boy
Candy Ride
J. Sadler
C. Nakatani
2nd, 2014 West Virginia Derby (G2)
Oct 31 - Breeders Cup Dirt Mile (G1)
16
7.97
We Miss Artie
Artie Schiller
T. Pletcher
J. Castellano
4th, 2014 Queen's Plate (RS)
 
17
7.97
Commanding Curve
Master Command
D. Stewart
S. Bridgmohan
4th, 2014 Jim Dandy (G2) View Video
Aug 23 - Travers Stakes (G1)
18
7.96
General A Rod
Roman Ruler
M. Maker
R. Napravnik
7th, 2014 Belmont Stakes (G1) View Video
 
19
7.95
Vinceremos
Pioneerof The Nile
T. Pletcher
J. Rocco
17th, 2014 Kentucky Derby (G1) View Video
 
20
7.93
Social Inclusion
Pioneerof The Nile
C. Brown
E. Prado
7th, 2014 Haskell Invitational (G1) View Video
Oct 31 - Breeders Cup Dirt Mile (G1)
21
7.82
Brewing
Maimonides
D. Lukas
L. Saez
2nd, 2014 Chick Lang (LS)
 
22
7.80
Commissioner
A. P. Indy
T. Pletcher
J. Castellano
2nd, 2014 Belmont Stakes (G1) View Video
 
23
7.77
Alberts Hope
Run Away and Hide
M. Puype
A. Quinonez
4th, 2013 Del Mar Futurity (G1) View Video
 
24
7.77
Tamarando
Bertrando
J. Hollendorfer
R. Hernandez
4th, 2014 Snow Chief (RS)
 
25
7.73
Constitution
Tapit
T. Pletcher
J. Castellano
1st, 2014 Florida Derby (G1) View Video
 
26
7.70
Uncle Sigh
Indian Charlie
G. Contessa
I. Ortiz
14th, 2014 Kentucky Derby (G1) View Video
 
27
7.64
Tap It Rich
Tapit
B. Baffert
M. Smith
2nd, SA Allow (2/13/2014-R7)
 
28
7.61
Albano
Istan
J. Jones
K. Clark
2nd, 2014 Haskell Invitational (G1) View Video
 
29
7.61
Havana
Dunkirk
T. Pletcher
J. Velazquez
11th, 2014 Woody Stephens (G2) View Video
 
30
7.60
Yes I'm Lucky
Yes It's True
E. Plesa
P. Lopez
1st, 2014 Mr. Light Stakes Black Type (LS)
 
31
7.56
Ide Be Cool
Ide
H. Dunn
C. Rosier
2nd, 2014 Super Derby Prelude (LS)
Sep 6 - Super Derby (G2)
32
7.54
Medal Count
Dynaformer
D. Romans
R. Albarado
9th, 2014 Haskell Invitational (G1) View Video
 
33
7.54
Indianapolis
Medaglia d'Oro
B. Baffert
M. Garcia
1st, 2014 San Pedro (LS)
 
34
7.53
Conquest Titan
Birdstone
M. Casse
S. Bridgmohan
6th, 2014 Matt Winn (G3)
 
35
7.53
Kid Cruz
Lemon Drop Kid
L. Rice
I. Ortiz
3rd, 2014 Jim Dandy (G2) View Video
Aug 23 - Travers Stakes (G1)
36
7.52
Midnight Hawk
Midnight Lute
B. Baffert
M. Garcia
2nd, 2014 Illinois Derby (G3)
 
37
7.48
Cleburne
Dixie Union
D. Romans
 
7th, 2014 Ohio Derby (LS)
 
38
7.47
Kobe's Back
Flatter
J. Sadler
J. Talamo
5th, 2014 Bing Crosby (G1)
 
39
7.43
Wired Bryan
Stormy Atlantic
M. Dilger
J. Velazquez
1st, 2013 Bertram F. Bongard (RS) View Video
 
40
7.41
Gold Hawk
Empire Maker
S. Asmussen
J. Leparoux
11th, CD AlwOC (6/28/2014-R9)
 
41
7.38
Storming Inti
Stormy Atlantic
C. Brown
A. Garcia
6th, 2014 Better Talk Now (LS) View Video
 
42
7.36
Conquest Two Step
Two Step Salsa
M. Casse
A. Duplicate
2nd, CD AlwOC (6/20/2014-R9)
 
43
7.36
Extrasexyhippzster
Stroll
M. Trombetta
J. Pimentel
7th, 2014 Chick Lang (LS)
 
44
7.34
Rise Up
Rockport Harbor
T. Amoss
L. Goncalves
5th, 2014 Matt Winn (G3)
 
45
7.28
Green Mask
Mizzen Mast
C. Clement
I. Ortiz
4th, 2014 Manila (LS) View Video
 
46
7.26
Harpoon
Tapit
T. Pletcher
J. Castellano
7th, 2014 Quick Call (LS) View Video
 
47
7.26
Smart Cover
Any Given Saturday
D. Romans
C. Lanerie
12th, 2014 Spiral (G3)
 
48
7.21
Mexikoma
Birdstone
R. Mettee
A. Cintron
2nd, Pim Allow (5/23/2014-R6)
 
49
7.21
Diamond Bachelor
War Front
P. Biancone
V. Espinoza
4th, Dmr AlwOC (7/19/2014-R8)
Aug 24 - Pat O'Brien Hcp. (G2)
50
7.19
Spot
Pulpit
N. Zito
J. Ortiz
5th, 2014 Curlin (LS) View Video
 
12345678910
comments powered by Disqus