Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 1 day ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 1 day ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 5 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 6 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 7 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 8 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 8 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 8 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

HRN Fan Rankings - Active Horses

 

The All Active Power Rankings represent the Top 500 runners currently in training. The rankings on this page are updated every 30 minutes throughout each day. (The Top 20 list on the home page is the weekly standings that are updated each Monday night.) 


 
If a horse has been retired and is currently not in training, just go to that horse's page and edit the status to "retired". 

 

12345678910
RankRatingSilksHorse / SireTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1
9.34
Arrogate
Unbridled's Song
B. Baffert
M. Smith
1st, 2017 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
Jul 22 - San Diego Handicap (G2)
2
8.96
Shaman Ghost
Ghostzapper
J. Jerkens
J. Castellano
1st, 2017 Pimlico Special Stakes (G3) View Video
Jul 8 - Suburban Handicap (G2)
3
8.96
Gun Runner
Candy Ride
S. Asmussen
F. Geroux
1st, 2017 Stephen Foster Handicap (G1) View Video
Aug 5 - Whitney Handicap (G1)
4
8.79
Stellar Wind
Curlin
J. Sadler
V. Espinoza
1st, 2017 Beholder Mile (G1) View Video
Jul 30 - Clement L. Hirsch (G1)
5
8.76
Songbird
Medaglia d'Oro
J. Hollendorfer
M. Smith
1st, 2017 Ogden Phipps Hcp. (G1) View Video
Jul 15 - Delaware Handicap (G1)
6
8.76
Lady Eli
Divine Park
C. Brown
 
1st, 2017 Gamely Stakes (G1) View Video
Jul 22 - Diana (G1)
7
8.62
Drefong
Gio Ponti
B. Baffert
M. Garcia
1st, 2016 Breeders' Cup Sprint (G1) View Video
 
8
8.61
Neolithic
Harlan's Holiday
T. Pletcher
J. Velazquez
3rd, 2017 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders' Cup Classic (G1)
9
8.58
Connect
Curlin
C. Brown
I. Ortiz, Jr.
1st, 2017 Westchester (G3) View Video
 
10
8.49
Mind Your Biscuits
Posse
C. Summers
J. Rosario
1st, 2017 Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1) View Video
Jul 8 - Belmont Sprint Championship (G2)
11
8.49Trending Down
Miss Temple City
Temple City
H. Motion
E. Prado
13th, 2017 Queen Anne Stakes (G1) View Video
Jul 14 - Falmouth Stakes (G1)
12
8.49
Classic Empire
Pioneerof the Nile
M. Casse
J. Leparoux
2nd, 2017 Preakness Stakes (G1) View Video
Jul 30 - Haskell Invitational (G1)
13
8.47
Always Dreaming
Bodemeister
T. Pletcher
J. Velazquez
8th, 2017 Preakness Stakes (G1) View Video
Jul 29 - Jim Dandy (G2)
14
8.41
Marsha
Acclamation
S. Prescott
L. Morris
3rd, 2017 King's Stand Stakes (G1) View Video
 
15
8.41
Cloth Of Stars
Sea The Stars
A. Fabre
M. Barzalona
1st, 2017 Prix Ganay (G1) View Video
 
16
8.41
Lady Aurelia
Scat Daddy
W. Ward
J. Velazquez
1st, 2017 King's Stand Stakes (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint (G1)
17
8.41
Unique Bella
Tapit
J. Hollendorfer
M. Smith
1st, 2017 Santa Ysabel (G3) View Video
Nov 3 - Breeders' Cup Distaff (G1)
18
8.40
Dacita
Scat Daddy
C. Brown
I. Ortiz, Jr.
6th, 2017 New York (G2) View Video
 
19
8.38
Journey
Dubawi
J. Gosden
F. Dettori
5th, 2017 Coronation Cup (G1) View Video
Jul 2 - Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud (G1)
20
8.35
Joking
Distorted Humor
C. Baker
M. Franco
1st, 2016 Vosburgh (G1) View Video
 
21
8.33
Finest City
City Zip
I. Kruljac
M. Smith
3rd, 2017 Beholder Mile (G1) View Video
Jul 8 - Great Lady M (G2)
22
8.32
Forever Unbridled
Unbridled's Song
D. Stewart
J. Rosario
1st, 2017 Fleur De Lis Stakes (G2) View Video
Nov 3 - Breeders' Cup Distaff (G1)
23
8.31
Carina Mia
Malibu Moon
W. Mott
J. Leparoux
4th, 2017 Ogden Phipps Hcp. (G1) View Video
 
24
8.30
Vale Dori
Asiatic Boy
B. Baffert
R. Bejarano
2nd, 2017 Beholder Mile (G1) View Video
Nov 3 - Breeders' Cup Distaff (G1)
25
8.29
Obviously
Choisir
P. D'Amato
F. Prat
1st, 2016 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint (G1) View Video
 
26
8.27
Queen's Trust
Dansili
S. Stoute
O. Peslier
4th, 2017 Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) View Video
Jul 2 - Pretty Polly Stakes (G1)
27
8.27
Mubtaahij
Dubawi
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
4th, 2017 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders' Cup Classic (G1)
28
8.25
Cupid
Tapit
B. Baffert
 
1st, 2017 Gold Cup at Santa Anita (G1) View Video
Jul 8 - Suburban Handicap (G2)
29
8.25
Sharp Azteca
Freud
J. Navarro
P. Lopez
2nd, 2017 Metropolitan Handicap (G1) View Video
 
30
8.21
Celestine
Scat Daddy
C. Clement
J. Ortiz
5th, 2017 Just a Game (G1) View Video
 
31
8.20
A. P. Indian
Indian Charlie
A. Delacour
J. Bravo
2nd, 2017 Maryland Sprint Handicap (G3) View Video
 
32
8.17
Battle Of Midway
Smart Strike
J. Hollendorfer
F. Prat
1st, 2017 Affirmed (G3) View Video
Jul 30 - Haskell Invitational (G1)
33
8.16
Ectot
Hurricane Run
T. Pletcher
J. Ortiz
8th, 2016 Breeders' Cup Turf (G1) View Video
 
34
8.15
Wake Forest
Sir Percy
C. Brown
I. Ortiz, Jr.
9th, 2017 Manhattan Handicap (G1) View Video
 
35
8.13
Kobe's Back
Flatter
P. Eurton
 
4th, 2017 Kona Gold Stakes (G2) View Video
Jul 1 - San Carlos (G2)
36
8.12
Harmonize
Scat Daddy
W. Mott
J. Velazquez
4th, 2017 Just a Game (G1) View Video
 
37
8.12
Abel Tasman
Quality Road
B. Baffert
M. Smith
1st, 2017 Acorn (G1) View Video
 
38
8.11
Tapwrit
Tapit
T. Pletcher
J. Ortiz
1st, 2017 Belmont Stakes (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders' Cup Classic (G1)
39
8.10
Harbour Law
Lawman
L. Mongan
J. Crowley
3rd, 2017 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
 
40
8.09
Wavell Avenue
Harlington
C. Brown
J. Rosario
2nd, 2016 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Sprint (G1) View Video
 
41
8.08
McCraken
Ghostzapper
I. Wilkes
B. Hernandez, Jr.
1st, 2017 Matt Winn (G3)
 
42
8.08
Hoppertunity
Any Given Saturday
B. Baffert
F. Prat
6th, 2017 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders' Cup Classic (G1)
43
8.06
Keen Ice
Curlin
T. Pletcher
J. Castellano
7th, 2017 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders' Cup Classic (G1)
44
8.04
Melatonin
Kodiak Kowboy
D. Hofmans
J. Talamo
5th, 2016 Breeders' Cup Classic (G1) View Video
 
45
8.02
American Freedom
Pulpit
B. Baffert
 
5th, 2017 Gold Cup at Santa Anita (G1) View Video
 
46
8.01
Practical Joke
Into Mischief
C. Brown
J. Rosario
5th, 2017 Kentucky Derby (G1) View Video
Jul 8 - Dwyer (G3)
47
8.01Trending Down
Lookin At Lee
Lookin At Lucky
S. Asmussen
I. Ortiz, Jr.
7th, 2017 Belmont Stakes (G1) View Video
 
48
8.01
Unified
Candy Ride
J. Jerkens
J. Castellano
2nd, 2017 Carter Handicap (G1) View Video
Jul 8 - Belmont Sprint Championship (G2)
49
8.01
Gunnevera
Dialed In
A. Sano
M. Smith
5th, 2017 Preakness Stakes (G1) View Video
Jul 29 - Jim Dandy (G2)
50
7.99
Mor Spirit
Eskendereya
B. Baffert
M. Smith
1st, 2017 Metropolitan Handicap (G1) View Video
Aug 5 - Whitney Handicap (G1)
12345678910
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Best of the Blogs