Ticker
  • Abel Tasman (12-1) gets up in time to beat American Gal in the Grade 1 Starlet.Posted 14 minutes ago
  • Mastery (1-5) shrugs off his competition in the Grade 1 Los Alamitos CashCall Futurity.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Party Boat (5-2) gets her head down to win the Wait a While.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Fact Finding (8-5) draws clear of the Smooth Air field and keeps a perfect record.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Lovable Lady (12-1) blasts away in the Willa On the Move Stakes.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Paulassilverlining (1-9) makes easy work of the Garland of Roses field.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Sonic Mule (3-1) keeps the wins for Todd Pletcher rolling in the Buffalo Man.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Tapwrit (3-2) holds off stablemate Master Plan to win the Pulpit.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Lirica (5-2) finds a clear path to take the Hut Hut Stakes.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Bode's Dream (5-2) returns victorious in the House Party to remain undefeated.Posted 6 hours ago

HRN Fan Rankings - Active Horses

 

The All Active Power Rankings represent the Top 500 runners currently in training. The rankings on this page are updated every 30 minutes throughout each day. (The Top 20 list on the home page is the weekly standings that are updated each Monday night.) 


 
If a horse has been retired and is currently not in training, just go to that horse's page and edit the status to "retired". 

 

12345678910
RankRatingSilksHorse / SireTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1
9.01
Arrogate
Unbridled's Song
B. Baffert
M. Smith
1st, 2016 Breeders' Cup Classic (G1) View Video
Jan 28 - Pegasus World Cup (G1)
2
9.00
California Chrome
Lucky Pulpit
A. Sherman
V. Espinoza
2nd, 2016 Breeders' Cup Classic (G1) View Video
Jan 28 - Pegasus World Cup (G1)
3
8.93
Tepin
Bernstein
M. Casse
J. Leparoux
2nd, 2016 Breeders' Cup Mile (G1) View Video
Mar 25 - Dubai Turf (G1)
4
8.93
Songbird
Medaglia d'Oro
J. Hollendorfer
M. Smith
2nd, 2016 Breeders' Cup Distaff (G1) View Video
 
5
8.80
Stellar Wind
Curlin
J. Sadler
V. Espinoza
4th, 2016 Breeders' Cup Distaff (G1) View Video
 
6
8.76
Lady Eli
Divine Park
C. Brown
I. Ortiz, Jr.
2nd, 2016 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
 
7
8.61
Gun Runner
Candy Ride
S. Asmussen
F. Geroux
1st, 2016 Clark Handicap (G1) View Video
Jan 28 - Pegasus World Cup (G1)
8
8.61
I'm a Chatterbox
Munnings
J. Jones
F. Geroux
5th, 2016 Breeders' Cup Distaff (G1) View Video
 
9
8.59
Melatonin
Kodiak Kowboy
D. Hofmans
J. Talamo
5th, 2016 Breeders' Cup Classic (G1) View Video
 
10
8.59
Dortmund
Big Brown
B. Baffert
M. Garcia
4th, 2016 Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile (G1) View Video
 
11
8.54
Ectot
Hurricane Run
T. Pletcher
J. Ortiz
8th, 2016 Breeders' Cup Turf (G1) View Video
 
12
8.54
Classic Empire
Pioneerof the Nile
M. Casse
J. Leparoux
1st, 2016 Breeders' Cup Juvenile (G1) View Video
 
13
8.51
Carina Mia
Malibu Moon
W. Mott
J. Leparoux
10th, 2016 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Sprint (G1) View Video
 
14
8.49
Dacita
Scat Daddy
C. Brown
I. Ortiz, Jr.
2nd, 2016 Canadian Stakes (G2) View Video
 
15
8.48
Carrumba
Bernardini
C. McGaughey
J. Ortiz
2nd, 2016 Shuvee Handicap (G3) View Video
 
16
8.48
My Impression
Sky Mesa
C. McGaughey
J. Ortiz
1st, Aqu Stakes (11/25/2016-R8) View Video
Dec 31 - American Oaks (G1)
17
8.46
Cupid
Tapit
B. Baffert
R. Bejarano
8th, 2016 Pennsylvania Derby (G2) View Video
 
18
8.45
Celestine
Scat Daddy
W. Mott
J. Rosario
12th, 2016 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint (G1) View Video
 
19
8.45
Connect
Curlin
C. Brown
J. Castellano
1st, 2016 Cigar Mile Handicap (G1) View Video
Jan 28 - Pegasus World Cup (G1)
20
8.44
American Freedom
Pulpit
B. Baffert
R. Bejarano
2nd, 2016 Travers Stakes (G1) View Video
 
21
8.44
Pleuven
Turtle Bowl
P. Sims
C. Lanerie
2nd, 2016 River City (G3) View Video
 
22
8.43
Lani
Tapit
M. Matsunaga
H. Uchida
3rd, 2016 Brazil Cup View Video
Mar 25 - Dubai World Cup (G1)
23
8.42
A. P. Indian
Indian Charlie
A. Delacour
J. Bravo
4th, 2016 Breeders' Cup Sprint (G1) View Video
 
24
8.41
Stallwalkin' Dude
City Place
D. Jacobson
I. Ortiz, Jr.
2nd, 2016 Fall Highweight (G3) View Video
 
25
8.41
Ring Weekend
Tapit
H. Motion
D. Van Dyke
1st, 2016 Seabiscuit Handicap (G2) View Video
 
26
8.40
Catch a Glimpse
City Zip
M. Casse
J. Castellano
8th, 2016 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
 
27
8.40
Mubtaahij
Dubawi
K. McLaughlin
I. Ortiz, Jr.
4th, 2016 Jockey Club Gold Cup (G1) View Video
Mar 25 - Dubai World Cup (G1)
28
8.38
Da Big Hoss
Lemon Drop Kid
M. Maker
F. Geroux
11th, 2016 Breeders' Cup Turf (G1) View Video
 
29
8.37
Lucky Bubbles
Sebring
F. Lui
B. Prebble
2nd, 2016 Jockey Club Sprint (G2) View Video
Dec 11 - Hong Kong Sprint (G1)
30
8.35
Private Zone
Macho Uno
B. Lynch
M. Pedroza
4th, 2016 Belmont Sprint Championship Stakes (G3) View Video
 
31
8.34
On Leave
War Front
C. McGaughey
J. Ortiz
4th, 2016 QE II Challenge Cup (G1) View Video
 
32
8.34
Fair Point
Smart Strike
C. McGaughey
J. Ortiz
1st, 2016 Senator Ken Maddy (G3) View Video
 
33
8.32
Lady Aurelia
Scat Daddy
W. Ward
F. Dettori
3rd, 2016 Cheveley Park Stakes (G1) View Video
 
34
8.32
Drefong
Gio Ponti
B. Baffert
M. Garcia
1st, 2016 Breeders' Cup Sprint (G1) View Video
Dec 26 - Malibu Stakes (G1)
35
8.30
Sharp Azteca
Freud
J. Navarro
 
2nd, 2016 Super Derby Prelude (LS)
Dec 26 - Malibu Stakes (G1)
36
8.24
Tara's Tango
Unbridled's Song
J. Hollendorfer
R. Bejarano
5th, 2016 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Sprint (G1) View Video
 
37
8.20
Onus
Blame
C. McGaughey
J. Ortiz
7th, 2016 First Lady Stakes (G1) View Video
 
38
8.19
Hoppertunity
Any Given Saturday
B. Baffert
J. Velazquez
4th, 2016 Clark Handicap (G1) View Video
Mar 25 - Dubai World Cup (G1)
39
8.15
Harmonize
Scat Daddy
W. Mott
J. Alvarado
2nd, 2016 Mrs. Revere (G2) View Video
 
40
8.15
Enola Gray
Grazen
P. D'Amato
T. Baze
2nd, 2016 Betty Grable (RS)
 
41
8.14
All in Fun
Tapit
C. McGaughey
J. Ortiz
10th, 2016 Athenia Stakes (G3) View Video
 
42
8.13
Kobe's Back
Flatter
P. Eurton
G. Stevens
3rd, 2016 Triple Bend (G1) View Video
 
43
8.13
Mohaymen
Tapit
K. McLaughlin
J. Alvarado
11th, 2016 King's Bishop Stakes (G1) View Video
 
44
8.12
Revved Up
Candy Ride
C. McGaughey
D. Van Dyke
8th, 2016 Hollywood Derby (G1) View Video
 
45
8.11
Force the Pass
Speightstown
A. Goldberg
J. Ortiz
3rd, 2016 Commonwealth Cup Stakes (G2) View Video
 
46
8.10
Wavell Avenue
Harlington
C. Brown
J. Rosario
2nd, 2016 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Sprint (G1) View Video
 
47
8.10
Practical Joke
Into Mischief
C. Brown
J. Rosario
3rd, 2016 Breeders' Cup Juvenile (G1) View Video
 
48
8.10
Grand Arch
Arch
B. Lynch
L. Saez
9th, 2016 Shadwell Turf Mile (G1) View Video
 
49
8.08
Shaman Ghost
Ghostzapper
J. Jerkens
J. Castellano
3rd, 2016 Clark Handicap (G1) View Video
Jan 28 - Pegasus World Cup (G1)
50
8.06
Governor Malibu
Malibu Moon
C. Clement
J. Bravo
7th, 2016 Discovery Handicap (G3) View Video
 
12345678910
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Best of the Blogs