Ticker
  • Untrapped (11-1) rallies to win the Oklahoma Derby (G3).Posted 1 hour ago
  • Champion filly Champagne Room (1-5) returns to easy win in Remington Park Oaks.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 1 day ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 1 day ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 7 days ago

HRN Fan Rankings - Active Horses

 

The All Active Power Rankings represent the Top 500 runners currently in training. The rankings on this page are updated every 30 minutes throughout each day. (The Top 20 list on the home page is the weekly standings that are updated each Monday night.) 


 
If a horse has been retired and is currently not in training, just go to that horse's page and edit the status to "retired". 

 

12345678910
RankRatingSilksHorse / SireTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1
9.11
Gun Runner
Candy Ride
S. Asmussen
F. Geroux
1st, 2017 Woodward (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Classic (G1)
2
9.10
Arrogate
Unbridled's Song
B. Baffert
M. Smith
2nd, 2017 Pacific Classic (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Classic (G1)
3
8.83
Stellar Wind
Curlin
J. Sadler
V. Espinoza
1st, 2017 Clement L. Hirsch (G1) View Video
Nov 3 - Breeders Cup Distaff (G1)
4
8.83
Lady Eli
Divine Park
C. Brown
I. Ortiz, Jr.
1st, 2017 Ballston Spa Handicap (G2) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1)
5
8.83
Shaman Ghost
Ghostzapper
J. Jerkens
 
2nd, 2017 Suburban Handicap (G2) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Classic (G1)
6
8.62
Drefong
Gio Ponti
B. Baffert
M. Smith
1st, 2017 Forego Handicap (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Sprint (G1)
7
8.61Trending Up
West Coast
Flatter
B. Baffert
M. Smith
1st, 2017 Pennsylvania Derby (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Classic (G1)
8
8.57
Abel Tasman
Quality Road
B. Baffert
M. Smith
2nd, 2017 Cotillion Stakes (G1) View Video
Nov 3 - Breeders Cup Distaff (G1)
9
8.49
Unique Bella
Tapit
J. Hollendorfer
M. Smith
1st, 2017 Santa Ysabel (G3) View Video
Oct 8 - L.A. Woman (G3)
10
8.48
Dacita
Scat Daddy
C. Brown
I. Ortiz, Jr.
1st, 2017 Beverly D. Stakes (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1)
11
8.47Trending Up
Collected
City Zip
B. Baffert
M. Garcia
1st, 2017 Pacific Classic (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Classic (G1)
12
8.45
Lady Aurelia
Scat Daddy
W. Ward
F. Dettori
2nd, 2017 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Turf Sprint (G1)
13
8.44
Cloth Of Stars
Sea The Stars
A. Fabre
M. Barzalona
2nd, 2017 Prix Foy (G2) View Video
Oct 1 - Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)
14
8.42
Classic Empire
Pioneerof the Nile
M. Casse
J. Leparoux
2nd, 2017 Preakness Stakes (G1) View Video
 
15
8.42
Neolithic
Harlan's Holiday
T. Pletcher
J. Ortiz
3rd, 2017 Woodward (G1) View Video
 
16
8.40
Dortmund
Big Brown
A. Sherman
V. Espinoza
4th, 2017 Santana Mile (LS)
Sep 30 - Awesome Again Stakes (G1)
17
8.38
Forever Unbridled
Unbridled's Song
D. Stewart
J. Rosario
1st, 2017 Personal Ensign (G1) View Video
Nov 3 - Breeders Cup Distaff (G1)
18
8.33
Queen's Trust
Dansili
S. Stoute
J. Crowley
3rd, 2017 Yorkshire Oaks (G1) View Video
 
19
8.31
Tapwrit
Tapit
T. Pletcher
J. Ortiz
4th, 2017 Travers Stakes (G1) View Video
 
20
8.30
Vale Dori
Asiatic Boy
B. Baffert
M. Smith
2nd, 2017 Clement L. Hirsch (G1) View Video
Sep 30 - Zenyatta Stakes (G1)
21
8.29
Finest City
City Zip
I. Kruljac
 
3rd, 2017 Great Lady M (G2) View Video
 
22
8.29
Journey
Dubawi
J. Gosden
F. Dettori
2nd, 2017 Prix Vermeille (G1) View Video
 
23
8.28
Cupid
Tapit
B. Baffert
R. Bejarano
1st, 2017 Harry F. Brubaker (LS) View Video
Sep 30 - Awesome Again Stakes (G1)
24
8.28
Mubtaahij
Dubawi
B. Baffert
C. Soumillon
4th, 2017 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
 
25
8.27
Sharp Azteca
Freud
J. Navarro
P. Lopez
1st, 2017 Kelso Handicap (G2) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile (G1)
26
8.26
Miss Temple City
Temple City
H. Motion
E. Prado
1st, 2017 Kentucky Cup Ladies Turf (G3) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Mile (G1)
27
8.25
Always Dreaming
Bodemeister
T. Pletcher
J. Velazquez
9th, 2017 Travers Stakes (G1) View Video
 
28
8.24
Marsha
Acclamation
S. Prescott
L. Morris
1st, 2017 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Turf Sprint (G1)
29
8.21Trending Up
Irap
Tiznow
D. O'Neill
M. Gutierrez
2nd, 2017 Pennsylvania Derby (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Classic (G1)
30
8.21
Celestine
Scat Daddy
C. Clement
I. Ortiz, Jr.
3rd, 2017 Noble Damsel (G3) View Video
 
31
8.20
Practical Joke
Into Mischief
C. Brown
J. Rosario
1st, 2017 H. Allen Jerkens Memorial (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile (G1)
32
8.17
Battle Of Midway
Smart Strike
J. Hollendorfer
F. Prat
1st, 2017 Shared Belief Stakes (LS) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile (G1)
33
8.17
Carina Mia
Malibu Moon
C. Brown
J. Castellano
3rd, 2017 Ballerina (G1) View Video
 
34
8.17
Joking
Distorted Humor
C. Baker
M. Franco
1st, 2016 Vosburgh (G1) View Video
 
35
8.14
Wake Forest
Sir Percy
C. Brown
I. Ortiz, Jr.
9th, 2017 Manhattan Handicap (G1) View Video
 
36
8.13
Keen Ice
Curlin
T. Pletcher
J. Ortiz
2nd, 2017 Whitney Handicap (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Classic (G1)
37
8.12
World Approval
Northern Afleet
M. Casse
J. Velazquez
1st, 2017 Woodbine Mile (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Mile (G1)
38
8.12
Harmonize
Scat Daddy
W. Mott
J. Velazquez
1st, 2017 Glens Falls Handicap (G3) View Video
Sep 30 - Rodeo Drive Stakes (G1)
39
8.10
Harbour Law
Lawman
L. Mongan
J. Crowley
3rd, 2017 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
 
40
8.08
Wavell Avenue
Harlington
C. Brown
J. Rosario
2nd, 2016 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Sprint (G1) View Video
 
41
8.07
Mind Your Biscuits
Posse
C. Summers
J. Rosario
6th, 2017 Forego Handicap (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Sprint (G1)
42
8.05
Gunnevera
Dialed In
A. Sano
E. Zayas
2nd, 2017 Travers Stakes (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Classic (G1)
43
8.03
Hoppertunity
Any Given Saturday
B. Baffert
F. Prat
6th, 2017 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
 
44
8.03
Enable
Nathaniel
J. Gosden
F. Dettori
1st, 2017 Yorkshire Oaks (G1) View Video
Oct 1 - Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)
45
8.03
Ectot
Hurricane Run
T. Pletcher
J. Ortiz
8th, 2016 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
 
46
8.03
Timeline
Hard Spun
C. Brown
J. Castellano
5th, 2017 Pennsylvania Derby (G1) View Video
 
47
8.03
Mor Spirit
Eskendereya
B. Baffert
M. Smith
1st, 2017 Metropolitan Handicap (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile (G1)
48
8.02
Pleuven
Turtle Bowl
P. Sims
 
4th, 2017 Cliff Guilliams Handicap
 
49
8.02
Good Samaritan
Harlan's Holiday
W. Mott
J. Rosario
5th, 2017 Travers Stakes (G1) View Video
Oct 7 - Jockey Club Gold Cup (G1)
50
8.01
Lookin At Lee
Lookin At Lucky
S. Asmussen
R. Santana, Jr.
10th, 2017 Travers Stakes (G1) View Video
 
12345678910
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Best of the Blogs