Ticker
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 3 hours ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 8 hours ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Cadet Roni relishes the slop in the Wishing Well at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flora Dora gets to the wire first in the Big A's Busanda.Posted 6 days ago

3 Year Old Fillies - Current Rankings

 

2012 Kentucky Derby
2012 Kentucky Oaks Logo

Interactive Derby Trail


Visiting The Derby



                                                                           


 

1234567
RankRatingSilksHorse / SireTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1
8.85
Songbird
Medaglia d'Oro
J. Hollendorfer
M. Smith
1st, 2015 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
 
2
8.57
Rachel's Valentina
Bernardini
T. Pletcher
J. Velazquez
2nd, 2015 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
Feb 27 - Davona Dale (G2)
3
8.24
Just Wicked
Tapit
S. Asmussen
J. Ortiz
6th, 2015 Alcibiades Stakes (G1)
 
4
8.04
Tap to It
Tapit
R. Nicks
J. Rosario
6th, 2015 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
 
5
7.85
Cathryn Sophia
Street Boss
J. Servis
J. Rosario
1st, 2016 Forward Gal (G2) View Video
Feb 27 - Davona Dale (G2)
6
7.82
Taxable
Tapit
S. Asmussen
R. Santana
1st, CD MSW (6/26/2015-R6)
 
7
7.74
Areolite
Tapit
S. Asmussen
 
6th, 2016 By The Light
 
8
7.42
Inheritance
Tapit
S. Asmussen
 
1st, Bel MSW (10/4/2015-R3)
 
9
7.39
Code Warrior
Society's Chairman
M. Badilla
A. Sanguinetti
2nd, 2016 Santa Ynez (G2) View Video
Feb 6 - California Oaks (LS)
10
7.37
Carina Mia
Malibu Moon
W. Mott
J. Leparoux
1st, 2015 Golden Rod (G2) View Video
Feb 27 - Davona Dale (G2)
11
7.29
Storm Temple Pilot
Temple City
S. Margolis
 
 
12
7.23
Tin Type Gal
Tapit
H. Motion
L. Saez
1st, 2015 Miss Grillo (G3) View Video
 
13
7.17
Off The Tracks
Curlin
R. Rodriguez
L. Saez
1st, 2015 Schuylerville (G3) View Video
 
14
7.14
Close The Gap
Lemon Drop Kid

 
 
15
7.09Trending Up
Will Be Magical
Wilburn

E. Castro
1st, GPW Mcl (11/21/2015-R7)
 
16
7.09
Conquest Bebop
Scat Daddy
M. Casse
M. Smith
7th, 2016 Sweetest Chant (G3)
 
17
7.09
Browse
Medaglia d'Oro
C. McGaughey
J. Ortiz
1st, Aqu MSW (12/6/2015-R4)
 
18
7.06
Dothraki Queen
Pure Prize
K. McPeek
C. Lanerie
4th, 2015 Golden Rod (G2) View Video
 
19
6.91
Stageplay
Curlin
S. Asmussen
F. Geroux
1st, 2016 Silverbulletday (LS)
Feb 20 - Rachel Alexandra (G3)
20
6.87
Amira J
Sky Mesa
M. Stidham
J. Valdivia
2nd, 2015 Ontario Debutante (LS)
 
21
6.87
Magnolias in Bloom
Flatter
T. Proctor
D. Van Dyke
2nd, Dmr AlwOC (11/6/2015-R1)
 
22
6.87
Eighth Wonder
Pioneerof the Nile
D. Curry
J. Flores
1st, Prx Allow (10/27/2015-R7)
 
23
6.87
Jade Princess
Tapit
B. Baffert
V. Espinoza
5th, 2015 Chandelier (G1) View Video
 
24
6.84
Decked Out
Street Boss
J. Desormeaux
K. Desormeaux
7th, 2016 Santa Ynez (G2) View Video
 
25
6.84
Southern Girl
Tapit
J. Jones
K. Clark
3rd, Kee Allow (10/21/2015-R6)
 
26
6.77
Hope's Love
Lucky Pulpit
S. Sherman
R. Gonzalez
5th, GG MSW (1/9/2016-R8)
 
27
6.73
Wonderment
Cosmonaut
K. McPeek
J. Castellano
1st, 2015 Lynbrook (RS) View Video
 
28
6.71
Pacific Heat
Unusual Heat
P. Eurton
J. Talamo
8th, 2015 Starlet Stakes (G1)
 
29
6.67
Harmonize
Scat Daddy
W. Mott
J. Alvarado
7th, 2015 Breeders Cup Juvenile Fillies' Turf (G1) View Video
 
30
6.67
Caren
Society's Chairman
M. De Paulo
J. Campbell
1st, 2015 Princess Elizabeth
 
31
6.62
Espresso Time
Tapit
H. Motion
M. Rispoli
3rd, Lrl MSW (7/26/2015-R6)
 
32
6.59
Storied Tale
Tale of the Cat
W. Ward
M. Pino
1st, Aqu MSW (4/23/2015-R1)
 
33
6.59
Lovable Lyss
Big Brown
H. Robertson
F. Torres
4th, 2016 Silverbulletday (LS)
 
34
6.59
Width
Blame
C. Clement
M. Franco
4th, 2015 Chelsea Flower Stakes (RS)
 
35
6.56
Gomo
Uncle Mo
D. O'Neill
M. Gutierrez
1st, 2015 Alcibiades Stakes (G1)
 
36
6.49
Pretty N Cool
Scat Daddy
B. Baffert
M. Garcia
3rd, 2016 Santa Ynez (G2) View Video
 
37
6.48
Constellation
Bellamy Road
S. Asmussen
I. Ortiz, Jr.
1st, 2016 Ruthless (LS)
 
38
6.47
Marquee Miss
Cowboy Cal
I. Mason
F. Geroux
9th, Kee Allow (10/24/2015-R4)
 
39
6.47
Behrnik's Bank
Bank Heist
D. Synnefias
J. Ortiz
2nd, 2015 New York Stallion Fifth Avenue (RS)
 
40
6.34
Ballet Diva
Hear No Evil
S. Gold
J. Caraballo
3rd, 2016 Forward Gal (G2) View Video
 
41
6.34
My Master Plan
Oratory
D. Von Hemel
L. Quinonez
1st, RP Stakes (12/13/2015-R9)
 
42
6.27
Moment Is Right
Medaglia d'Oro
W. Ward
J. Rosario
4th, Kee Stakes (10/31/2015-R2)
 
43
6.27
Frosty Margarita
Frost Giant
R. Rodriguez
I. Ortiz, Jr.
1st, Aqu Stakes (1/31/2016-R6)
 
44
6.27
Lucy N Ethel
During
R. Preciado
J. Navarro
1st, 2016 Old Hat (G3) View Video
 
45
6.12
Eye Candy
Sightseeing
J. Orseno
W. Garcia
10th, Bel Mcl (10/22/2015-R9)
 
46
6.12
Um Melakeh
Jump Start
K. Boniface
B. Pedroza
8th, Del MSW (8/4/2015-R6)
 
47
6.12
Lil Miss Awesome
Awesome Gambler
V. Farris
E. Lopez
7th, GG Mcl (5/30/2015-R6)
 
48
6.12
Royal Obsession
Tapit
S. Asmussen
 
 
49
6.12
Big Thrill
Big Drama
L. Rice
J. Ortiz
1st, Sar MSW (8/12/2015-R5)
 
50
6.12
Bournemouth Belle
Canford Cliffs
R. Hannon, Jr.
R. Hughes
3rd, 2015 Empress Stakes (LS)
 
1234567
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories