Ticker
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 52 minutes ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 1 hour ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Imperative (5-1) surges past Matt King Coal for his second win in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Itsinthepost (5-2) proves best in Keeneland's Elkhorn.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Inordinate (5-2) surges to victory in the San Juan Capistrano.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Twisted Tom (5-1) is a game winner of a sloppy Federico Tesio Stakes.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Classic Rock (6-5) rolls in the Roar, the Preakness could be next.Posted 1 day ago
  • Unbridled Mo (2-5) holds on to win the Doubledogdare at Keeneland.Posted 1 day ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

3 Year Old Fillies - Current Rankings

 

2012 Kentucky Derby
2012 Kentucky Oaks Logo

Interactive Derby Trail


Visiting The Derby



                                                                           


 

123456
RankRatingSilksHorse / SireTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1
8.33
Unique Bella
Tapit
J. Hollendorfer
M. Smith
1st, 2017 Santa Ysabel (G3) View Video
Nov 3 - Breeders' Cup Distaff (G1)
2
8.25
Lady Aurelia
Scat Daddy
W. Ward
J. Velazquez
1st, 2017 Giant's Causeway (RS) View Video
Jun 20 - King's Stand Stakes (G1)
3
7.94Trending Up
Rhododendron
Galileo
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
1st, 2016 Fillies' Mile (G1) View Video
May 7 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
4
7.93
Champagne Room
Broken Vow
P. Eurton
M. Gutierrez
3rd, 2017 Las Virgenes (G2) View Video
 
5
7.84
Valadorna
Curlin
M. Casse
J. Leparoux
3rd, 2017 Rachel Alexandra Stakes (G2) View Video
 
6
7.77
Spain Burg
Sageburg
K. Ritvo
F. Dettori
10th, 2016 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (G1) View Video
 
7
7.74
Sweet Loretta
Tapit
T. Pletcher
J. Castellano
1st, 2017 Beaumont (G3) View Video
 
8
7.74
New Money Honey
Medaglia d'Oro
C. Brown
J. Castellano
1st, 2016 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (G1) View Video
 
9
7.71
Wuheida
Dubawi
C. Appleby
W. Buick
1st, 2016 Prix Marcel Boussac (G1) View Video
 
10
7.64
Pretty City Dancer
Tapit
M. Casse
J. Rosario
6th, 2017 Ashland Stakes (G1)
 
11
7.58
Victory To Victory
Exchange Rate
M. Casse
F. Geroux
1st, 2016 Natalma Stakes (G1) View Video
Apr 23 - Kee Allow (4/23/2017-R6)
12
7.56Trending Up
Paradise Woods
Union Rags
R. Mandella
F. Prat
1st, 2017 Santa Anita Oaks (G1) View Video
May 5 - Kentucky Oaks (G1)
13
7.53
Brave Anna
War Front
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
10th, 2017 Nell Gwyn Stakes (G3) View Video
May 7 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
14
7.53
Shane's Girlfriend
Adios Charlie
D. O'Neill
M. Gutierrez
5th, 2017 Rachel Alexandra Stakes (G2) View Video
 
15
7.50
American Cleopatra
Pioneerof the Nile
B. Baffert
S. Elliott
8th, 2016 Chandelier (G1) View Video
 
16
7.48
Hydrangea
Galileo
A. O'Brien
P. Beggy
1st, 2017 Irish 1000 Guineas Trial (G3) View Video
May 7 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
17
7.46
American Gal
Concord Point
D. O'Neill
M. Smith
2nd, 2016 Starlet Stakes (G1) View Video
 
18
7.37
Coasted
Tizway
L. Gyarmati
I. Ortiz, Jr.
2nd, 2017 Herecomesthebride (G3) View Video
 
19
7.37
Miss Sky Warrior
First Samurai
K. Breen
P. Lopez
1st, 2017 Gazelle (G2) View Video
May 5 - Kentucky Oaks (G1)
20
7.31
Abel Tasman
Quality Road
B. Baffert
M. Smith
2nd, 2017 Santa Anita Oaks (G1) View Video
May 5 - Kentucky Oaks (G1)
21
7.30
Lull
War Front
C. Clement
J. Rosario
4th, 2016 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (G1) View Video
 
22
7.21
Silvertoni
Tapit
W. Ward
J. Rosario
2nd, 2016 Adirondack Stakes (G2) View Video
 
23
7.19
Dabyah
Sepoy
J. Gosden
F. Dettori
1st, 2017 Fred Darling Stakes (G3) View Video
Apr 22 - Fred Darling Stakes (G3)
24
7.14
Farrell
Malibu Moon
W. Catalano
C. Hill
1st, 2017 Rachel Alexandra Stakes (G2) View Video
May 5 - Kentucky Oaks (G1)
25
7.10
Bode's Dream
Bodemeister
T. Pletcher
J. Velazquez
9th, 2017 Forward Gal Stakes (G2) View Video
 
26
7.05
Urban Fox
Foxwedge
J. Tate
M. Harley
2nd, 2017 Fred Darling Stakes (G3) View Video
Apr 22 - Fred Darling Stakes (G3)
27
6.87
Intricately
Fastnet Rock
J. O'Brien
D. O'Brien
4th, 2017 Irish 1000 Guineas Trial (G3) View Video
May 7 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
28
6.84
Union Strike
Union Rags
M. Ruis
B. Blanc
1st, 2017 Santa Paula View Video
 
29
6.77
Fair Eva
Frankel
R. Charlton
P. Smullen
2nd, 2016 Rockfel Stakes (G2) View Video
May 7 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
30
6.67
Tequilita
Union Rags
M. Matz
L. Saez
2nd, 2017 Gulfstream Park Oaks (G2)
 
31
6.67
Paz the Bourbon
Mission Impazible
M. Hennig
J. Leparoux
7th, 2016 Wait a While (RS) View Video
 
32
6.59
Fun
Harlan's Holiday
I. Wilkes
J. Leparoux
7th, 2017 OBS Championship (Fillies)
Apr 23 - Kee Allow (4/23/2017-R6)
33
6.59
Golden Mischief
Into Mischief
S. Asmussen
G. Franco
2nd, 2017 Purple Martin Stakes
 
34
6.59
Cursor
Quality Road
M. Hennig
J. Alvarado
4th, 2016 Tempted (G3) View Video
 
35
6.56
Jenda's Agenda
Proud Citizen
J. Jones
 
Apr 22 - Weber City Miss (LS)
36
6.56
Noted And Quoted
The Factor
B. Baffert
M. Garcia
7th, 2017 Sunland Park Oaks (LS)
 
37
6.56
Promise To Be True
Galileo
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
6th, 2017 Irish 1000 Guineas Trial (G3) View Video
May 7 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
38
6.47
Salty
Quality Road
M. Casse
J. Rosario
1st, 2017 Gulfstream Park Oaks (G2)
May 5 - Kentucky Oaks (G1)
39
6.42
Asticou Trail
Hard Spun
C. McGaughey III
E. Prado
2nd, Kee MSW (4/8/2017-R11)
 
40
6.34
Sea Of Grace
Born To Sea
W. Haggas
P. Cosgrave
5th, 2017 Nell Gwyn Stakes (G3) View Video
May 7 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
41
6.34
It Tiz Well
Arch
J. Hollendorfer
C. Nakatani
3rd, 2017 Santa Anita Oaks (G1) View Video
 
42
6.34
Party Mint Star
Desert Party
D. Cannizzo
M. Luzzi
2nd, Bel MSW (10/22/2016-R2)
Apr 23 - Aqu Mcl (4/23/2017-R5)
43
6.27
Yellow Agate
Gemologist
C. Clement
M. Franco
10th, 2016 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
 
44
6.27
Daddys Lil Darling
Scat Daddy
K. McPeek
R. Albarado
2nd, 2017 Ashland Stakes (G1)
May 5 - Kentucky Oaks (G1)
45
6.27
Libby's Tail
Tiz Wonderful
R. Rodriguez
 
2nd, 2017 Busanda Stakes (LS)
 
46
6.27
Elate
Medaglia d'Oro
W. Mott
J. Ortiz
8th, 2017 Ashland Stakes (G1)
 
47
6.27
Cherry Lodge
Bernardini
T. Pletcher
J. Velazquez
2nd, 2016 Matron Stakes (G3) View Video
 
48
6.27
R Sunday Surprise
Lucky Pulpit
D. O'Neill
T. Baze
9th, SA MSW (9/30/2016-R7)
 
49
6.23
Miss Freeze
Frost Giant
D. Cannizzo
J. Ortiz
1st, 2016 Lynbrook (RS) View Video
 
50
6.19
Recollection
Distorted Humor
C. McGaughey III
J. Lezcano
5th, Bel MSW (9/18/2016-R6)
 
123456
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Best of the Blogs