Ticker
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 6 hours ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 1 day ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 2 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mrs McDougal proves best in the Lake George on the Saratoga lawn.Posted 3 days ago
12345678910
RankRatingSilksHorse / SireTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1
9.31
American Pharoah
Pioneerof the Nile
B. Baffert
V. Espinoza
1st, 2015 Belmont Stakes (G1) View Video
Aug 2 - Haskell Invitational (G1)
2
8.62
Dortmund
Big Brown
B. Baffert
M. Garcia
4th, 2015 Preakness Stakes (G1) View Video
 
3
8.51
Frosted
Tapit
K. McLaughlin
J. Rosario
2nd, 2015 Belmont Stakes (G1) View Video
Aug 1 - Jim Dandy (G2)
4
8.12
International Star
Fusaichi Pegasus
M. Maker
M. Mena
1st, 2015 Louisiana Derby (G2) View Video
 
5
8.02
Materiality
Afleet Alex
T. Pletcher
J. Velazquez
8th, 2015 Belmont Stakes (G1) View Video
Aug 1 - Jim Dandy (G2)
6
7.93
Speightster
Speightstown
W. Mott
J. Lezcano
1st, 2015 Dwyer (G3) View Video
Aug 29 - King's Bishop (G1)
7
7.91
Upstart
Flatter
R. Violette
J. Ortiz
18th, 2015 Kentucky Derby (G1) View Video
Aug 1 - Jim Dandy (G2)
8
7.82
Kentuckian
Tiznow
J. Hollendorfer
M. Smith
3rd, 2015 Los Alamitos Derby (G2) View Video
 
9
7.81
Firing Line
Line of David
S. Callaghan
G. Stevens
7th, 2015 Preakness Stakes (G1) View Video
 
10
7.74
Competitive Edge
Super Saver
T. Pletcher
J. Velazquez
6th, 2015 Woody Stephens (G2) View Video
Aug 2 - Haskell Invitational (G1)
11
7.61
Tencendur
Warrior's Reward
G. Weaver
M. Franco
2nd, 2015 Ohio Derby (LS)
Aug 29 - Travers Stakes (G1)
12
7.52
Itsaknockout
Lemon Drop Kid
T. Pletcher
L. Saez
9th, 2015 Kentucky Derby (G1) View Video
 
13
7.50
Far Right
Notional
R. Moquett
 
6th, 2015 Indiana Derby (G2)
 
14
7.50
My Point Exactly
Concord Point
W. Kaplan
J. Leyva
1st, 2015 Bear's Den Stakes View Video
 
15
7.46
Far From Over
Blame
T. Pletcher
M. Franco
1st, 2015 Withers (G3) View Video
 
16
7.40
Gimme Da Lute
Midnight Lute
B. Baffert
M. Garcia
1st, 2015 Los Alamitos Derby (G2) View Video
 
17
7.39
El Kabeir
Scat Daddy
J. Terranova
C. Lopez
3rd, 2015 Wood Memorial (G1) View Video
 
18
7.38
Mr. Z
Malibu Moon
D. Lukas
 
2nd, 2015 Indiana Derby (G2)
Aug 29 - King's Bishop (G1)
19
7.34
Force the Pass
Speightstown
A. Goldberg
J. Rosario
1st, 2015 Belmont Derby (G1) View Video
Aug 15 - Secretariat Stakes (G1)
20
7.27
Karpino
Cape Cross
A. Wohler
O. Murphy
1st, 2015 Mehl Mulhens-Rennen (G2) View Video
Oct 4 - Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)
21
7.25
Bolo
Temple City
C. Gaines
R. Bejarano
9th, 2015 Belmont Derby (G1) View Video
 
22
7.11
Divisidero
Kitten's Joy
W. Bradley
R. Hernandez
7th, 2015 Belmont Derby (G1) View Video
 
23
7.07
Texas Red
Afleet Alex
J. Desormeaux
K. Desormeaux
2nd, 2015 Dwyer (G3) View Video
Aug 1 - Jim Dandy (G2)
24
7.05
Divining Rod
Tapit
A. Delacour
 
3rd, 2015 Indiana Derby (G2)
 
25
7.02
Tiz Shea D
Tiznow
W. Mott
 
1st, 2015 Indiana Derby (G2)
 
26
7.02
Keen Ice
Curlin
D. Romans
K. Desormeaux
3rd, 2015 Belmont Stakes (G1) View Video
Aug 2 - Haskell Invitational (G1)
27
6.91
Stanford
Malibu Moon
T. Pletcher
 
1st, 2015 Long Branch (LS)
 
28
6.91
Shaman Ghost
Ghostzapper
B. Lynch
R. Hernandez
1st, 2015 Queen's Plate (RS) View Video
Jul 28 - Prince of Wales (C1)
29
6.89
March
Blame
C. Brown
I. Ortiz
1st, 2015 Woody Stephens (G2) View Video
 
30
6.85
Sergios Pride
Yesbyjimminy
S. Margolis
J. Rocco
9th, CD Claim (6/21/2015-R8)
 
31
6.84
Dream It Again
Awesome Again
S. Margolis
 
 
32
6.80
Whiskey Ticket
Ghostzapper
B. Baffert
M. Pedroza
8th, 2015 Ohio Derby (LS)
 
33
6.73
Ocho Ocho Ocho
Street Sense
J. Cassidy
M. Smith
4th, 2015 Penn Mile (G3)
 
34
6.71
Dubai Sky
Candy Ride
W. Mott
J. Lezcano
1st, 2015 Spiral Stakes (G3) View Video
 
35
6.71
Chipit
Tapit
T. Pletcher
J. Bravo
6th, 2015 Pegasus Stakes (G3)
 
36
6.71
Prospect Park
Tapit
C. Sise
T. Baze
2nd, 2015 Los Alamitos Derby (G2) View Video
 
37
6.67
Bent On Bourbon
Arch
E. Kenneally
 
1st, 2015 Iowa Derby (G3)
 
38
6.66
Ocean Knight
Curlin
K. McLaughlin
I. Ortiz
7th, 2015 Tampa Bay Derby (G2) View Video
 
39
6.59
Brilla El Rey
Star Dabbler
R. Canto
M. Fernandez
1st, 2014 Gran Premio Raul Y Raul E. Chevalier (G2)
 
40
6.59
War Story
Northern Afleet
T. Amoss
K. Desormeaux
4th, 2015 Ohio Derby (LS)
Aug 2 - Haskell Invitational (G1)
41
6.58
Madefromlucky
Lookin At Lucky
T. Pletcher
J. Castellano
6th, 2015 Belmont Stakes (G1) View Video
Aug 1 - West Virginia Derby (G2)
42
6.56
Little Hitman
Wildcat Heir
D. Nunn
T. McCarthy
2nd, Mth Allow (6/21/2015-R6)
 
43
6.53
Tapitsphere
Tapit
S. Asmussen
J. Ortiz
2nd, Bel Str (6/21/2015-R1)
 
44
6.53
Tapit Wicked
Tapit
S. Asmussen
R. Santana
2nd, CD AlwOC (6/19/2015-R8)
 
45
6.53
Bronze Star
Tapit
J. Hollendorfer
R. Bejarano
5th, SA AlwOC (5/30/2015-R6)
 
46
6.53
Lord Nelson
Pulpit
B. Baffert
R. Bejarano
4th, 2015 Pat Day Mile (G3) View Video
 
47
6.53
Bluff
Tapit
J. Jones
K. Clark
3rd, Kee Allow (4/9/2015-R8)
 
48
6.49
Iron Fist
Tapit
J. Hollendorfer
M. Smith
1st, SA AlwOC (6/28/2015-R5)
 
49
6.47
Good Pick Nick
Tapit
K. McLaughlin
F. Jara
3rd, 2015 Pegasus Stakes (G3)
 
50
6.42
Frammento
Midshipman
N. Zito
M. Smith
5th, 2015 Belmont Stakes (G1) View Video
 
12345678910
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Best of the Blogs