Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 2 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 3 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 4 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 5 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 5 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017
123456789
RankRatingSilksHorse / SireTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1
8.49
Classic Empire
Pioneerof the Nile
M. Casse
J. Leparoux
2nd, 2017 Preakness Stakes (G1) View Video
Jul 30 - Haskell Invitational (G1)
2
8.48
Always Dreaming
Bodemeister
T. Pletcher
J. Velazquez
8th, 2017 Preakness Stakes (G1) View Video
Jul 29 - Jim Dandy (G2)
3
8.15
Lookin At Lee
Lookin At Lucky
S. Asmussen
I. Ortiz, Jr.
7th, 2017 Belmont Stakes (G1) View Video
 
4
8.12
Tapwrit
Tapit
T. Pletcher
J. Ortiz
1st, 2017 Belmont Stakes (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders' Cup Classic (G1)
5
8.10
Battle Of Midway
Smart Strike
J. Hollendorfer
F. Prat
3rd, 2017 Kentucky Derby (G1) View Video
Jun 24 - Affirmed (G3)
6
8.08
McCraken
Ghostzapper
I. Wilkes
B. Hernandez, Jr.
1st, 2017 Matt Winn (G3)
 
7
8.05
Patch
Union Rags
T. Pletcher
J. Velazquez
3rd, 2017 Belmont Stakes (G1) View Video
 
8
8.01
Practical Joke
Into Mischief
C. Brown
J. Rosario
5th, 2017 Kentucky Derby (G1) View Video
 
9
8.01
Gunnevera
Dialed In
A. Sano
M. Smith
5th, 2017 Preakness Stakes (G1) View Video
Jul 29 - Jim Dandy (G2)
10
7.81
Irish War Cry
Curlin
H. Motion
R. Maragh
2nd, 2017 Belmont Stakes (G1) View Video
Jul 30 - Haskell Invitational (G1)
11
7.78
Gormley
Malibu Moon
J. Shirreffs
V. Espinoza
4th, 2017 Belmont Stakes (G1) View Video
 
12
7.67
Timeline
Hard Spun
C. Brown
 
1st, 2017 Pegasus Stakes (G3) View Video
Jul 30 - Haskell Invitational (G1)
13
7.64
Sonneteer
Midnight Lute
J. Desormeaux
K. Desormeaux
16th, 2017 Kentucky Derby (G1) View Video
 
14
7.59
Girvin
Tale of Ekati
J. Sharp
M. Smith
13th, 2017 Kentucky Derby (G1) View Video
Jun 24 - Ohio Derby (G3)
15
7.55
Arklow
Arch
B. Cox
M. Smith
1st, 2017 American Turf Stakes (G2) View Video
 
16
7.54
J Boys Echo
Mineshaft
D. Romans
R. Albarado
9th, 2017 Belmont Stakes (G1) View Video
 
17
7.53
Cloud Computing
Maclean's Music
C. Brown
J. Castellano
1st, 2017 Preakness Stakes (G1) View Video
Jul 29 - Jim Dandy (G2)
18
7.52
Irap
Tiznow
D. O'Neill
M. Gutierrez
18th, 2017 Kentucky Derby (G1) View Video
Jun 24 - Ohio Derby (G3)
19
7.52
Thunder Snow
Helmet
S. Suroor
C. Soumillon
3rd, 2017 St. James's Palace Stakes (G1) View Video
 
20
7.51
Churchill
Galileo
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
4th, 2017 St. James's Palace Stakes (G1) View Video
 
21
7.39
Wings Of Eagles
Pour Moi
A. O'Brien
P. Beggy
1st, 2017 Epsom Derby (G1) View Video
 
22
7.36
Conquest Mo Money
Uncle Mo
M. Hernandez
J. Carreno
7th, 2017 Preakness Stakes (G1) View Video
 
23
7.34
Frostmourne
Speightstown
C. Clement
 
1st, 2017 Penn Mile (G2) View Video
 
24
7.34
Untrapped
Trappe Shot
S. Asmussen
R. Santana, Jr.
12th, 2017 Kentucky Derby (G1) View Video
Jun 24 - Ohio Derby (G3)
25
7.33
One Liner
Into Mischief
T. Pletcher
J. Velazquez
1st, 2017 Southwest Stakes (G3) View Video
 
26
7.27
Blue Point
Shamardal
C. Appleby
W. Buick
1st, 2017 Pavilion Stakes (G3) View Video
Jun 23 - Commonwealth Cup (G1)
27
7.22
Sonic Mule
Distorted Humor
T. Pletcher
L. Saez
9th, 2017 Easy Goer (LS) View Video
 
28
7.18
Ann Arbor Eddie
Square Eddie
D. O'Neill
M. Gutierrez
5th, 2017 San Felipe Stakes (G2) View Video
 
29
7.17
Third Day
Bernardini
T. Pletcher
J. Velazquez
1st, 2017 Just One More Stakes (RS)
 
30
7.15
Brametot
Rajsaman
J. Rouget
C. Demuro
1st, 2017 Prix Du Jockey Club (G1) View Video
 
31
7.12
Mo Town
Uncle Mo
A. Dutrow
J. Castellano
7th, 2017 Wood Memorial (G2) View Video
 
32
7.10
Epicharis
Gold Allure
K. Hagiwara
C. Lemaire
2nd, 2017 UAE Derby (G2) View Video
 
33
7.09
Three Rules
Gone Astray
J. Pinchin
L. Saez
3rd, 2017 Chick Lang  View Video
 
34
7.06
West Coast
Flatter
B. Baffert
M. Smith
1st, 2017 Easy Goer (LS) View Video
Jul 30 - Haskell Invitational (G1)
35
7.05
No Mo Dough
Uncle Mo
H. Motion
J. Ortiz
1st, 2017 Sir Barton (LS) View Video
Jul 29 - Jim Dandy (G2)
36
7.05
Caravaggio
Scat Daddy
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
1st, 2017 Lacken Stakes (G3) View Video
Jun 23 - Commonwealth Cup (G1)
37
7.04
Devileye
Indygo Shiner
M. Boyce
S. Sanjur
1st, 2016 Jim Edgar Illinois Futurity View Video
 
38
6.96
El Areeb
Exchange Rate
C. Lynch
T. McCarthy
3rd, 2017 Gotham (G3) View Video
 
39
6.93
Uncontested
Tiz Wonderful
W. Catalano
M. Smith
3rd, 2017 Pat Day Mile (G3) View Video
 
40
6.86
Good Samaritan
Harlan's Holiday
W. Mott
J. Rosario
2nd, 2017 Pennine Ridge (G3) View Video
 
41
6.85
Hence
Street Boss
S. Asmussen
F. Geroux
9th, 2017 Preakness Stakes (G1) View Video
Jul 7 - Iowa Derby (G3)
42
6.84
Syndergaard
Majesticperfection
T. Pletcher
J. Velazquez
2nd, 2017 Mike Lee (RS)
 
43
6.82
State Of Honor
To Honor and Serve
M. Casse
J. Lezcano
19th, 2017 Kentucky Derby (G1) View Video
Jul 2 - Queen's Plate (RS)
44
6.81
American Anthem
Bodemeister
B. Baffert
M. Smith
1st, 2017 Woody Stephens (G2) View Video
Jul 30 - Haskell Invitational (G1)
45
6.80
Fast And Accurate
Hansen
M. Maker
C. Hill
4th, 2017 Arlington Classic Stakes (G3)
Jun 24 - Ohio Derby (G3)
46
6.79
Malagacy
Shackleford
T. Pletcher
J. Castellano
5th, 2017 Arkansas Derby (G1) View Video
 
47
6.74
Fact Finding
The Factor
T. Pletcher
J. Velazquez
5th, 2017 Sam F. Davis (G3) View Video
 
48
6.71
Xaarino
Kendargent
A. Fabre
P. Boudot
5th, 2017 Prix de Fontainebleau (G3) View Video
 
49
6.70
Klimt
Quality Road
A. Sherman
R. Bejarano
8th, 2016 Breeders' Cup Juvenile (G1) View Video
 
50
6.64
Ticonderoga
Tapit
C. Brown
M. Franco
3rd, 2017 Pennine Ridge (G3) View Video
 
123456789
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Best of the Blogs