Ticker
  • Belvoir Bay (7-1) takes them all the way in the Torrey Pines.Posted 1 day ago
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 2 days ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 2 days ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 2 days ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 2 days ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 2 days ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 2 days ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 3 days ago

Current Ratings - International Top 500 (Active)

 

The International Active Power Rankings represent the Top 500 runners outside of North America currently in training.  The rankings on this page are updated every 30 minutes throughout each day. 


If a horse is based outside of North America with no starts in the US or Canada, edit the horse's status to "Foreign Runner". 
 
If a horse has been retired and is currently not in training, just go to that horse's page and edit the status to "retired". 

 

12345678910
RankRatingSilksHorse / SireTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1
9.25
Solow
Singspiel
F. Head
M. Guyon
1st, 2016 Conditions View Video
Nov 5 - Breeders Cup Mile (G1)
2
9.07
Winx
Street Cry
C. Waller
H. Bowman
1st, 2016 Warwick Stakes (G2) View Video
 
3
8.89
The Grey Gatsby
Mastercraftsman
K. Ryan
D. Tudhope
6th, 2016 Juddmonte International (G1) View Video
Sep 10 - Irish Champion Stakes (G1)
4
8.83
Postponed
Dubawi
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
1st, 2016 Juddmonte International (G1) View Video
Sep 10 - Irish Champion Stakes (G1)
5
8.82
Lankan Rupee
Redoute's Choice
M. Price
C. Newitt
3rd, 2015 Schillaci Stakes (G2)
 
6
8.81
Chautauqua
Encosta de Lago
M. Hawkes
T. Berry
1st, 2016 Chairman's Sprint Prize (G1) View Video
Nov 5 - Breeders Cup Turf Sprint (G1)
7
8.80
Designs On Rome
Holy Roman Emperor
J. Moore
J. Moreira
4th, 2016 Champions & Chater Cup (G1) View Video
 
8
8.80
A Shin Hikari
Deep Impact
M. Sakaguchi
Y. Take
6th, 2016 Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) View Video
 
9
8.73
Ectot
Hurricane Run
T. Pletcher
J. Velazquez
4th, 2016 Lure (LS) View Video
Sep 5 - Bernard Baruch Handicap (G2)
10
8.68
Prince Gibraltar
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Rouget
F. Veron
5th, 2015 Premio Roma (G1) View Video
 
11
8.64
Sole Power
Kyllachy
E. Lynam
P. Smullen
8th, 2016 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
Sep 3 - Sprint Cup (G1)
12
8.63
La Cressonniere
Le Havre
J. Rouget
C. Demuro
1st, 2016 Prix de la Nonette (G2) View Video
Oct 2 - Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)
13
8.63
Able Friend
Shamardal
J. Moore
J. Moreira
3rd, 2015 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
 
14
8.61
Found
Galileo
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
2nd, 2016 Yorkshire Oaks (G1) View Video
Sep 10 - Irish Champion Stakes (G1)
15
8.61
Blazing Speed
Dylan Thomas
A. Cruz
N. Callan
1st, 2016 Champions & Chater Cup (G1) View Video
 
16
8.59
Esoterique
Danehill Dancer
A. Fabre
P. Boudot
6th, 2016 Prix Jacques le Marois (G1) View Video
Nov 5 - Breeders Cup Mile (G1)
17
8.58
Va Bank
Archipenko
M. Janikowski
M. Seidl
1st, 2016 Preis Der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe (G3) View Video
 
18
8.58
Dan Excel
Shamardal
J. Moore
K. Teetan
11th, 2016 Hong Kong Gold Cup (G1) View Video
 
19
8.57
Vazirabad
Manduro
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Soumillon
7th, 2016 Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud (G1) View Video
Sep 11 - Irish St. Leger (G1)
20
8.56
New Bay
Dubawi
A. Fabre
V. Cheminaud
1st, 2016 Prix Gontaut-Biron (G3) View Video
Sep 10 - Irish Champion Stakes (G1)
21
8.49
Eagle Top
Pivotal
J. Gosden
F. Dettori
9th, 2016 Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud (G1) View Video
 
22
8.49
Harzand
Sea The Stars
D. Weld
P. Smullen
1st, 2016 Irish Derby (G1) View Video
Sep 10 - Irish Champion Stakes (G1)
23
8.46
Minding
Galileo
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
1st, 2016 Nassau Stakes (G1) View Video
Sep 11 - Prix Vermeille (G1)
24
8.45
Mondialiste
Galileo
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
1st, 2016 Arlington Million (G1) View Video
Sep 17 - Woodbine Mile (G1)
25
8.45
Terravista
Captain Rio
J. Pride
B. Avdulla
6th, 2016 T. J. Smith Stakes (G1) View Video
 
26
8.45
Our Ivanhowe
Soldier Hollow
L. Freedman
K. McEvoy
1st, 2016 Doomben Cup (G1) View Video
 
27
8.45
Buffering
Mossman
R. Heathcote
D. Browne
14th, 2016 Chairman's Sprint Prize (G1) View Video
 
28
8.44
Toormore
Arakan
R. Hannon, Jr.
W. Buick
4th, 2016 Celebration Mile (G2) View Video
Sep 10 - Park Stakes (G2)
29
8.43
Integral
Dalakhani
S. Stoute
F. Dettori
4th, 2015 Queen Elizabeth II Stakes (G1) View Video
 
30
8.42
Bow Creek
Shamardal
J. O'Shea
Z. Purton
12th, 2016 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
 
31
8.42
Highland Reel
Galileo
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
2nd, 2016 Juddmonte International (G1) View Video
Sep 10 - Irish Champion Stakes (G1)
32
8.41
Last Impact
Deep Impact
K. Sumii
Y. Kawada
7th, 2016 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
 
33
8.40
Tapestry
Galileo
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
8th, 2015 British Champions Fillies' and Mares' Stakes (G1) View Video
 
34
8.39
Gordon Lord Byron
Byron
T. Hogan
C. Hayes
4th, 2016 Abergwaun Stakes (LS) View Video
Sep 3 - Sprint Cup (G1)
35
8.37
Custom Cut
Notnowcato
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
3rd, 2016 Strensall Stakes (G3) View Video
Sep 3 - Superior Mile (G3)
36
8.37
Tullius
Le Vie Dei Colori
A. Balding
J. Fortune
9th, 2016 Strensall Stakes (G3) View Video
 
37
8.36
Kitasan Black
Black Tide
H. Shimizu
Y. Take
3rd, 2016 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
 
38
8.36
Jack Hobbs
Halling
J. Gosden
W. Buick
6th, 2016 Jockey Club Stakes (G2) View Video
Oct 2 - Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)
39
8.36
Spiritjim
Galileo
C. Waller
H. Bowman
7th, 2016 Doomben Cup (G1) View Video
 
40
8.36
Noozhoh Canarias
Caradak
C. Laffon-Parias
O. Peslier
6th, 2015 Prix du Pin (G3) View Video
 
41
8.36
Dominant
Cacique
J. Moore
R. Moore
4th, 2016 Hong Kong Gold Cup (G1) View Video
 
42
8.36
Lucky Lion
High Chaparral
A. Lowe
A. Vries
7th, 2016 Grosser Preis Der Wirtschaft (G3) View Video
 
43
8.35
Fascinating Rock
Fastnet Rock
D. Weld
P. Smullen
2nd, 2016 Royal Whip Stakes (G3) View Video
Sep 10 - Irish Champion Stakes (G1)
44
8.34
Aerovelocity
Pins
P. O'Sullivan
Z. Purton
8th, 2016 Chairman's Sprint Prize (G1) View Video
 
45
8.34
Brazen Beau
I Am Invincible
C. Waller
J. Doyle
7th, 2015 July Cup (G1) View Video
 
46
8.34
Rangali
Namid
H. Pantall
M. Barzalona
2nd, 2015 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
 
47
8.33
Smoking Sun
Smart Strike
N. AlMasoudi
O. Peslier
1st, 2016 Japan's Cup View Video
 
48
8.31
Gallante
Montjeu
R. Hickmott
K. McEvoy
1st, 2016 Sydney Cup (G1) View Video
 
49
8.31
Military Attack
Oratorio
C. Fownes
N. Rawiller
7th, 2016 Champions & Chater Cup (G1) View Video
 
50
8.30
Free Port Lux
Oasis Dream
F. Head
M. Barzalona
7th, 2016 La Coupe (G3) View Video
 
12345678910
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories