Ticker
  • March X Press (2-1) rallies to win the Bolton Landing.Posted 1 day ago
  • Gold Rush Dancer (3-1) scores big in the 82nd running of the Longacres Mile.Posted 4 days ago
  • Skye Diamonds (9-10) wins again, this time in the Rancho Bernardo.Posted 4 days ago
  • Copper Bullet (7-2) strong in winning the Saratoga Special.Posted 4 days ago
  • Run Away (3-2) skips away in the Best Pal at Del Mar.Posted 5 days ago
  • Beach Patrol (9-2) is a determined winner of the Arlington Million.Posted 5 days ago
  • Dacita (6-1) takes Arlington Park's Beverly D (G1) with a strong stretch drive.Posted 5 days ago
  • World Approval (5-1) takes the Fourstardave (G1) at Saratoga.Posted 5 days ago
  • Oscar Performance (3-2) dominates the Secretariat (G1) at Arlington Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Pure Silver (8-5) still unbeaten after big Adirondack (G2) victory.Posted 5 days ago

Current Ratings - International Top 500 (Active)

 

The International Active Power Rankings represent the Top 500 runners outside of North America currently in training.  The rankings on this page are updated every 30 minutes throughout each day. 


If a horse is based outside of North America with no starts in the US or Canada, edit the horse's status to "Foreign Runner". 
 
If a horse has been retired and is currently not in training, just go to that horse's page and edit the status to "retired". 

 

12345678910
RankRatingSilksHorse / SireTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1
9.24
Winx
Street Cry
C. Waller
H. Bowman
1st, 2017 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
 
2
9.21
Almanzor
Wootton Bassett
J. Rouget
C. Soumillon
5th, 2017 Prix Gontaut-Biron (G3) View Video
Oct 1 - Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)
3
8.93
Ribchester
Iffraaj
R. Fahey
W. Buick
2nd, 2017 Sussex Stakes (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders' Cup Mile (G1)
4
8.92
Highland Reel
Galileo
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
4th, 2017 King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
Oct 1 - Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)
5
8.83
Jack Hobbs
Halling
J. Gosden
W. Buick
9th, 2017 King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
Oct 1 - Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)
6
8.80
Va Bank
Archipenko
M. Janikowski
P. Graberg
6th, 2017 Grosser Preis der Badischen Wirtschaft (G2) View Video
 
7
8.70
Chautauqua
Encosta de Lago
M. Hawkes
T. Berry
3rd, 2017 George Ryder Stakes (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint (G1)
8
8.67
The Grey Gatsby
Mastercraftsman
D. Weld
P. Smullen
4th, 2017 Ballyroan Stakes (G3) View Video
Aug 20 - Royal Whip Stakes (G3)
9
8.67
Able Friend
Shamardal
J. Moore
J. Moreira
2nd, 2017 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup (G1) View Video
 
10
8.52
Vazirabad
Manduro
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Soumillon
1st, 2017 Prix Vicomtesse Vigier (G2) View Video
 
11
8.49
Hawkbill
Kitten's Joy
C. Appleby
J. Doyle
2nd, 2017 Grosser Preis von Berlin (G1) View Video
Oct 1 - Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)
12
8.47
Sheikhzayedroad
Dubawi
D. Simcock
M. Harley
7th, 2017 Goodwood Cup (G1) View Video
Nov 6 - Melbourne Cup (G1)
13
8.46
Order Of St George
Galileo
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
2nd, 2017 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
Aug 19 - Irish St Leger Trial (G3)
14
8.45
Terravista
Captain Rio
J. Pride
C. Brown
1st, 2017 Lightning Stakes (G1) View Video
 
15
8.45
Blazing Speed
Dylan Thomas
A. Cruz
N. Callan
2nd, 2017 Champions & Chater Cup (G1) View Video
 
16
8.45
Not Listenin'tome
Dylan Thomas
J. Moore
H. Bowman
6th, 2017 Sha Tin Vase (G3) View Video
 
17
8.44
Toormore
Arakan
C. Appleby
J. Doyle
7th, 2016 Park Stakes (G2) View Video
 
18
8.42
Werther
Tavistock
J. Moore
H. Bowman
1st, 2017 Champions & Chater Cup (G1) View Video
 
19
8.42
Esoterique
Danehill Dancer
A. Fabre
P. Boudot
6th, 2016 Prix Jacques le Marois (G1) View Video
 
20
8.41
Rangali
Namid
D. Guillemin
F. Bertras
7th, 2017 Prix de Ris-Orangis (G3) View Video
 
21
8.41
Last Impact
Deep Impact
K. Sumii
S. Ishibashi
9th, 2017 Tokai Stakes (G2) View Video
 
22
8.39
Gordon Lord Byron
Byron
T. Hogan
W. Lordan
3rd, 2017 Phoenix Sprint Stakes (G3) View Video
 
23
8.38
Aerovelocity
Pins
P. O'Sullivan
Z. Purton
8th, 2017 Centenary Sprint Cup (G2) View Video
 
24
8.37
Tullius
Le Vie Dei Colori
A. Balding
L. Keniry
4th, 2017 Festival Stakes (LS) View Video
 
25
8.37
Custom Cut
Notnowcato
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
3rd, 2017 Desmond Stakes (G3) View Video
Aug 17 - Desmond Stakes (G3)
26
8.36
Spiritjim
Galileo
C. Waller
B. Avdulla
5th, 2016 George Main Stakes (G1) View Video
 
27
8.36
Noozhoh Canarias
Caradak
J. Remolina-Diez
J. Martinez-Tejera
8th, 2016 Prix du Pin (G3) View Video
 
28
8.36
Our Ivanhowe
Soldier Hollow
L. Freedman
K. McEvoy
1st, 2017 Ranvet Stakes (G1) View Video
 
29
8.36
Dominant
Cacique
J. Moore
R. Moore
4th, 2016 Hong Kong Gold Cup (G1) View Video
 
30
8.34
Bondi Beach
Galileo
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
13th, 2016 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
 
31
8.34
Holler
Commands
J. O'Shea
J. McDonald
10th, 2016 Manikato Stakes (G1) View Video
 
32
8.33
Smoking Sun
Smart Strike
N. AlMasoudi
O. Peslier
1st, 2016 Japan's Cup View Video
 
33
8.33
Dan Excel
Shamardal
J. Moore
K. Teetan
11th, 2016 Hong Kong Gold Cup (G1) View Video
 
34
8.33
Mondialiste
Galileo
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
2nd, 2017 York Stakes (G2) View Video
 
35
8.31
Gallante
Montjeu
R. Hickmott
B. Shinn
20th, 2016 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
 
36
8.31
Limato
Tagula
H. Candy
H. Bentley
4th, 2017 Lennox Stakes (G2) View Video
 
37
8.28
Prestige Vendome
Orpen
Y. Fouin
C. Soumillon
9th, 2017 Prix Jacques Laffitte (LS) View Video
 
38
8.27
Meandre
Slickly
A. Savujev
C. Demuro
8th, 2016 Prix Dollar (G2) View Video
 
39
8.27
Deauville
Galileo
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
3rd, 2017 Arlington Million (G1) View Video
Aug 23 - Juddmonte International (G1)
40
8.26
Wekeela
Hurricane Run
C. Brown
J. Castellano
1st, 2017 Matchmaker (G3)
Aug 26 - Ballston Spa Handicap (G2)
41
8.26
Polar River
Congrats
D. Watson
S. Hitchcott
13th, 2017 Burj Nahaar (G3) View Video
 
42
8.26
Military Attack
Oratorio
C. Fownes
J. Moreira
3rd, 2016 Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
 
43
8.24
We Are
Dansili
F. Head
T. Jarnet
10th, 2016 Prix Allez France (G3) View Video
 
44
8.22
Going Somewhere
Sulamani
N. Drysdale
M. Smith
10th, 2016 San Luis Rey (G2) View Video
 
45
8.22
Logotype
Lohengrin
T. Tanaka
H. Tanabe
2nd, 2017 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
 
46
8.21
Mutakayyef
Sea The Stars
W. Haggas
D. O'Neill
1st, 2017 Summer Mile Stakes (G2) View Video
 
47
8.21
Norse King
Norse Dancer
M. Bollack-Badel
A. Badel
10th, 2016 Prix du Grand Camp (LS) View Video
 
48
8.20
Gailo Chop
Deportivo
A. de Watrigant
T. Jarnet
7th, 2016 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
 
49
8.19
Sommerabend
Shamardal
M. Rulec
T. Bachelot
3rd, 2014 Prix Daniel Wildenstein (G2) View Video
 
50
8.18
High Jinx
High Chaparral
T. Easterby
D. Allan
12th, 2017 Goodwood Cup (G1) View Video
 
12345678910
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Best of the Blogs