Ticker
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 20 hours ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 20 hours ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 6 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 6 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 7 days ago

Current Ratings - International Top 500 (Active)

 

The International Active Power Rankings represent the Top 500 runners outside of North America currently in training.  The rankings on this page are updated every 30 minutes throughout each day. 


If a horse is based outside of North America with no starts in the US or Canada, edit the horse's status to "Foreign Runner". 
 
If a horse has been retired and is currently not in training, just go to that horse's page and edit the status to "retired". 

 

12345678910
RankRatingSilksHorse / SireTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1
9.32
Winx
Street Cry
C. Waller
H. Bowman
1st, 2017 George Main Stakes (G1)
 
2
8.98
Highland Reel
Galileo
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
4th, 2017 King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
Oct 1 - Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)
3
8.93
Ribchester
Iffraaj
R. Fahey
J. Doyle
1st, 2017 Prix du Moulin de Longchamp (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Mile (G1)
4
8.83
Jack Hobbs
Halling
J. Gosden
W. Buick
9th, 2017 King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
Oct 1 - Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)
5
8.80
Va Bank
Archipenko
M. Janikowski
P. Graberg
6th, 2017 Grosser Preis der Badischen Wirtschaft (G2) View Video
 
6
8.70
Chautauqua
Encosta de Lago
M. Hawkes
T. Berry
3rd, 2017 George Ryder Stakes (G1) View Video
 
7
8.67
The Grey Gatsby
Mastercraftsman
D. Weld
D. McDonogh
9th, 2017 Irish Champion Stakes (G1) View Video
 
8
8.67
Able Friend
Shamardal
J. Moore
J. Moreira
2nd, 2017 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup (G1) View Video
 
9
8.52
Vazirabad
Manduro
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Soumillon
1st, 2017 Prix Gladiateur (G3) View Video
Sep 30 - Prix du Cadran (G1)
10
8.49
Hawkbill
Kitten's Joy
C. Appleby
C. O'Donoghue
2nd, 2017 Northern Dancer Turf Stakes (G1) View Video
Oct 1 - Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)
11
8.48
Order Of St George
Galileo
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
1st, 2017 Irish St. Leger (G1) View Video
Oct 1 - Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)
12
8.47
Sheikhzayedroad
Dubawi
D. Simcock
M. Harley
3rd, 2017 Doncaster Cup (G2) View Video
Sep 30 - Prix du Cadran (G1)
13
8.45
Terravista
Captain Rio
J. Pride
C. Brown
1st, 2017 Lightning Stakes (G1) View Video
 
14
8.45
Blazing Speed
Dylan Thomas
A. Cruz
N. Callan
2nd, 2017 Champions & Chater Cup (G1) View Video
 
15
8.45
Not Listenin'tome
Dylan Thomas
J. Moore
H. Bowman
6th, 2017 Sha Tin Vase (G3) View Video
 
16
8.44
Toormore
Arakan
C. Appleby
J. Doyle
7th, 2016 Park Stakes (G2) View Video
 
17
8.42
Werther
Tavistock
J. Moore
H. Bowman
1st, 2017 Champions & Chater Cup (G1) View Video
 
18
8.42
Esoterique
Danehill Dancer
A. Fabre
P. Boudot
6th, 2016 Prix Jacques le Marois (G1) View Video
 
19
8.41
Rangali
Namid
D. Guillemin
F. Bertras
7th, 2017 Prix de Ris-Orangis (G3) View Video
 
20
8.41
Last Impact
Deep Impact
K. Sumii
S. Ishibashi
9th, 2017 Tokai Stakes (G2) View Video
 
21
8.39
Gordon Lord Byron
Byron
T. Hogan
W. Lordan
6th, 2017 Renaissance Stakes (G3) View Video
Sep 24 - Renaissance Stakes (G3)
22
8.38
Aerovelocity
Pins
P. O'Sullivan
Z. Purton
8th, 2017 Centenary Sprint Cup (G2) View Video
 
23
8.37
Tullius
Le Vie Dei Colori
A. Balding
L. Keniry
4th, 2017 Festival Stakes (LS) View Video
 
24
8.37
Custom Cut
Notnowcato
D. O'Meara
J. Doyle
7th, 2017 Boomerang Stakes (G2) View Video
Sep 29 - Joel Stakes (G2)
25
8.36
Spiritjim
Galileo
C. Waller
B. Avdulla
5th, 2016 George Main Stakes (G1) View Video
 
26
8.36
Noozhoh Canarias
Caradak
J. Remolina-Diez
J. Martinez-Tejera
8th, 2016 Prix du Pin (G3) View Video
 
27
8.36
Our Ivanhowe
Soldier Hollow
L. Freedman
K. McEvoy
1st, 2017 Ranvet Stakes (G1) View Video
 
28
8.36
Dominant
Cacique
J. Moore
R. Moore
4th, 2016 Hong Kong Gold Cup (G1) View Video
 
29
8.34
Bondi Beach
Galileo
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
13th, 2016 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
 
30
8.34
Holler
Commands
J. O'Shea
J. McDonald
10th, 2016 Manikato Stakes (G1) View Video
 
31
8.33
Smoking Sun
Smart Strike
N. AlMasoudi
O. Peslier
1st, 2016 Japan's Cup View Video
 
32
8.33
Dan Excel
Shamardal
J. Moore
K. Teetan
11th, 2016 Hong Kong Gold Cup (G1) View Video
 
33
8.33
Mondialiste
Galileo
D. O'Meara
J. Ortiz
4th, 2017 Woodbine Mile (G1) View Video
 
34
8.31
Gallante
Montjeu
R. Hickmott
B. Shinn
20th, 2016 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
 
35
8.31
Limato
Tagula
H. Candy
H. Bentley
4th, 2017 Lennox Stakes (G2) View Video
 
36
8.28
Prestige Vendome
Orpen
Y. Fouin
C. Soumillon
9th, 2017 Prix Jacques Laffitte (LS) View Video
 
37
8.27
Meandre
Slickly
A. Savujev
C. Demuro
8th, 2016 Prix Dollar (G2) View Video
 
38
8.27
Deauville
Galileo
A. O'Brien
J. Spencer
8th, 2017 Woodbine Mile (G1) View Video
 
39
8.26
Wekeela
Hurricane Run
C. Brown
J. Castellano
1st, 2017 Matchmaker (G3)
 
40
8.26
Polar River
Congrats
D. Watson
S. Hitchcott
13th, 2017 Burj Nahaar (G3) View Video
 
41
8.26
Military Attack
Oratorio
C. Fownes
J. Moreira
3rd, 2016 Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
 
42
8.24
We Are
Dansili
F. Head
T. Jarnet
10th, 2016 Prix Allez France (G3) View Video
 
43
8.22
Going Somewhere
Sulamani
N. Drysdale
M. Smith
10th, 2016 San Luis Rey (G2) View Video
 
44
8.22
Logotype
Lohengrin
T. Tanaka
H. Tanabe
2nd, 2017 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
 
45
8.21
Mutakayyef
Sea The Stars
W. Haggas
D. O'Neill
1st, 2017 Summer Mile Stakes (G2) View Video
 
46
8.21
Norse King
Norse Dancer
M. Bollack-Badel
A. Badel
10th, 2016 Prix du Grand Camp (LS) View Video
 
47
8.20
Gailo Chop
Deportivo
D. Weir
M. Zahra
4th, 2017 Makybe Diva Stakes (G1) View Video
 
48
8.19
Sommerabend
Shamardal
M. Rulec
T. Bachelot
3rd, 2014 Prix Daniel Wildenstein (G2) View Video
 
49
8.18
High Jinx
High Chaparral
T. Easterby
D. Allan
5th, 2017 Doncaster Cup (G2) View Video
Sep 30 - Prix du Cadran (G1)
50
8.17
Hartnell
Authorized
J. Cummings
K. McEvoy
2nd, 2017 Makybe Diva Stakes (G1) View Video
Nov 6 - Melbourne Cup (G1)
12345678910
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Best of the Blogs