Ticker
  • Hence (10-1) rallies to win the Sunland Park Derby going away.Posted 1 day ago
  • Ghalia (2-1) edges a game Kell Paso in the Sunland Park Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Itsinthepost (6-1) drives home the win in the Grade 2 San Luis Rey.Posted 2 days ago
  • Fear the Cowboy (7-2) comes running late to capture the Grade 3 Skip Away.Posted 2 days ago
  • Fast and Accurate (24-1) bursts through to upset the Grade 3 Spiral.Posted 2 days ago
  • Purely a Dream (12-1) pulls ahead in the stretch to take the Grade 3 Bourbonette Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate, despite a dreadful break, wins the Dubai World Cup easily.Posted 2 days ago
  • Jack Hobbs is much the best in the Sheema Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vivlos flies late to get up for the win in the $6 million Dubai Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mind Your Biscuits rallies widest of all to win the Golden Shaheen going away.Posted 2 days ago

Current Ratings - Kentucky Oaks 2015 Fillies

 


Kentucky Oaks 2015



It's never too early to start thinking Kentucky Derby & Kentucky Oaks!


These are the top 250 2-year-old fillies. Could one of them wear lillies (or roses!) in May 2015? 

 

123456
RankRatingSilksHorse / SireTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1
8.66
Unique Bella
Tapit
J. Hollendorfer
M. Smith
1st, 2017 Santa Ysabel (G3) View Video
Apr 8 - Santa Anita Oaks (G1)
2
8.21
Lady Aurelia
Scat Daddy
W. Ward
F. Dettori
3rd, 2016 Cheveley Park Stakes (G1) View Video
 
3
7.93
Champagne Room
Broken Vow
P. Eurton
M. Gutierrez
3rd, 2017 Las Virgenes (G2) View Video
 
4
7.84
Valadorna
Curlin
M. Casse
J. Leparoux
3rd, 2017 Rachel Alexandra Stakes (G2) View Video
Apr 8 - Ashland Stakes (G1)
5
7.82
Rhododendron
Galileo
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
1st, 2016 Fillies' Mile (G1) View Video
May 7 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
6
7.77
Spain Burg
Sageburg
K. Ritvo
F. Dettori
10th, 2016 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (G1) View Video
May 7 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
7
7.74
New Money Honey
Medaglia d'Oro
C. Brown
J. Castellano
1st, 2016 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (G1) View Video
 
8
7.71
Sweet Loretta
Tapit
T. Pletcher
J. Castellano
11th, 2016 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
 
9
7.71
Wuheida
Dubawi
C. Appleby
W. Buick
1st, 2016 Prix Marcel Boussac (G1) View Video
May 7 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
10
7.64
Pretty City Dancer
Tapit
M. Casse
J. Leparoux
6th, 2017 Davona Dale Stakes (G2) View Video
 
11
7.58
Victory To Victory
Exchange Rate
M. Casse
F. Geroux
1st, 2016 Natalma Stakes (G1) View Video
 
12
7.56
American Cleopatra
Pioneerof the Nile
B. Baffert
S. Elliott
8th, 2016 Chandelier (G1) View Video
 
13
7.53
Shane's Girlfriend
Adios Charlie
D. O'Neill
M. Gutierrez
5th, 2017 Rachel Alexandra Stakes (G2) View Video
 
14
7.53
Brave Anna
War Front
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
1st, 2016 Cheveley Park Stakes (G1) View Video
May 7 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
15
7.48
Hydrangea
Galileo
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
14th, 2016 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (G1) View Video
May 7 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
16
7.46
American Gal
Concord Point
D. O'Neill
M. Smith
2nd, 2016 Starlet Stakes (G1) View Video
 
17
7.37
Coasted
Tizway
L. Gyarmati
I. Ortiz, Jr.
2nd, 2017 Herecomesthebride (G3) View Video
 
18
7.30
Lull
War Front
C. Clement
J. Rosario
4th, 2016 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (G1) View Video
 
19
7.21
Silvertoni
Tapit
W. Ward
J. Rosario
2nd, 2016 Adirondack Stakes (G2) View Video
 
20
7.19
Dabyah
Sepoy
J. Gosden
F. Dettori
3rd, 2016 Prix Marcel Boussac (G1) View Video
May 7 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
21
7.14
Farrell
Malibu Moon
W. Catalano
C. Hill
1st, 2017 Rachel Alexandra Stakes (G2) View Video
Apr 1 - Fair Grounds Oaks (G2)
22
7.10
Bode's Dream
Bodemeister
T. Pletcher
J. Velazquez
9th, 2017 Forward Gal Stakes (G2) View Video
 
23
7.05
Urban Fox
Foxwedge
J. Tate
M. Harley
3rd, 2016 Fillies' Mile (G1) View Video
May 7 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
24
7.04
Abel Tasman
Quality Road
B. Baffert
J. Talamo
2nd, 2017 Santa Ysabel (G3) View Video
 
25
6.87
Intricately
Fastnet Rock
J. O'Brien
D. O'Brien
11th, 2016 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (G1) View Video
May 7 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
26
6.84
Union Strike
Union Rags
C. Dollase
G. Stevens
5th, 2016 Starlet Stakes (G1) View Video
 
27
6.77
Fair Eva
Frankel
R. Charlton
P. Smullen
2nd, 2016 Rockfel Stakes (G2) View Video
May 7 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
28
6.67
Tequilita
Union Rags
M. Matz
L. Saez
1st, 2017 Forward Gal Stakes (G2) View Video
Apr 1 - Gulfstream Park Oaks (G2)
29
6.67
Paz the Bourbon
Mission Impazible
M. Hennig
J. Leparoux
7th, 2016 Wait a While (RS) View Video
 
30
6.59
Cursor
Quality Road
M. Hennig
J. Alvarado
4th, 2016 Tempted Stakes (G3) View Video
 
31
6.59
Fun
Harlan's Holiday
I. Wilkes
J. Leparoux
7th, 2017 OBS Championship (Fillies)
 
32
6.59
Golden Mischief
Into Mischief
S. Asmussen
D. Flores
1st, 2016 Letellier Memorial View Video
 
33
6.56
Jenda's Agenda
Proud Citizen
J. Jones
 
Apr 22 - Weber City Miss (LS)
34
6.56
Asticou Trail
Hard Spun
C. McGaughey III
J. Velazquez
4th, GP MSW (2/19/2017-R10)
 
35
6.56
Promise To Be True
Galileo
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
3rd, 2016 Criterium International (G1) View Video
May 7 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
36
6.56
Noted And Quoted
The Factor
B. Baffert
M. Garcia
7th, 2017 Sunland Park Oaks (LS)
 
37
6.47
Miss Sky Warrior
First Samurai
K. Breen
P. Lopez
1st, 2017 Davona Dale Stakes (G2) View Video
Apr 1 - Gulfstream Park Oaks (G2)
38
6.34
Party Mint Star
Desert Party
D. Cannizzo
M. Luzzi
2nd, Bel MSW (10/22/2016-R2)
 
39
6.34
It Tiz Well
Arch
J. Hollendorfer
C. Nakatani
1st, 2017 Honeybee (G3)
 
40
6.27
Daddys Lil Darling
Scat Daddy
K. McPeek
R. Albarado
6th, 2017 Florida Oaks (G3)
 
41
6.27
Libby's Tail
Tiz Wonderful
R. Rodriguez
 
2nd, 2017 Busanda Stakes (LS)
 
42
6.27
Elate
Medaglia d'Oro
W. Mott
J. Lezcano
3rd, 2017 Honeybee (G3)
 
43
6.27
Cherry Lodge
Bernardini
T. Pletcher
J. Velazquez
2nd, 2016 Matron Stakes (G3) View Video
 
44
6.27
Yellow Agate
Gemologist
C. Clement
M. Franco
10th, 2016 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
 
45
6.27
R Sunday Surprise
Lucky Pulpit
D. O'Neill
S. Gonzalez
3rd, Dmr MSW (8/28/2016-R5)
 
46
6.23
Miss Freeze
Frost Giant
D. Cannizzo
J. Ortiz
1st, 2016 Lynbrook (RS) View Video
 
47
6.19
Recollection
Distorted Humor
C. McGaughey III
J. Lezcano
5th, Bel MSW (9/18/2016-R6)
 
48
6.15
Lady Stardust
Union Rags
W. Ward
J. Velazquez
1st, Aqu MSW (4/20/2016-R1)
 
49
6.12
Oscietra
Exceed And Excel
D. Dabernig
 
 
50
6.12
Tiz Rae Anna
Tiz Wonderful
J. Englehart
R. Montanez
3rd, 2017 Busher Stakes (RS)
 
123456
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Best of the Blogs