Ticker
  • Long On Value (7-2) cuts back and rolls in the Lucky Coin Stakes.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Songbird repels the challenge of Carina Mia, and romps home in the CCA Oaks.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Up With the Birds swings to victory in Woodbine's Nijinsky Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tin Type Gal rides the rail to victory in Monmouth's Boiling Springs.Posted 1 day ago
  • California Chrome edges Dortmund in a San Diego Handicap showdown.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mokat (7-1) turns the San Clemente into a one-filly show.Posted 1 day ago
  • Dacita just gets up in the Grade 1 Diana in a four-horse photo.Posted 2 days ago
  • Front Pocket Money grinds to victory in the Grade 3 Jersey Shore.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hit It Once More romps home a big winner of the New York Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Bitumen (4-5) powers home to win the Grade 3 Sanford at Saratoga.Posted 2 days ago

Kentucky Oaks 2013 Contenders

 

 

12345678910
RankRatingSilksHorse / SireTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1
8.89
Songbird
Medaglia d'Oro
J. Hollendorfer
M. Smith
1st, 2016 Coaching Club American Oaks (G1) View Video
Aug 20 - Alabama (G1)
2
8.40
Carina Mia
Malibu Moon
W. Mott
J. Leparoux
2nd, 2016 Coaching Club American Oaks (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Distaff (G1)
3
8.38
Catch a Glimpse
City Zip
M. Casse
F. Geroux
1st, 2016 Belmont Oaks (G1) View Video
Aug 13 - Beverly D. Stakes (G1)
4
8.37
Minding
Galileo
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
1st, 2016 Pretty Polly Stakes (G1) View Video
Jul 30 - Nassau Stakes (G1)
5
8.33Trending Down
Cathryn Sophia
Street Boss
J. Servis
J. Castellano
3rd, 2016 Acorn Stakes (G1) View Video
Sep 3 - Princess of Sylmar (LS)
6
8.26
La Cressonniere
Le Havre
J. Rouget
C. Demuro
1st, 2016 Prix de Diane (G1) View Video
Aug 14 - Prix Jacques le Marois (G1)
7
8.21
Off the Tracks
Curlin
T. Pletcher
J. Ortiz
1st, 2016 Mother Goose (G1) View Video
 
8
8.04
Polar River
Congrats
D. Watson
P. Dobbs
2nd, 2016 UAE Derby (G2) View Video
 
9
7.86
Inheritance
Tapit
S. Asmussen
 
1st, Bel MSW (10/4/2015-R3)
 
10
7.80
Taxable
Tapit
S. Asmussen
M. Smith
14th, 2016 Kentucky Oaks (G1) View Video
 
11
7.79
My Impression
Sky Mesa
C. McGaughey
J. Ortiz
1st, 2016 Christiana (LS) View Video
 
12
7.77Trending Up
Family Tree
Smart Strike
W. Catalano
J. Leparoux
1st, 2016 Indiana Oaks (G2) View Video
 
13
7.76Trending Down
Weep No More
Mineshaft
G. Arnold
J. Castellano
5th, 2016 Coaching Club American Oaks (G1) View Video
Aug 20 - Alabama (G1)
14
7.73Trending Up
Tejana
Curlin
C. McGaughey
E. Prado
1st, Bel Allow (7/13/2016-R4) View Video
 
15
7.73
Browse
Medaglia d'Oro
C. McGaughey
E. Prado
7th, 2016 Delaware Oaks (G3) View Video
 
16
7.71
Enola Gray
Grazen
P. D'Amato
T. Baze
1st, 2016 Fleet Treat (RS) View Video
Aug 17 - Rancho Bernardo H (G3)
17
7.71
Tin Type Gal
Tapit
H. Motion
T. McCarthy
1st, 2016 Boiling Springs (G3)
 
18
7.67Trending Up
On Leave
War Front
C. McGaughey
J. Ortiz
1st, Bel AlwOC (7/17/2016-R8)
 
19
7.61
Lewis Bay
Bernardini
C. Brown
I. Ortiz, Jr.
2nd, 2016 Mother Goose (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Distaff (G1)
20
7.58
Go Maggie Go
Ghostzapper
D. Romans
L. Saez
4th, 2016 Acorn Stakes (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Distaff (G1)
21
7.49
Land Over Sea
Bellamy Road
D. O'Neill
M. Gutierrez
12th, 2016 Belmont Oaks (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Distaff (G1)
22
7.48Trending Up
April Gaze
High Cotton
E. Plesa, Jr.
P. Duplicate
1st, GP AlwOC (4/1/2016-R9)
 
23
7.48
Royal Obsession
Tapit
S. Asmussen
F. Geroux
11th, 2016 Kentucky Oaks (G1) View Video
 
24
7.47
Southern Girl
Tapit
J. Jones
K. Clark
3rd, Kee Allow (10/21/2015-R6)
 
25
7.44
Lucy N Ethel
During
R. Preciado
J. Navarro
1st, 2016 Old Hat (G3) View Video
 
26
7.39
Code Warrior
Society's Chairman
M. Badilla
A. Sanguinetti
7th, 2016 Santa Ysabel Stakes (G3) View Video
 
27
7.39
Most Beautiful
Canford Cliffs
D. Wachman
W. Lordan
3rd, 2016 European Breeders' Fund Stakes (LS) View Video
 
28
7.39
Jade Princess
Tapit
B. Baffert
V. Espinoza
5th, 2016 San Clemente Hcp. (G2) View Video
 
29
7.36
Areolite
Tapit
S. Asmussen
 
6th, 2016 By The Light
 
30
7.34
Secure Access
Kitten's Joy
C. McGaughey
J. Ortiz
11th, 2016 Belmont Oaks (G1) View Video
 
31
7.30
Terra Promessa
Curlin
S. Asmussen
R. Santana, Jr.
10th, 2016 Kentucky Oaks (G1) View Video
 
32
7.25
Close The Gap
Lemon Drop Kid

M. Franklin
7th, 2016 Tawee (RS)
 
33
7.17
Hold Harmless
Blame
C. McGaughey
J. Ortiz
7th, Bel AlwOC (5/11/2016-R8)
 
34
7.17
Ballydoyle
Galileo
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
13th, 2016 Belmont Oaks (G1) View Video
Jul 30 - Nassau Stakes (G1)
35
7.10
Just Wicked
Tapit
S. Asmussen
K. Tohill
7th, 2016 Iowa Oaks (G3) View Video
 
36
7.09
Conquest Bebop
Scat Daddy
M. Casse
F. Geroux
11th, 2016 Florida Oaks (G3) View Video
 
37
7.07
Jet Setting
Fast Company
A. Keatley
S. Foley
6th, 2016 Coronation Stakes (G1) View Video
Oct 1 - Flower Bowl Invitational (G1)
38
7.06
Lightstream
Harlan's Holiday
B. Lynch
J. Rosario
3rd, 2016 Mother Goose (G1) View Video
 
39
7.06
Dothraki Queen
Pure Prize
K. McPeek
F. De La Cruz
4th, 2016 Indiana Oaks (G2) View Video
 
40
7.06
Eighth Wonder
Pioneerof the Nile
D. Curry
J. Flores
8th, 2016 Delaware Oaks (G3) View Video
 
41
7.05
Stella Rose
Mineshaft
C. Clement
J. Rosario
2nd, Bel AlwOC (7/17/2016-R8)
 
42
7.05
Cross Country
Divine Park
D. Anderson
A. Canchari
1st, OP MSW (2/7/2016-R7)
 
43
7.05
Espresso Time
Tapit
H. Motion
T. McCarthy
2nd, Lrl MSW (4/24/2016-R7)
 
44
6.95
Pretty N Cool
Scat Daddy
B. Baffert
M. Smith
1st, 2016 C.E.R.F. Stakes (LS) View Video
 
45
6.94
Tap to It
Tapit
R. Nicks
 
5th, 2016 Margate (LS)
 
46
6.92
Stageplay
Curlin
S. Asmussen
R. Santana, Jr.
7th, 2016 Eight Belles (G2) View Video
 
47
6.92
Acapulco
Scat Daddy
W. Ward
R. Albarado
1st, 2016 Unbridled Sidney Stakes (LS) View Video
 
48
6.92
Marquee Miss
Cowboy Cal
I. Mason
J. Valdivia, Jr.
4th, 2016 Tawee (RS)
 
49
6.91
Gomo
Uncle Mo
D. O'Neill
M. Gutierrez
4th, 2016 Gulfstream Park Oaks (G2) View Video
 
50
6.89
Caren
Society's Chairman
M. De Paulo
J. Campbell
1st, 2016 Bison City
 
12345678910
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Best of the Blogs