Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 4 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 4 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 5 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 5 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 5 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 5 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 5 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 5 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 5 days ago

Kentucky Oaks 2013 Contenders

 

 

12345678
RankRatingSilksHorse / SireTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1
8.52
Abel Tasman
Quality Road
B. Baffert
M. Smith
1st, 2017 Coaching Club American Oaks (G1) View Video
Sep 23 - Cotillion (G1)
2
8.49
Unique Bella
Tapit
J. Hollendorfer
M. Smith
1st, 2017 Santa Ysabel (G3) View Video
Oct 8 - L.A. Woman (G3)
3
8.45
Lady Aurelia
Scat Daddy
W. Ward
F. Dettori
2nd, 2017 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Turf Sprint (G1)
4
8.03
Enable
Nathaniel
J. Gosden
F. Dettori
1st, 2017 Yorkshire Oaks (G1) View Video
Oct 1 - Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)
5
7.93
Champagne Room
Broken Vow
P. Eurton
M. Gutierrez
3rd, 2017 Las Virgenes (G2) View Video
Sep 24 - Remington Park Oaks (LS)
6
7.87
New Money Honey
Medaglia d'Oro
C. Brown
J. Castellano
5th, 2017 Alabama Stakes (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1)
7
7.84
Valadorna
Curlin
M. Casse
J. Leparoux
3rd, 2017 Rachel Alexandra (G2) View Video
 
8
7.79
American Gal
Concord Point
S. Callaghan
J. Ortiz
1st, 2017 Test (G1) View Video
 
9
7.77
Winter
Galileo
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
2nd, 2017 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
Oct 1 - Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)
10
7.74
Shane's Girlfriend
Adios Charlie
D. O'Neill
 
1st, 2017 Iowa Oaks (G3)
 
11
7.74
Sweet Loretta
Tapit
T. Pletcher
J. Castellano
4th, 2017 Acorn (G1) View Video
 
12
7.71
Wuheida
Dubawi
C. Appleby
J. Doyle
4th, 2017 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
 
13
7.67
Spain Burg
Sageburg
N. Clement
J. Gordon
11th, 2017 Flying Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
 
14
7.67
Miss Sky Warrior
First Samurai
K. Breen
P. Lopez
8th, 2017 Kentucky Oaks (G1) View Video
 
15
7.64
Lull
War Front
C. Clement
 
1st, 2017 Kentucky Downs Ladies Sprint (LS)
 
16
7.64
Hydrangea
Galileo
A. O'Brien
W. Lordan
1st, 2017 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1)
17
7.64
Pretty City Dancer
Tapit
M. Casse
J. Leparoux
12th, 2017 Riskaverse (LS) View Video
 
18
7.58
Victory to Victory
Exchange Rate
M. Casse
F. Geroux
8th, 2017 Lake George (G3) View Video
 
19
7.58
Paradise Woods
Union Rags
R. Mandella
F. Prat
6th, 2017 Torrey Pines (G3)
Sep 30 - Zenyatta Stakes (G1)
20
7.53
Brave Anna
War Front
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
10th, 2017 Nell Gwyn Stakes (G3) View Video
 
21
7.45Trending Up
Farrell
Malibu Moon
W. Catalano
C. Hill
14th, 2017 Kentucky Oaks (G1) View Video
 
22
7.42
Nineteenth Street
Proud Citizen
S. Margolis
M. Mena
6th, FG MSW (12/16/2016-R10) View Video
 
23
7.37
Coasted
Tizway
L. Gyarmati
J. Ortiz
5th, 2017 Lake Placid (G2) View Video
 
24
7.34
Alrahma
Shamardal
F. Head
A. Lemaitre
2nd, 2016 Prix Morny (G1) View Video
 
25
7.30
Benner Island
Speightstown
B. Cox
J. Ortiz
3rd, 2017 Acorn (G1) View Video
 
26
7.21
Silvertoni
Tapit
W. Ward
J. Rosario
4th, Bel AlwOC (5/18/2017-R5)
 
27
7.20
Union Strike
Union Rags
M. Ruis
B. Blanc
5th, 2017 Acorn (G1) View Video
 
28
7.19
Dabyah
Sepoy
J. Gosden
J. Crowley
4th, 2017 Coronation Stakes (G1) View Video
 
29
7.18
Rhododendron
Galileo
A. O'Brien
P. Beggy
7th, 2017 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1)
30
7.10
Bode's Dream
Bodemeister
T. Pletcher
J. Toledo
6th, 2017 Stormy Blues (LS)
 
31
7.09
Oscietra
Exceed And Excel
D. Dabernig
R. Bayliss
1st, Gee MSW (8/11/2017-R3)
 
32
7.09
Terrakova
Galileo
F. Head
M. Guyon
3rd, 2017 Prix de Diane (G1) View Video
Oct 1 - Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)
33
7.06
Holy Helena
Ghostzapper
J. Jerkens
J. Velazquez
8th, 2017 Alabama Stakes (G1) View Video
 
34
7.05
Urban Fox
Foxwedge
J. Tate
M. Harley
8th, 2017 Atalanta Stakes (G3) View Video
Sep 22 - Dubai Duty Free Cup (LS)
35
6.91
Proctor's Ledge
Ghostzapper
B. Walsh
J. Castellano
1st, 2017 Lake Placid (G2) View Video
 
36
6.89
It Tiz Well
Arch
J. Hollendorfer
D. Van Dyke
2nd, 2017 Alabama Stakes (G1) View Video
Sep 23 - Cotillion (G1)
37
6.87
Intricately
Fastnet Rock
J. O'Brien
D. O'Brien
8th, 2017 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
 
38
6.87
Parade
Tapit
C. McGaughey III
M. Franco
2nd, Bel Allow (9/10/2017-R9)
 
39
6.87
Danceland
Tapit
C. McGaughey III
E. Cancel
7th, 2017 Riskaverse (LS) View Video
 
40
6.87
In The Lee
Tapit
C. McGaughey III
 
1st, Lrl Allow (9/15/2017-R9)
 
41
6.80
Fair Eva
Frankel
R. Charlton
J. Doyle
5th, 2017 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
 
42
6.71
Asticou Trail
Hard Spun
C. McGaughey III
J. Leparoux
5th, CD MSW (5/14/2017-R5)
 
43
6.67
Tequilita
Union Rags
M. Matz
L. Saez
3rd, 2017 Test (G1) View Video
Sep 23 - Charles Town Oaks (G3)
44
6.67
Unchained Melody
Smart Strike
B. Lynch
J. Rosario
9th, 2017 Alabama Stakes (G1) View Video
 
45
6.67
Noted And Quoted
The Factor
B. Baffert
 
8th, 2017 Summertime Oaks (G2) View Video
 
46
6.67
Paz the Bourbon
Mission Impazible
M. Hennig
J. Castellano
4th, Bel AlwOC (9/8/2017-R7)
 
47
6.59
Fun
Harlan's Holiday
I. Wilkes
C. Landeros
7th, Kee Allow (4/23/2017-R6)
 
48
6.59
Cursor
Quality Road
M. Hennig
J. Alvarado
10th, 2017 Test (G1) View Video
 
49
6.59
Golden Mischief
Into Mischief
S. Asmussen
R. Santana, Jr.
4th, 2017 Prioress (G2) View Video
 
50
6.56
Dame du Roi
Dark Angel
F. Head
M. Barzalona
3rd, 2017 Prix du Pin (G3) View Video
 
12345678
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Best of the Blogs