Ticker
  • Conquest Farenheit (7-5) rolls down the hill to score in the Baffle Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • One Liner (3-1) powers home a strong winner in the Southwest Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-5) dismantles his competition in the $500,000 Razorback Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Caledonian pulls the upset in the Jimmy Winkfield at odds of 10-1.Posted 2 days ago
  • The longest shot Zakaroff (45-1) rallies to upset the El Camino Real Derby (G3) at Golden Gate Fields.Posted 4 days ago
  • Stonestreet's Terra Promessa (1-2) blitzes the field in the Bayakoa (G3) at Oaklawn Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Imperial Hint (5-2) takes the General George (G3) at Laurel. Posted 4 days ago
  • High Ridge Road (3-1) runs them down to take the Barbara Fritchie (G2) at Laurel.Posted 4 days ago
  • Curlin's Approval (4-5) dominates in the Royal Delta.Posted 4 days ago
  • Multiple graded stakes winner, Alsvid, has been retired from racing.Posted 7 days ago

Kentucky Oaks 2017 Fillies

 

Kentucky Oaks 2016 winner Cathryn Sophia

It's never too early to talk Kentucky Oaks 2017 - here are the 3-Year-Old Fillies who could wear the lilies this May!



 

12345
RankRatingSilksHorse / SireTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1
8.57
Unique Bella
Tapit
J. Hollendorfer
M. Smith
1st, 2017 Las Virgenes (G2) View Video
Mar 4 - Santa Ysabel (G3)
2
8.21
Lady Aurelia
Scat Daddy
W. Ward
F. Dettori
3rd, 2016 Cheveley Park Stakes (G1) View Video
 
3
7.93
Champagne Room
Broken Vow
P. Eurton
M. Gutierrez
3rd, 2017 Las Virgenes (G2) View Video
 
4
7.82
Valadorna
Curlin
M. Casse
J. Leparoux
1st, FG AlwOC (1/27/2017-R5)
Feb 25 - Rachel Alexandra Stakes (G2)
5
7.77
Spain Burg
Sageburg
K. Ritvo
F. Dettori
10th, 2016 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (G1) View Video
May 7 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
6
7.74
New Money Honey
Medaglia d'Oro
C. Brown
J. Castellano
1st, 2016 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (G1) View Video
 
7
7.71
Sweet Loretta
Tapit
T. Pletcher
J. Castellano
11th, 2016 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
 
8
7.71
Wuheida
Dubawi
C. Appleby
W. Buick
1st, 2016 Prix Marcel Boussac (G1) View Video
May 7 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
9
7.60
Pretty City Dancer
Tapit
M. Casse
J. Leparoux
2nd, 2017 Forward Gal Stakes (G2) View Video
 
10
7.59
American Cleopatra
Pioneerof the Nile
B. Baffert
S. Elliott
8th, 2016 Chandelier (G1) View Video
 
11
7.58
Shane's Girlfriend
Adios Charlie
D. O'Neill
F. Prat
3rd, 2017 Santa Ynez (G2) View Video
Feb 25 - Rachel Alexandra Stakes (G2)
12
7.58
Victory To Victory
Exchange Rate
M. Casse
F. Geroux
1st, 2016 Natalma Stakes (G1) View Video
 
13
7.55
Rhododendron
Galileo
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
1st, 2016 Fillies' Mile (G1) View Video
May 7 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
14
7.53
Brave Anna
War Front
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
1st, 2016 Cheveley Park Stakes (G1) View Video
May 7 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
15
7.48
Hydrangea
Galileo
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
14th, 2016 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (G1) View Video
May 7 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
16
7.46
American Gal
Concord Point
D. O'Neill
M. Smith
2nd, 2016 Starlet Stakes (G1) View Video
 
17
7.37
Coasted
Tizway
L. Gyarmati
M. Smith
2nd, 2016 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (G1) View Video
 
18
7.30
Lull
War Front
C. Clement
J. Rosario
4th, 2016 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (G1) View Video
 
19
7.21
Silvertoni
Tapit
W. Ward
J. Rosario
2nd, 2016 Adirondack Stakes (G2) View Video
 
20
7.19
Dabyah
Sepoy
J. Gosden
F. Dettori
3rd, 2016 Prix Marcel Boussac (G1) View Video
May 7 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
21
7.10
Bode's Dream
Bodemeister
T. Pletcher
J. Velazquez
9th, 2017 Forward Gal Stakes (G2) View Video
 
22
7.05
Urban Fox
Foxwedge
J. Tate
M. Harley
3rd, 2016 Fillies' Mile (G1) View Video
May 7 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
23
6.92
Farrell
Malibu Moon
W. Catalano
C. Hill
1st, 2017 Silverbulletday (LS)
Feb 25 - Rachel Alexandra Stakes (G2)
24
6.87
Intricately
Fastnet Rock
J. O'Brien
D. O'Brien
11th, 2016 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (G1) View Video
May 7 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
25
6.84
Union Strike
Union Rags
C. Dollase
G. Stevens
5th, 2016 Starlet Stakes (G1) View Video
 
26
6.77
Fair Eva
Frankel
R. Charlton
P. Smullen
2nd, 2016 Rockfel Stakes (G2) View Video
May 7 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
27
6.67
Tequilita
Union Rags
M. Matz
L. Saez
1st, 2017 Forward Gal Stakes (G2) View Video
 
28
6.67
Paz the Bourbon
Mission Impazible
M. Hennig
J. Leparoux
7th, 2016 Wait a While (RS) View Video
 
29
6.59
Fun
Harlan's Holiday
I. Wilkes
J. Leparoux
7th, 2017 OBS Championship (Fillies)
 
30
6.59
Golden Mischief
Into Mischief
S. Asmussen
D. Flores
1st, 2016 Letellier Memorial View Video
 
31
6.59
Cursor
Quality Road
M. Hennig
J. Alvarado
4th, 2016 Tempted Stakes (G3) View Video
 
32
6.56
Noted And Quoted
The Factor
B. Baffert
R. Bejarano
7th, 2016 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
 
33
6.56
Promise To Be True
Galileo
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
3rd, 2016 Criterium International (G1) View Video
May 7 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
34
6.56
Asticou Trail
Hard Spun
C. McGaughey
J. Velazquez
4th, GP MSW (2/19/2017-R10)
 
35
6.56
Abel Tasman
Quality Road
S. Callaghan
J. Talamo
1st, 2016 Starlet Stakes (G1) View Video
 
36
6.47
Miss Sky Warrior
First Samurai
K. Breen
P. Lopez
1st, 2016 Demoiselle Stakes (G2) View Video
 
37
6.34
Party Mint Star
Desert Party
D. Cannizzo
M. Luzzi
2nd, Bel MSW (10/22/2016-R2)
 
38
6.27
Daddys Lil Darling
Scat Daddy
K. McPeek
C. Lanerie
2nd, 2016 Golden Rod Stakes (G2) View Video
 
39
6.27
Libby's Tail
Tiz Wonderful
R. Rodriguez
 
2nd, 2017 Busanda Stakes (LS)
 
40
6.27
Cherry Lodge
Bernardini
T. Pletcher
J. Velazquez
2nd, 2016 Matron Stakes (G3) View Video
 
41
6.27
R Sunday Surprise
Lucky Pulpit
D. O'Neill
S. Gonzalez
3rd, Dmr MSW (8/28/2016-R5)
 
42
6.23
Miss Freeze
Frost Giant
D. Cannizzo
J. Ortiz
1st, 2016 Lynbrook (RS) View Video
 
43
6.19
Recollection
Distorted Humor
C. McGaughey
J. Lezcano
5th, Bel MSW (9/18/2016-R6)
 
44
6.15
Lady Stardust
Union Rags
W. Ward
J. Velazquez
1st, Aqu MSW (4/20/2016-R1)
 
45
6.12Trending Up
Tiz Rae Anna
Tiz Wonderful
J. Englehart
A. Gallardo
2nd, 2017 Ruthless (RS)
Feb 25 - Aqu Stakes (2/25/2017-R1)
46
6.12
Mrs. Fouad
Creative Cause
R. Baker
J. McAleney
10th, WO MSW (11/19/2016-R5)
 
47
6.12
Oscietra
Exceed And Excel
D. Dabernig
 
 
48
6.09
Wildcat Kate
Kantharos
K. O'Connell
E. Nunez
6th, 2017 Forward Gal Stakes (G2) View Video
 
49
6.09
Yellow Agate
Gemologist
C. Clement
M. Franco
10th, 2016 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
 
50
6.09
Fallen Leaf
Mr. Broad Blade
G. Jackson
J. Gomez
1st, GP MSW (9/10/2016-R11) View Video
 
12345
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Best of the Blogs