Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 2 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 3 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 4 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 4 days ago

Kentucky Oaks 2014 Contenders

 




It's never too early to start thinking Kentucky Derby and Kentucky Oaks 2015!


These are the top 250 3-year-old fillies. Could one of them wear lillies (or even roses?) in May 2015? 





 

12345
RankRatingSilksHorse / SireTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1
8.30
Lady Aurelia
Scat Daddy
W. Ward
F. Dettori
3rd, 2016 Cheveley Park Stakes (G1) View Video
 
2
7.93
Champagne Room
Broken Vow
P. Eurton
M. Gutierrez
1st, 2016 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
Feb 5 - Las Virgenes (G2)
3
7.78
Valadorna
Curlin
M. Casse
J. Leparoux
2nd, 2016 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
Feb 25 - Rachel Alexandra Stakes (G2)
4
7.77
Spain Burg
Sageburg
K. Ritvo
F. Dettori
10th, 2016 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (G1) View Video
May 7 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
5
7.74Trending Up
New Money Honey
Medaglia d'Oro
C. Brown
J. Castellano
1st, 2016 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (G1) View Video
 
6
7.71
Sweet Loretta
Tapit
T. Pletcher
J. Castellano
11th, 2016 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
 
7
7.71
Wuheida
Dubawi
C. Appleby
W. Buick
1st, 2016 Prix Marcel Boussac (G1) View Video
May 7 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
8
7.58
American Cleopatra
Pioneerof the Nile
B. Baffert
S. Elliott
8th, 2016 Chandelier (G1) View Video
 
9
7.58
Victory To Victory
Exchange Rate
M. Casse
F. Geroux
1st, 2016 Natalma Stakes (G1) View Video
 
10
7.55
Rhododendron
Galileo
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
1st, 2016 Fillies' Mile (G1) View Video
May 7 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
11
7.55
Pretty City Dancer
Tapit
M. Casse
I. Ortiz, Jr.
1st, 2016 Spinaway Stakes (G1) View Video
Feb 4 - Forward Gal Stakes (G2)
12
7.53
Brave Anna
War Front
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
1st, 2016 Cheveley Park Stakes (G1) View Video
May 7 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
13
7.49
American Gal
Concord Point
D. O'Neill
M. Smith
2nd, 2016 Starlet Stakes (G1) View Video
 
14
7.48
Hydrangea
Galileo
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
14th, 2016 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (G1) View Video
May 7 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
15
7.44
Shane's Girlfriend
Adios Charlie
D. O'Neill
F. Prat
3rd, 2017 Santa Ynez (G2) View Video
 
16
7.42Trending Up
Unique Bella
Tapit
J. Hollendorfer
M. Smith
1st, 2017 Santa Ynez (G2) View Video
Feb 5 - Las Virgenes (G2)
17
7.37
Coasted
Tizway
L. Gyarmati
M. Smith
2nd, 2016 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (G1) View Video
 
18
7.34
Alrahma
Shamardal
F. Head
A. Lemaitre
2nd, 2016 Prix Morny (G1) View Video
 
19
7.30
Lull
War Front
C. Clement
J. Rosario
4th, 2016 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (G1) View Video
 
20
7.21
Silvertoni
Tapit
W. Ward
J. Rosario
2nd, 2016 Adirondack Stakes (G2) View Video
 
21
7.19
Dabyah
Sepoy
J. Gosden
F. Dettori
3rd, 2016 Prix Marcel Boussac (G1) View Video
May 7 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
22
7.10
Bode's Dream
Bodemeister
T. Pletcher
J. Velazquez
2nd, 2017 Old Hat Stakes (LS)
 
23
7.05
Urban Fox
Foxwedge
J. Tate
M. Harley
3rd, 2016 Fillies' Mile (G1) View Video
May 7 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
24
6.87
Intricately
Fastnet Rock
J. O'Brien
D. O'Brien
11th, 2016 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (G1) View Video
May 7 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
25
6.84
Union Strike
Union Rags
C. Dollase
G. Stevens
5th, 2016 Starlet Stakes (G1) View Video
 
26
6.77
Fair Eva
Frankel
R. Charlton
P. Smullen
2nd, 2016 Rockfel Stakes (G2) View Video
May 7 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
27
6.73Trending Up
Farrell
Malibu Moon
W. Catalano
C. Hill
1st, 2016 Golden Rod Stakes (G2) View Video
Jan 21 - Silverbulletday (LS)
28
6.67
Paz the Bourbon
Mission Impazible
M. Hennig
J. Leparoux
7th, 2016 Wait a While (RS) View Video
 
29
6.59
Fun
Harlan's Holiday
I. Wilkes
B. Hernandez Jr.
12th, 2016 Golden Rod Stakes (G2) View Video
 
30
6.59
Golden Mischief
Into Mischief
S. Asmussen
D. Flores
1st, 2016 Letellier Memorial View Video
 
31
6.59
Cursor
Quality Road
M. Hennig
J. Alvarado
4th, 2016 Tempted Stakes (G3) View Video
 
32
6.56
Dame du Roi
Dark Angel
F. Head
A. Lemaitre
1st, 2016 Prix Miesque (G3) View Video
 
33
6.56
Noted And Quoted
The Factor
B. Baffert
R. Bejarano
7th, 2016 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
 
34
6.56Trending Up
Abel Tasman
Quality Road
S. Callaghan
J. Talamo
1st, 2016 Starlet Stakes (G1) View Video
 
35
6.56
Promise To Be True
Galileo
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
3rd, 2016 Criterium International (G1) View Video
May 7 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
36
6.47Trending Up
Miss Sky Warrior
First Samurai
K. Breen
P. Lopez
1st, 2016 Demoiselle Stakes (G2) View Video
 
37
6.34
Party Mint Star
Desert Party
D. Cannizzo
M. Luzzi
2nd, Bel MSW (10/22/2016-R2)
 
38
6.27
Daddys Lil Darling
Scat Daddy
K. McPeek
C. Lanerie
2nd, 2016 Golden Rod Stakes (G2) View Video
 
39
6.27
Samuna
Samum
C. Ferland
J. Auge
2nd, 2016 Grand Criterium de Bordeaux (LS) View Video
 
40
6.27
Libby's Tail
Tiz Wonderful
R. Rodriguez
 
2nd, 2017 Busanda Stakes (LS)
 
41
6.27
Cherry Lodge
Bernardini
T. Pletcher
J. Velazquez
2nd, 2016 Matron Stakes (G3) View Video
 
42
6.27
R Sunday Surprise
Lucky Pulpit
D. O'Neill
S. Gonzalez
3rd, Dmr MSW (8/28/2016-R5)
 
43
6.23
Miss Freeze
Frost Giant
D. Cannizzo
J. Ortiz
1st, 2016 Lynbrook (RS) View Video
 
44
6.19
Recollection
Distorted Humor
C. McGaughey
J. Lezcano
5th, Bel MSW (9/18/2016-R6)
 
45
6.15
Lady Stardust
Union Rags
W. Ward
J. Velazquez
1st, Aqu MSW (4/20/2016-R1)
 
46
6.12
Lisa's Escarpment
Sligo Bay

 
 
47
6.12
Mrs. Fouad
Creative Cause
R. Baker
J. McAleney
10th, WO MSW (11/19/2016-R5)
 
48
6.09
Yellow Agate
Gemologist
C. Clement
M. Franco
10th, 2016 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
 
49
6.09
Fallen Leaf
Mr. Broad Blade
G. Jackson
J. Gomez
1st, GP MSW (9/10/2016-R11) View Video
 
50
6.07
Jaunt
Harlan's Holiday
C. McGaughey
J. Lezcano
3rd, GP MSW (12/17/2016-R2)
 
12345
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Best of the Blogs