Ticker
  • Madam Dancealot (21-1) rolls from last to win the San Clemente going away.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Abel Tasman (4-5) edges Elate in the Coaching Club American Oaks.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Accelerate (7-1) wins in a romp as Arrogate finishes way back in the San Diego Handicap. Posted 1 day ago
  • Hunt (3-1) waits and then blows by in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Eli (9-10), giving eight pounds, edges Quidura on the wire of the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 1 day ago
  • Firenze Fire (12-1) holds off Free Drop Billy in the Sanford Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Twisted Tom (7-10) scores a hard-earned win in the New York Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Proctor's Ledge (6-1), with first-time Lasix, rolls on the turf in the Lake George.Posted 2 days ago
  • Dream It Is (4-1) romps in the Grade 3 Schuylerville at Saratoga.Posted 2 days ago
  • Indycott (7-5) wins the opener, as they're off at Saratoga!Posted 2 days ago
Saratoga and Del Mar 2017

Kentucky Oaks 2014 Contenders

 




It's never too early to start thinking Kentucky Derby and Kentucky Oaks 2015!


These are the top 250 3-year-old fillies. Could one of them wear lillies (or even roses?) in May 2015? 





 

12345678
RankRatingSilksHorse / SireTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1
8.41
Lady Aurelia
Scat Daddy
W. Ward
J. Velazquez
1st, 2017 King's Stand Stakes (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint (G1)
2
8.41
Unique Bella
Tapit
J. Hollendorfer
M. Smith
1st, 2017 Santa Ysabel (G3) View Video
Nov 3 - Breeders' Cup Distaff (G1)
3
8.30
Abel Tasman
Quality Road
B. Baffert
M. Smith
1st, 2017 Coaching Club American Oaks (G1) View Video
 
4
7.94
Rhododendron
Galileo
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
16th, 2017 Prix de Diane (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1)
5
7.93
Champagne Room
Broken Vow
P. Eurton
M. Gutierrez
3rd, 2017 Las Virgenes (G2) View Video
 
6
7.86
New Money Honey
Medaglia d'Oro
C. Brown
J. Castellano
1st, 2017 Belmont Oaks (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1)
7
7.84
Valadorna
Curlin
M. Casse
J. Leparoux
3rd, 2017 Rachel Alexandra Stakes (G2) View Video
 
8
7.80Trending Up
Amuse The Diva
Maclean's Music
J. Bernardini
A. Worrie
8th, Med MSW (10/5/2016-R3)
 
9
7.74
Sircat Sally
Surf Cat
J. Hollendorfer
M. Smith
1st, 2017 Honeymoon Stakes (G2) View Video
 
10
7.74
Shane's Girlfriend
Adios Charlie
D. O'Neill
 
1st, 2017 Iowa Oaks (G3)
 
11
7.74
Sweet Loretta
Tapit
T. Pletcher
J. Castellano
4th, 2017 Acorn (G1) View Video
 
12
7.71
Wuheida
Dubawi
C. Appleby
W. Buick
2nd, 2017 Falmouth Stakes (G1) View Video
Jul 30 - Prix Rothschild (G1)
13
7.67
Spain Burg
Sageburg
N. Clement
S. Pasquier
5th, 2017 Prix Amandine (LS) View Video
 
14
7.67
Miss Sky Warrior
First Samurai
K. Breen
P. Lopez
8th, 2017 Kentucky Oaks (G1) View Video
 
15
7.64
Pretty City Dancer
Tapit
M. Casse
J. Leparoux
5th, 2017 Jersey Girl (LS) View Video
 
16
7.60
American Gal
Concord Point
S. Callaghan
F. Prat
1st, 2017 Victory Ride (G3) View Video
 
17
7.60
Hydrangea
Galileo
A. O'Brien
P. Beggy
3rd, 2017 Coronation Stakes (G1) View Video
Aug 2 - Sussex Stakes (G1)
18
7.58
Paradise Woods
Union Rags
R. Mandella
F. Prat
11th, 2017 Kentucky Oaks (G1) View Video
 
19
7.58
Victory to Victory
Exchange Rate
M. Casse
F. Geroux
8th, 2017 Lake George (G3) View Video
 
20
7.53
Brave Anna
War Front
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
10th, 2017 Nell Gwyn Stakes (G3) View Video
 
21
7.37
Coasted
Tizway
L. Gyarmati
J. Rosario
7th, 2017 Belmont Oaks (G1) View Video
 
22
7.34
Alrahma
Shamardal
F. Head
A. Lemaitre
2nd, 2016 Prix Morny (G1) View Video
 
23
7.31
American Cleopatra
Pioneerof the Nile
B. Baffert
J. Castellano
6th, CD AlwOC (5/5/2017-R12)
 
24
7.30
Lull
War Front
C. Clement
K. Carmouche
2nd, 2017 Soaring Softly (LS)
 
25
7.21
Farrell
Malibu Moon
W. Catalano
C. Hill
14th, 2017 Kentucky Oaks (G1) View Video
 
26
7.21
Silvertoni
Tapit
W. Ward
J. Rosario
4th, Bel AlwOC (5/18/2017-R5)
 
27
7.19
Dabyah
Sepoy
J. Gosden
J. Crowley
4th, 2017 Coronation Stakes (G1) View Video
Aug 1 - Lennox Stakes (G2)
28
7.10
Bode's Dream
Bodemeister
T. Pletcher
J. Castellano
13th, 2017 Miss Preakness (G3) View Video
 
29
7.05
Benner Island
Speightstown
B. Cox
J. Ortiz
3rd, 2017 Acorn (G1) View Video
 
30
7.05
Urban Fox
Foxwedge
J. Tate
D. Allan
7th, 2017 Princess Elizabeth Stakes (G3) View Video
 
31
7.03
Union Strike
Union Rags
M. Ruis
B. Blanc
5th, 2017 Acorn (G1) View Video
 
32
6.87
Intricately
Fastnet Rock
J. O'Brien
D. O'Brien
7th, 2017 Irish Oaks (G1) View Video
Jul 30 - Prix Rothschild (G1)
33
6.80
Fair Eva
Frankel
R. Charlton
J. Doyle
5th, 2017 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
 
34
6.71
Asticou Trail
Hard Spun
C. McGaughey III
J. Leparoux
5th, CD MSW (5/14/2017-R5)
 
35
6.67
Tequilita
Union Rags
M. Matz
L. Saez
7th, 2017 Kentucky Oaks (G1) View Video
 
36
6.67
It Tiz Well
Arch
J. Hollendorfer
 
1st, 2017 Delaware Oaks (G3)
 
37
6.67
Unchained Melody
Smart Strike
B. Lynch
 
1st, 2017 Mother Goose (G2) View Video
 
38
6.67
Noted And Quoted
The Factor
B. Baffert
 
8th, 2017 Summertime Oaks (G2) View Video
 
39
6.67
Paz the Bourbon
Mission Impazible
M. Hennig
J. Castellano
3rd, 2017 New York Stallion Cupecoy's Joy (RS) View Video
 
40
6.59
Golden Mischief
Into Mischief
S. Asmussen
J. Castellano
4th, 2017 Victory Ride (G3) View Video
 
41
6.59
Cursor
Quality Road
M. Hennig
J. Alvarado
1st, Bel Allow (7/13/2017-R5)
 
42
6.59
Winter
Galileo
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
1st, 2017 Coronation Stakes (G1) View Video
Aug 2 - Sussex Stakes (G1)
43
6.59
Fun
Harlan's Holiday
I. Wilkes
C. Landeros
7th, Kee Allow (4/23/2017-R6)
 
44
6.56
Dame du Roi
Dark Angel
F. Head
A. Lemaitre
2nd, 2017 Prix Amandine (LS) View Video
Jul 30 - Prix Rothschild (G1)
45
6.56
Jenda's Agenda
Proud Citizen
J. Jones
 
1st, 2017 Caesar's Wish (LS) View Video
 
46
6.56Trending Up
Elate
Medaglia d'Oro
W. Mott
J. Ortiz
2nd, 2017 Coaching Club American Oaks (G1) View Video
 
47
6.54
La Coronel
Colonel John
M. Casse
F. Geroux
5th, 2017 Coronation Stakes (G1) View Video
 
48
6.47
Enable
Nathaniel
J. Gosden
F. Dettori
1st, 2017 Irish Oaks (G1) View Video
Jul 29 - King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1)
49
6.47
Actress
Tapit
J. Servis
 
3rd, 2017 Delaware Oaks (G3)
 
50
6.47
Holy Helena
Ghostzapper
J. Jerkens
L. Contreras
1st, 2017 Queen's Plate (C1) View Video
 
12345678
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Best of the Blogs