Ticker
  • Belvoir Bay (7-1) takes them all the way in the Torrey Pines.Posted 1 day ago
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 3 days ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 3 days ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 3 days ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 3 days ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 3 days ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 3 days ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 3 days ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 4 days ago

Kentucky Oaks 2013 Contenders

 

 

12345678910
RankRatingSilksHorse / SireTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1
9.01
Songbird
Medaglia d'Oro
J. Hollendorfer
M. Smith
1st, 2016 Alabama (G1) View Video
Sep 24 - Cotillion (G1)
2
8.63
La Cressonniere
Le Havre
J. Rouget
C. Demuro
1st, 2016 Prix de la Nonette (G2) View Video
Oct 2 - Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)
3
8.51
Catch a Glimpse
City Zip
M. Casse
F. Geroux
2nd, 2016 Lake Placid (G2) View Video
Oct 15 - QE II Challenge Cup (G1)
4
8.48
Tejana
Curlin
C. McGaughey
E. Prado
2nd, 2016 Monmouth Oaks (G3) View Video
 
5
8.48
Carina Mia
Malibu Moon
W. Mott
J. Rosario
3rd, 2016 Ballerina (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Distaff (G1)
6
8.46
Minding
Galileo
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
1st, 2016 Nassau Stakes (G1) View Video
Sep 11 - Prix Vermeille (G1)
7
8.34
Cathryn Sophia
Street Boss
J. Servis
J. Castellano
3rd, 2016 Acorn (G1) View Video
Sep 3 - Princess of Sylmar (LS)
8
8.24
Family Tree
Smart Strike
W. Catalano
J. Velazquez
3rd, 2016 Alabama (G1) View Video
 
9
8.23
Off the Tracks
Curlin
T. Pletcher
J. Ortiz
3rd, 2016 Test (G1) View Video
Sep 4 - Prioress (G2)
10
8.17
Enola Gray
Grazen
P. D'Amato
T. Baze
1st, 2016 Fleet Treat (RS) View Video
 
11
8.15
Harmonize
Scat Daddy
W. Mott
J. Alvarado
1st, 2016 Del Mar Oaks (G1) View Video
 
12
8.12
My Impression
Sky Mesa
C. McGaughey
J. Ortiz
6th, 2016 Lake Placid (G2) View Video
 
13
8.04
Polar River
Congrats
D. Watson
P. Dobbs
2nd, 2016 UAE Derby (G2) View Video
 
14
7.88
Lucy N Ethel
During
R. Preciado
J. Navarro
1st, 2016 Old Hat (G3) View Video
Sep 24 - Cotillion (G1)
15
7.86
Inheritance
Tapit
S. Asmussen
I. Ortiz, Jr.
2nd, Sar Allow (8/18/2016-R7)
 
16
7.80
Go Maggie Go
Ghostzapper
D. Romans
L. Saez
6th, 2016 Alabama (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Distaff (G1)
17
7.80
Taxable
Tapit
S. Asmussen
M. Smith
14th, 2016 Kentucky Oaks (G1) View Video
 
18
7.76
Weep No More
Mineshaft
G. Arnold
C. Lanerie
4th, 2016 Alabama (G1) View Video
 
19
7.73
Browse
Medaglia d'Oro
C. McGaughey
E. Prado
7th, 2016 Delaware Oaks (G3) View Video
 
20
7.71
Tin Type Gal
Tapit
H. Motion
J. Talamo
5th, 2016 Del Mar Oaks (G1) View Video
 
21
7.67
On Leave
War Front
C. McGaughey
J. Ortiz
1st, 2016 Riskaverse (LS) View Video
 
22
7.61
Lewis Bay
Bernardini
C. Brown
I. Ortiz, Jr.
4th, 2016 Test (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Distaff (G1)
23
7.48
Paola Queen
Flatter
G. Delgado
L. Saez
1st, 2016 Test (G1) View Video
Sep 24 - Cotillion (G1)
24
7.48
April Gaze
High Cotton
E. Plesa, Jr.
P. Duplicate
1st, GP AlwOC (4/1/2016-R9)
 
25
7.48
Royal Obsession
Tapit
S. Asmussen
F. Geroux
11th, 2016 Kentucky Oaks (G1) View Video
 
26
7.47
Southern Girl
Tapit
J. Jones
K. Clark
3rd, Kee Allow (10/21/2015-R6)
 
27
7.46
Close The Gap
Lemon Drop Kid
J. Sharp
J. Rocco
3rd, ElP Allow (8/12/2016-R8) View Video
 
28
7.39
Code Warrior
Society's Chairman
M. Badilla
A. Sanguinetti
7th, 2016 Santa Ysabel (G3) View Video
 
29
7.39
Most Beautiful
Canford Cliffs
D. Wachman
W. Lordan
3rd, 2016 European Breeders' Fund Stakes (LS) View Video
Sep 9 - Christiecat (LS)
30
7.39
Jade Princess
Tapit
B. Baffert
V. Espinoza
5th, 2016 San Clemente Hcp. (G2) View Video
 
31
7.37
Ballydoyle
Galileo
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
12th, 2016 Beverly D. (G1) View Video
Sep 10 - Matron Stakes (G1)
32
7.36
Areolite
Tapit
S. Asmussen
 
6th, 2016 By The Light
 
33
7.34
Secure Access
Kitten's Joy
C. McGaughey
J. Ortiz
5th, Sar AlwOC (7/29/2016-R3)
 
34
7.30
Terra Promessa
Curlin
S. Asmussen
R. Santana, Jr.
10th, 2016 Kentucky Oaks (G1) View Video
 
35
7.26
Land Over Sea
Bellamy Road
D. O'Neill
M. Gutierrez
12th, 2016 Belmont Oaks (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Distaff (G1)
36
7.17
Hold Harmless
Blame
C. McGaughey
J. Ortiz
7th, Bel AlwOC (5/11/2016-R8)
 
37
7.10
Just Wicked
Tapit
S. Asmussen
K. Tohill
7th, 2016 Iowa Oaks (G3) View Video
 
38
7.09
Conquest Bebop
Scat Daddy
M. Casse
F. Geroux
11th, 2016 Florida Oaks (G3) View Video
 
39
7.09
Run Alex Run
G. Dorchenko
J. McKee
1st, CD MSW (5/21/2006-R4)
 
40
7.09
Esken Lady
Eskendereya
G. Dorchenko
L. Luzzi
1st, GP Claim (8/12/2016-R1)
Sep 1 - GP Claim (9/1/2016-R4)
41
7.07
Jet Setting
Fast Company
A. Keatley
S. Foley
6th, 2016 Coronation Stakes (G1) View Video
Sep 10 - Matron Stakes (G1)
42
7.06
Time and Motion
Tapit
J. Toner
J. Velazquez
1st, 2016 Lake Placid (G2) View Video
Oct 15 - QE II Challenge Cup (G1)
43
7.06
Flora Dora
First Dude
M. Coffey
E. Esquivel
5th, 2016 Alabama (G1) View Video
 
44
7.06
Lightstream
Harlan's Holiday
B. Lynch
J. Rosario
2nd, 2016 Test (G1) View Video
 
45
7.06
Dothraki Queen
Pure Prize
K. McPeek
F. De La Cruz
4th, 2016 Indiana Oaks (G2) View Video
 
46
7.06
Eighth Wonder
Pioneerof the Nile
D. Curry
J. Flores
8th, 2016 Delaware Oaks (G3) View Video
Sep 3 - Princess of Sylmar (LS)
47
7.05
Stella Rose
Mineshaft
C. Clement
J. Rosario
1st, Sar Allow (8/27/2016-R4)
 
48
7.05
Cross Country
Divine Park
D. Anderson
A. Canchari
1st, OP MSW (2/7/2016-R7)
 
49
7.05
Espresso Time
Tapit
H. Motion
T. McCarthy
2nd, Lrl MSW (4/24/2016-R7)
 
50
6.95
Pretty N Cool
Scat Daddy
B. Baffert
M. Smith
4th, 2016 Rancho Bernardo H (G3) View Video
 
12345678910
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories