Ticker
  • Far From Over is injured and off the Kentucky Derby trail, according to owner, James Covello.Posted 1 day ago
  • Materiality turns away the challenge of Upstart to win the Florida Derby.Posted 4 days ago
  • International Star reels in Stanford late to win the Louisiana Derby.Posted 4 days ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox sweeps the 3yo filly stakes at Fair Grounds with today's win in the Oaks.Posted 4 days ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox sweeps the 3yo filly stakes at Fair Grounds with today's win in the Oaks.Posted 4 days ago
  • Pants On Fire guts out a win in the Sir Shackleton.Posted 4 days ago
  • War Correspondent rolls late to win the Appleton.Posted 4 days ago
  • Prince Bishop wins the world's richest race; California Chrome 2nd.Posted 4 days ago
  • Dolniya dominates the boys in the Dubai Sheema ClassicPosted 4 days ago
  • Solow defeats The Grey Gatsby in the $6,000,000 Dubai TurfPosted 4 days ago

Kentucky Oaks 2013 Contenders

 

 

12345678910
RankRatingSilksHorse / SireTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1
8.68
Lady Eli
Divine Park
C. Brown
I. Ortiz
1st, 2014 Breeders Cup Juvenile Fillies' Turf (G1) View Video
Apr 12 - Appalachian (G3)
2
8.54
Naval Command
Midshipman
W. Kaplan
J. Leyva
5th, 2014 Alcibiades (G1) View Video
 
3
8.49
Take Charge Brandi
Giant's Causeway
D. Lukas
J. Court
1st, 2015 Martha Washington (LS) View Video
 
4
8.17
Ekati's Phaeton
Tale of Ekati
W. Kaplan
L. Saez
7th, 2015 Gulfstream Park Oaks (G2) View Video
May 1 - Kentucky Oaks (G1)
5
8.05
Promise Me Silver
Silver City
W. Calhoun
 
1st, 2015 Two Altazano Texas Stallion (RS)
Apr 11 - Instant Racing (LS)
6
7.90
I'm A Chatterbox
Munnings
J. Jones
F. Geroux
1st, 2015 Fair Grounds Oaks (G2) View Video
May 1 - Kentucky Oaks (G1)
7
7.89
Strelkita
Dr Fong
D. Smaga
G. Benoist
6th, 2015 Prix Ronde De Nuit (LS) View Video
 
8
7.87
Together Forever
Galileo
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
1st, 2014 Fillies' Mile (G1) View Video
May 3 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
9
7.87
Agnes Stewart
Lawman
E. Lynam
W. Lee
2nd, 2014 Fillies' Mile (G1) View Video
May 3 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
10
7.86
Found
Galileo
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
1st, 2014 Prix Marcel Boussac (G1) View Video
May 3 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
11
7.85
Tiggy Wiggy
Kodiac
R. Hannon, Jr.
R. Hughes
1st, 2014 Cheveley Park Stakes (G1) View Video
May 3 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
12
7.85
Condo Commando
Tiz Wonderful
R. Rodriguez
 
1st, 2015 Busher (LS) View Video
Apr 4 - Gazelle Handicap (G2)
13
7.84Trending Up
West Coast Belle
Tapit
W. Catalano
S. Bridgmohan
6th, 2015 Rachel Alexandra (G3) View Video
Apr 4 - Ashland Stakes (G1)
14
7.82
Perchance
Distorted Humor
K. McLaughlin
J. Rosario
5th, 2015 Any Limit (RS) View Video
 
15
7.80
Lucida
Shamardal
J. Bolger
K. Manning
5th, 2014 Fillies' Mile (G1) View Video
May 3 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
16
7.80
Ms. Green Monkey
The Green Monkey
S. Einhorn
N. Juarez
1st, Mth Mcl (9/7/2014-R1)
 
17
7.76
Callback
Street Sense
B. Baffert
M. Garcia
4th, 2015 Sunland Park Oaks (LS)
 
18
7.73
Tara's Tango
Unbridled's Song
J. Hollendorfer
M. Smith
1st, Dmr MSW (7/20/2014-R4)
 
19
7.71
Shahah
Motivator
A. Fabre
F. Dettori
12th, 2014 Prix Marcel Boussac (G1) View Video
 
20
7.67
Curlin's Fox
Curlin
C. Gaines
M. Smith
2nd, 2015 China Doll Stakes (RS) View Video
Apr 4 - Santa Anita Oaks (G1)
21
7.67Trending Up
Sweet Corine
Pulpit
C. McGaughey
J. Castellano
1st, GP MSW (1/18/2015-R7)
Apr 4 - Gazelle Handicap (G2)
22
7.62
Ervedya
Siyouni
J. Rouget
C. Soumillon
2nd, 2014 Prix Marcel Boussac (G1) View Video
May 3 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
23
7.60
Jacaranda
Congrats
M. Hushion
J. Ortiz
11th, 2015 Davona Dale (G2) View Video
Apr 4 - Gazelle Handicap (G2)
24
7.60
Alea Iacta
Invincible Spirit
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
5th, 2014 Criterium International (G1) View Video
May 3 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
25
7.58
Winters Moon
New Approach
S. Suroor
J. Doyle
3rd, 2014 Fillies' Mile (G1) View Video
May 3 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
26
7.57
Earthquake
Exceed And Excel
J. O'Shea
T. Berry
5th, 2015 William Reid Stakes (G1)
 
27
7.56
Arabian Queen
Dubawi
D. Elsworth
S. Sousa
6th, 2014 Cheveley Park Stakes (G1) View Video
May 3 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
28
7.56
Luminance
Tale of the Cat
B. Baffert
M. Garcia
1st, SA AlwOC (2/28/2015-R7)
Apr 4 - Santa Anita Oaks (G1)
29
7.53
Birdatthewire
Summer Bird
D. Romans
I. Ortiz
1st, 2015 Gulfstream Park Oaks (G2) View Video
May 1 - Kentucky Oaks (G1)
30
7.53
Calypso Beat
Speightstown
K. Ryan
R. Moore
9th, 2014 Rockfel Stakes (G2)
May 3 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
31
7.44
Danessa Deluxe
Summer Bird
A. Sano
J. Velazquez
3rd, 2015 Gulfstream Park Oaks (G2) View Video
 
32
7.42
Kindly Dismiss
Excellent Art
H. Pantall
F. Veron
4th, 2014 Prix Zeddaan (LS)
 
33
7.42
Light In Paris
Aussie Rules
J. Rouget
P. Boudot
8th, 2014 Prix Marcel Boussac (G1) View Video
 
34
7.42
Kenouska
Kendargent
H. Pantall
F. Veron
3rd, 2014 Prix Miesque (G3)
 
35
7.41
High Celebrity
Invincible Spirit
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
3rd, 2014 Cheveley Park Stakes (G1) View Video
May 3 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
36
7.40
Angela Renee
Bernardini
T. Pletcher
R. Bejarano
4th, 2015 Rachel Alexandra (G3) View Video
Apr 4 - Ashland Stakes (G1)
37
7.40
Moonee Valley
Aqlaam
M. Hofer
I. Mendizabal
1st, 2014 Prix Des Reservoirs (G3)
 
38
7.40
Cursory Glance
Distorted Humor
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
1st, 2014 Moyglare Stud Stakes (G1) View Video
 
39
7.39
Janealee
Medallist
J. Meyer
C. Baker
1st, Pen MSW (12/10/2014-R2)
 
40
7.39
Street Song
Flatter
I. Wilkes
C. Landeros
1st, InD MSW (8/27/2014-R2) View Video
 
41
7.38
Impeccable
Northern Afleet
S. Anderson
 
 
42
7.37
Top Decile
Congrats
A. Stall
M. Smith
6th, 2015 Silverbulletday (LS) View Video
May 1 - Kentucky Oaks (G1)
43
7.36
Wonder Gal
Tiz Wonderful
L. Gyarmati
M. Smith
3rd, 2014 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
Apr 4 - Gazelle Handicap (G2)
44
7.34
Rattataptap
Tapit
J. Bonde
R. Bejarano
7th, 2015 Santa Ysabel (G3) View Video
 
45
7.28
Sivoliere
Sea The Stars
C. Brown
G. Stevens
5th, 2014 Breeders Cup Juvenile Fillies' Turf (G1) View Video
 
46
7.28
Sunset Glow
Exchange Rate
W. Ward
V. Espinoza
2nd, 2014 Breeders Cup Juvenile Fillies' Turf (G1) View Video
May 3 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
47
7.26
Osaila
Danehill Dancer
R. Hannon, Jr.
F. Dettori
3rd, 2014 Breeders Cup Juvenile Fillies' Turf (G1) View Video
May 3 - English 1000 Guineas (G1)
48
7.24
Puca
Big Brown
W. Mott
J. Rosario
4th, 2015 Davona Dale (G2) View Video
Apr 4 - Gazelle Handicap (G2)
49
7.24
Thank You Bye Bye
Zanzibari
J. Gauvin
A. Hamelin
11th, 2014 Prix Marcel Boussac (G1) View Video
 
50
7.24
Anthem Alexander
Starspangledbanner
E. Lynam
P. Smullen
2nd, 2014 Cheveley Park Stakes (G1) View Video
 
12345678910
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Best of the Blogs