Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 1 day ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 1 day ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 4 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 4 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 5 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 7 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 8 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 8 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 8 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

DerbyWars Head-to-Head Bracket Champions



Champion

Runner-Up

Final Four

Elite Eight


March Insanity 2017

Simon Hooks
(Roodee)
Travis Pearson
(Siphon3511)

James Timinck
(Raininthrees)

Carson Bird
(Newt0n)

Michael Odorisio
(Silvercharm1)

Thomas Catapano
(Shyster)

Mark Leach
(Badmark38)

Adam Lewis
(Alewis1977)
 

King of the Turf 2017

Joel Elam
(Joele)


David Spielman
(Dspiel80)

Kevin Kreiser
(Muggsy23)

Chip Sarna
(Buffalochips64)

Travis Pearson
(Siphon3511)

Antoine Foreman
(Pimlico1)

Tom Thiem
(Goop)

James Timinck
(Raininthrees) 

DerbyWars $25K Head-to-Head bracket Champion

December 2016

Mark Boersma (Easygoerotis)


Travis Pearson (Siphon3511)

Joe Pettit
(Mortars)

Gifford Gregory
(C0urtvision)

Robert Seifert (Robseifert)

Robert Swickard (Eddiesweat)

John Merola (Jacckk8)

Anthony Trezza (Youare2020)

King of Saratoga

Michael Marlaire
(Jackson10)

James Timinck (Raininthrees)

Frank Polk
(Blaster)

Dan Hartmann
(Dhartmann)

Anthony Trezza (Youare2020)

Denis McCormick (Panther1)

Anthony Constantino (Waremblem)

Joe Pettit (Mortars) 

March 2016

Anthony Constantino (Waremblem)Anthony Constantino

Shilo Merwitz (Greywolf357)

Mark Boersma
(Easygoerotis)

Amy Taylor 
(Georgie14)

Clint Littlejohn (Clintlj)

Vic Stauffer (Goofontheroof)

Corin Richardson (Canhedash) 

DerbyWars October $25,000 Head-to-Head Bracket Championship

CRAIG HOM
(Chestnut)

Craig Hom (Chestnut), WINNER of the $25K OCTOBER Head-to-Head Bracket Championship!
Paul McClelland
(Seasideoutcast)

Jim T. (Taytay)

Jason Wallis
(Highlander)

 

Dominic Ashe (Ashecard)

Bill Shurman (Jaswas)

Mike Gillum (Bet4thinknomore)

Travis Pearson (Siphon3511) 

DeryWars AUGUST $25K Head-to-Head Bracket Championship

August 2015 Bracket

Mike Martin
(Actioncatxmike) Mike Martin (Actioncatxmike) - August $25K Bracket CHAMP!

Kenneth McMahan
(Badkenny)

Robert Flaska
(Pugsley)

Evan Trommer
(Dawhof)

Barbara Bowley
(Sophia)

Richard Wojcieski
(Wywo2009)

Stephen McNatton
(Summersquall)

Duane Dotts
(Duane16858) 

DerbyWars July $25K Head-to-HeadBracket Championship

JULY 2015 Bracket

Dan Flanigan (Flannymn)
Dan Flanigan (Flannymn), July $25K Bracket Champion

Mike Lazarus
(Mikelaz)

Tony Calabrese
(Funkymonkey)

Anthony WIlliams
(Ajwilliams11)

Dallas Kingsolver
(Dallydal51)

Michael Marlaire (Jackson10)

Jim T. (Taytay)

Joe Pettit (Mortars)

March 2015 Bracket

Carl Rasak (Razor)
Carl Rasak (Razor) $25K March Bracket Champion

Allan Gregory
(Allways Allan)

Neal Thomas
(Tnt)

Albert Tiernan
(Dodobird) 

Matt Blair
(Saldano)

Paul Sadler
(Clover)

Eric Moomey (2X)
(Moomeyer)

February 2015
Bracket

Paul Scott (Ptscott)Paul Scott, $25K Head-to-Head FEB Bracket Champion

Tony Brice
(Lonestar609) 

Richard Seidl
(Rs12345)

Mike Martin
(Actioncatxmike)

Barbara Bowley
(Sophia)

Dylan McIntosh
(Dylanm)

Joe Scanio
(Trots)

Richard Seidl
(Rs12345)

January 2015
Bracket

Anthony Trezza
(Youare2020)

Anthony Trezza (Youare2020)
 

Damian Verno
(Skezzer)

Eric Moomey
(Moomeyer)

Brett Workman
(Brw26)

Sarah Wiener
(Swiener)

Steve Orden
(Sapo)

Mark McGuire
(Maguru)

Josh Gilbert
(Binjo)

December 2014
Bracket

Mark McGuire (Maguru)Mark McGuire

Jasen Mangrum
(Spongeworthy)

Ed Peters
(Fantini33)

Damian Verno
(Skezzer)

Mike Glasgow
(Glasgowmike)

Mike Yarusso
(Mike_y)

Kennth McMahan
(Badkenny)

Edward Ramsey
(Wrongway)

March 2014
Bracket

Jason Avila (Jguppy93)Jason Avila

Terrence Wraight
(Ocalarocket)

Brian Herrity
(Brianh)

Charles Bryan
(Muttdog88)

Michael Foster
(Mjfoster)

B Karr
(Kelcydog)

George Bickey
(WhiskeyQuick)

Richard Everson
(Classy freddie blassie)


DerbyWars Trophies
comments powered by Disqus